Sold2023Antique Champleve Vase LampAntique Champleve Vase Lamp. 30" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERRORS OR OMISSISee Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Champleve Vase LampA turn of the century Japanese bronze champleve vase that was converted to a lamp in the 1920s-30s. The shade is original to when it was converted to a lamp, this is an excellent and unique piece. ItSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHAMPLEVE VASE/LAMPChampleve vase converted to electric lamp, 19th c. 30"h x 9.5"dia (to top of finial)See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese or Japanese Champleve Vase LampBrass and enamel dragon-handled vase in archaic Chinese style, mounted as lamp. Wood base. Approx. 18" total height.See Sold Price
Sold2022Oriental Porcelain Vase & LampOriental Porcelain Vase & Lamp. 22 1/2" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERRORS ORSee Sold Price
Sold2019Three Old Paris Victorian Vase LampsThree Old Paris Victorian Vase Lamps. 22" HSee Sold Price
Sold2015LARGE CHAMPLEVE BRONZE VASE LAMPLarge late 19th/early 20th c. Asian champleve bronze vase, converted to one light table lamp, possibly Chinese, decorated with polychrome enamel and hatch work, approx 30"h, 8.75lbs *Provenance: EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Champleve Vase as LampChinese champleve vase as a lamp, hexagonal form with loose rings, base portion measuring 13 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Antique Chinese Champleve Bronze Vase/LampVery Large Antique Chinese Champleve Bronze Vase with Foo Lion Handles made into a Lamp. Condition: Generally Good Condition. Dimension: H- 18". H with Shade- 32".Provenance: From a Long Island, NY EsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Bronze Champleve Vase Table LampJapanese bronze champleve double handled vase, mounted as table lamp, 12-3/4" to top of vase, 23-1/2" h overallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Champleve Vase Table LampJapanese champleve enamel vase with unusual figural decoration, stylized bird handles, mounted as table lamp, 12-3/4" h to top of vase, 25" h overallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Large Champleve Vase, As Lamp21 1/2" high (vase alone 14 1/2" high), 8" diameter. Light oxidation.See Sold Price
Sold2019JAPANESE CHAMPLEVE ENAMEL VASE LAMPJAPANESE CHAMPLEVE ENAMEL VASE LAMP, 26' OVERALL / 13" BASE.See Sold Price
Sold20212 Antique Chinese Champleve Enameled Vases/ LampsPair Antique Chinese Champleve Enameled Bronze Vases Made into Lamps. Condition: Generally Very Good. Dimensions: Vase with Base H: 14.6". Total H: 29.5". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. PleaSee Sold Price
Sold2018PR JAPANESE CHAMPLEVE ENAMELED VASE LAMPSPair of Japanese champleve enamel vases mounted as lamps, each with beast-form handles. Each vase measures 11" height. Lamps measure 23" (58.4cm) overall height.See Sold Price
Sold2015Ormolu Bronze Mounted Sevres Porcelain Champleve VaseOrmolu Bronze Mounted Sevres Porcelain Champleve Enamel Vase / Lamp.19" high x 8" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Double Gourd Vase LampChinese Blue and White Porcelain Double Gourd Vase Lamp. H 22 cm, total H 57 cm, As Is.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Vase LampsPair of Chinese vase lamps, vases 22" x 6", overall 36" H. Provenance: Southern Connecticut collection.See Sold Price
17 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Chinese Blue & White Floral Vase Lamp$150
6 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.19THC. CHAMPLEVE URN FASHIONED INTO LAMP URN MEASURES 11 1/2" X 8" LAMP IS 25" TALL OVERALL$20
14 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsFine antique Chinese Qing dynasty porcelain vase/lamp$200(3 bids)
14 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsFine Antique Qing dynasty porcelain vase lamp$50(1 bid)