Sold2023Large Lalique Angelique Lidded Glass VaseFrench, Post 1945, Frosted And Clear Glass, With Lalique Silverplate Rim To Vase, Underside Engraved Lalique France, 185 And Label On Cover Underside Height 20.5, Diameter 12 Inches, Shelf Wear And AdSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oscar Ghiglia (Livorno, 1876 - Firenze, 1945) - La fruttiera (fronte) Studio di facciata (retro)Olio su cartone, cm. 28,5x23. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: etichetta con timbro "211". Bibliografia: 1972, Catalogo Bolaffi della Pittura Italiana dell'800, Torino, n. 4; 1983, Dipinti ToscaniSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roger Muhl 'Provence' Oil on Canvas PaintingRoger Muhl, Germany/France (1929-2008) Oil on canvas, signed lower left, gilt wood frame. Label on verso provenance David Findlay Gallery. Measures 29.75"H x 31.25"W framed; 23.25"H x 24.25"W unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Justus Van Egmont (1601-1674) Oil (Belgium)Oil on canvas, "Portrait of Loise Francoise de la Baume LeBlanc" Dutchess de LaValliere (1644-1710). Housed in appropriate carved molded frame. Sight 25.5 x 24.5, Frame 31.75 x 30.5.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONI CLAVÉ I SANMARTà (Barcelona, 1913 - Saint Tropez, France, 2005). "La folle au chapeau".ANTONI CLAVÉ I SANMARTà (Barcelona, 1913 - Saint Tropez, France, 2005). "La folle au chapeau. Paris, 1948. Oil on canvas. Signed in the lower right corner. Titled on the back. Attached is a photoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Helen La France O/C Southern Church PicnicHelen La France (Kentucky, 1919-2020) large oil on canvas landscape painting depicting an African American congregation gathering for a Church Picnic, with automobiles parked in front of a church andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Theo Tobiasse (1927-2012), "Le Cafe de La Place, St. Paul de Vence," circa 1990, Oil on canvas,Theo Tobiasse(1927-2012)"Le Cafe de La Place, St. Paul de Vence," circa 1990Oil on canvasSigned upper right: Tobiasse; titled in the image at center; inscribed "To Tom and Rita Cisco ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022LESCARBOT (Marc). Le Tableau de la Suisse et autres alliez de la France és hautes Allemagnes,Héritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jean Prouve, Flavigny dining tableJean Prouve Flavigny dining table Ateliers Jean ProuveFrance, 1945 / c. 1970composite stone, enameled steel80 w x 33 d x 29 h in (203 x 84 x 74 cm) This form was originally designed foSee Sold Price
Sold20221966 Citroën Ami 6 Break Estate Chassis no. AM1319480 Engine no. 0267009061966 Citroën Ami 6 Break Estate Registration no. PUB 144D Chassis no. AM1319480 Engine no. 026700906 •Upmarket 2CV derivative •First registered in France •Left-hand drive •See Sold Price
Sold2019Yves Brayer, Signed Oil, View on Sacré-CoeurYves Brayer (French, 1907-1990). "La Rue St. Vincent sous la Neige, Paris" - view on Sacré-Cœur in winter, oil on canvas, signed lower right. Approx. 38.25" x 51.25" (canvas). Provenance: From a PriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Helen LaFrance O/C, Church PicnicHelen La France (Kentucky, 1919-2020) large oil on canvas landscape painting depicting an African American congregation gathering for a Church Picnic, with automobiles parked in front of a church andSee Sold Price
Sold2019KAWS (1974)No Reply 8/10, 2015. Sérigraphie couleurs. Signée et numérotée à 100. 88.5cm x 58.5cm Les lots de cette vente seront expédiés depuis la France après paiement inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Helen LaFrance Oil on Canvas Painting, River BaptismHelen La France (Kentucky, 1919-2020) oil on canvas landscape painting depicting an African American congregation gathering for a baptism, with automobiles and horse-drawn buggy parked in grassy areasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Helen LaFrance O/C, The Wooldridge MonumentsHelen La France (Kentucky, 1919-2020) oil on canvas painting depicting the Wooldridge Monuments in Maplewood Cemetery in Mayfield, Kentucky. The National Historical Register site features marble and lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Champlain's voyages in rare first state, 1632Heading: Author: Champlain, Samuel de Title: Les Voyages de la Nouvelle France occidentale, dicte Canada faits par le Sr Champlain Xainctongeois, Capitaine pour le Roy en la Marine du Ponant, & touteSee Sold Price
Sold2015Le Pho (1907 - 2001) Early Portrait of Woman SewingLe Pho (Vietnam/France 1907 - 2001)La Couturiere, circa 1960Oil on Board28 x 21 inches (painting)35 x 28 inches (frame)Provenance: Private Collection, United States. Same collection for approximatelySee Sold Price
Sold2022Charlotte Perriand, Armchairs, pairCharlotte Perriand Armchairs, pair Georges Blanchon for l'Equipement de la MaisonFrance, c. 1947ash, rush 31 h × 21.75 w × 26 d in (79 × 55 × 66 cm) ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charlotte Perriand, Lounge chairs, pairCharlotte Perriand Lounge chairs, pair Georges Blanchon for l'Equipement de la MaisonFrance, c. 1947ash, rush 30.5 h x 21.5 w x 25 d in (77 x 55 x 63 cm) Literature:See Sold Price
Sold2023NARCISSE-VIRGILIO DIAZ DE LA PENA OIL, LANDSCAPE.A fine example of mid-19th C. Barbizon School landscape painting. Narcisse-Virgilio Diaz de la Pena (France, 1807 - 1876) oil on wood board, figure in forested landscape, signed in red lower left, N.See Sold Price
Sold2021Worldwide Gold Coin GroupWorldwide Gold Coin Group Lot of nine gold coins comprising Mexico 1947 50 pesos, 1959 10 p; United States 1908 and 1924 St. Gaudens; Germany 20 mark with jewelry loop; Hungary 5 kroner; Great BritainSee Sold Price
Sold2023ATTRIBUTED TO STANISLAS LÉPINE (France, 1835-1892), "Paris, Quai de Bercy"ATTRIBUTED TO STANISLAS LÉPINEFrance, 1835-1892"Paris, Quai de Bercy". Signed lower left "S.LePine". Titled on gallery receipt.Oil on panel, 6.25" x 9.25". Framed 11" x 14". Provenance:Dr. WalterSee Sold Price
Sold2023René Lalique (France, 1860-1945), Formose Glass VaseRené Lalique (France, 1860-1945), Formose Glass VaseFrance, 1925, model 934, molded cased glass with smoky-grey over opalescent, all over raised goldfish designs, molded signature to underside "R.See Sold Price
Sold2021Necklace-watch Piaget 6865 P 71 18k gold55 Necklace-watch/Montre-collier Piaget avec oeil de tigre 6865 P 71, 207541. Or 18ct (dans sa boîte d'origine)See Sold Price
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausAntoine Godeau, Tableaux de Penitence in German 1739, 19 Woodcut Plates$500
11 hrs LeftKellie's Estate SalesFables Vol. 1 & 2 by La Fontaine French Books Two books written in the French language. Fables I &$5
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[WORLD WAR II]. ANGUIANO, Raul (Mexican, 1915 - 2006). AREN...$500(1 bid)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausHeinrich von Bruhl Drawings Collection, Hermitage Museum Exhibition 1971$25
4 days LeftForum AuctionsNapoleon family copy.- Mémoires pour servir a l'Histoire de France en 1815, first edition, from the£650
4 days LeftForum AuctionsGelli (Giovanni Battista) La Circe, first French edition, Lyon, Guillaume Rouille, 1550.£600
11 hrs LeftKellie's Estate Sales4 French Language Book Romains Mauric Giono Le Grand Meaulnes by Alain-Fournier, published in Paris$5
6 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanJean Hugo (French, 1894-1984) La Cuisine du Presbytère, 1957$5,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAlbrecht Dürer (German, 1471-1528) St. Anthony Reading, 1519$10,000
6 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanJean Hugo (French, 1894-1984) La Cour de l’Auberge de Grappe, 1971$1,200
3 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA GILT METAL MOUNTED CLEAR GLASS CIRCULAR BOX AND COVER FRENCH, EARLY 20TH CENTURY£150
4 days LeftEldred'sPATRICK NAGEL (California/Ohio/Germany, 1945-1984), Woman with ponytail in profile., Pencil on paper$750(1 bid)