Sold2024Signed Original Braxton Abstract Modern Artwork Man Woman under Rain Bronze StatueBronze Dimensions with Marble Base: Height 11" X Width 5"Marble Dimensions :5" X 3"Height without base:10"Weight:5 LBSOriginal or Reproduction: OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Prior, Pair of Naive Portraits of a Woman and a ManMid 19th century Folk Art portraits of a man and a woman Oil on canvas, each portrait is 14 x 10 inches in size unframed, and 17.5 x 13.5 framedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Girl with Toy Wagon 1005044 - Lladro Porcelain FigurineGlazed porcelain figure of a young lady in a hat standing looking down at her doll in a small wagon. Lladro backstamp. This item has its original box: 10"L x 12.5"W x 6"H Artist: Vincente Martinez IssSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louisa McElwain - Spider Rock MorningLouisa McElwain (1953-2013) - Spider Rock Morning, 12" x 24" oil on canvas. Includes the original frame. Dimensions: 21.5" x 33.5". Weighs 10 pounds. Acquired from a private collection in Arizona. EacSee Sold Price
Sold2021Herend china service, incl; 12 Dinner Plates (10Herend china service, incl; 12 Dinner Plates (10 1/2"dia), 12 Salad Plates (7 1/2"dia), 12 Dessert Plates (6 1/4"dia), 15 Teacups, 15 Saucers, Teapot, Small Reticulated Bowl and Tray (14"L)See Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLES DEMUTH (AMERICAN 1883-1935)CHARLES DEMUTH (AMERICAN 1883-1935)Bathers circa 1930 watercolor on paper 30.5 x 25.5 cm (12 x 10 in.), framed dimensions: 48 x 42 cm (18 7/8 x 16 1/2 in.) signed lower left PROVENANCE Forum Gallery,See Sold Price
Sold2022NANTUCKET CHILD'S BRACE-BACK WINDSOR ARMCHAIR18th c., old black paint, scrolled ears, knuckle arms, splayed, turned legs joined by H-stretcher; 27"h; saddle seat 10"h; 12.5"wNOTE: Apologies, we cannot approve bidders during the auSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Dynastie MING (1368-1644)MOINE en position assise sur une base lotiforme Bronze ciselé et doré 12.5 x 10.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Dean Porsche 550 Spyder by Stanley Wanlass, 1991To be offered on Saturday, 24 September 2022 10 × 25.5 × 12 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gertrude Abercrombie, American (1909-1977)Gertrude Abercrombie, American (1909-1977). Painting, Oil on Masonite. Signed lower Left and Dated 56'. In Original Frame. Condition: Excellent:Dimensions: Sight- 9.5" x 7.25", Frame: 12.5" x 10.25".See Sold Price
Sold2024THREE WALLPAPER BANDBOXES.American, mid-19th Century, paste board. All three have hand blocked wallpaper covering. The smallest is 4.5"h. 12.5"w. 5.75"d., middle size is 6.5"h. 12.75"w. 10"d. and the largest is 11"h. 14.5"w. 1See Sold Price
Sold201815th/16th cent painting on wood of The Lamentation15th/16th century painting (oil on wood) of The Lamentation. The painting is 5.8" x 4.4", in a frame 12" x 10.5"./////////////////Provenance:Krzystof Postawa Estate.Descended directly and kept in theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harry Bertoia, Untitled (Bush Form)Harry Bertoia Untitled (Bush Form) c. 1975welded copper and bronze with applied patina 10.25 h × 12.5 dia in (26 × 32 cm) Sold with a certificate of authenticity issued by the HarrSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN TIKTAK, INUIT, Standing, Whistling Man, 1968JOHN TIKTAK, R.C.A. (1916-1981) KANGIQLINIQ (RANKIN INLET) Standing, Whistling Man, 1968 stone, 12.5 x 6.5 x 5.75 in (31.8 x 16.5 x 14.6 cm) signed, “ᑎᑕ”; dated to an affixed lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Stark Jr. Oil on Canvas "Red Sail on Calm Waters"Robert Stark Jr. (1933-2014) Oil on Canvas "Red Sail on Calm Waters", signed lower right R. Stark, in molded gilt frame 8 in. x 10 in. Framed 12.5 in. x 14.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Roger Corn. Wild Hog.Roger Corn. Wild Hog. 1999. Signed and dated. Pottery figurine. Mint condition. 12"x 10.5”. Est. $200-400. Buyer is responsible for shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2024Fish Set, Thirteen Piece, Marked A.K. LimogesFish Set, Thirteen Piece, Marked A.K. Limoges, Fish Decor With Floral Highlights, Dark Green Border With Gold Trim, (1) 24.5" X 10.5" Tray, (12) Matching 9.5" Plates, One Plate With Surface Nick, (4)See Sold Price
Sold202267343: Harvey K. Littleton (American, 1922-2013) SlicedHarvey K. Littleton (American, 1922-2013) Sliced Descending Form, 1989 Blown, cut and polished glass 12 x 10 x 5 inches (30.5 x 25.4 x 12.7 cm) Signed and dated by the artist (both) PROVENANCE: Rago,See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE CREAM COLOR ANTIQUE MEDALLION TURKISH OUSHAK RUG.Property of a Paris collector LARGE CREAM COLOR ANTIQUE MEDALLION TURKISH OUSHAK RUG. Circa date: 1920. 16 ft 10 in x 12 ft 10 in ( 5.13 m x 3.91 m). This antique and vintage rug auction consists of aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Christofle Dupleix Sterling Flatware Set in CaseChristofle "Dupleix" pattern sterling silver flatware set in case, (142) pieces total, to include: (12) 6 5/8" spoons, (12) 7 3/8" spoons, (12) 8" spoons, (10) 5 1/4" spoons, (12) 5" spoons, (12) 8 1/See Sold Price
Sold2015CavalliNotes:Signed Dimensions:10 x 9,5 x 12 cm Artist Name:LUCIO FONTANA Medium:Ceramic Circa:1949 - 1950See Sold Price
Sold2021Fuhurokuju. China, 20th century. Coral. Wooden base.Fuhurokuju. China, 20th century.Coral.Wooden base.Weight: 856 gr (with base).Measurements: 19 x 9 x 4.5 cm (without base); 23 x 12 x 10 cm (with base).Coral carved figure representing one of the sevenSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Serapi Wool RugA Serapi Wool Rug Early 20th Century 12 feet 5 inches x 10 feet. Property from the Collection Mr. and Mrs. Frederick Vogel III, River Hills, WisconsinSee Sold Price
Sold2015Diamante rotondo taglio a brillante ct. 5,79Diamante rotondo taglio a brillante ct. 5,79 Accompagnato da analisi gemmologica CISGEM diamond report n. 1796IAAB del 12/10/2015 Milano 5.79-kt round brilliant-cut diamond. Appended CISGEM diamond reSee Sold Price
Nov 03A-1 AuctionPrimitive 31" Wooden Two Faced Man & Woman African Art Nail Fetish Statue$100(2 bids)
4 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Vntg Barbie Doll Case w Clothes, 2 1966/67 Barbies$175(7 bids)
Nov 03A-1 AuctionNoel Rockmore (American/New Orleans, 1928-1995) Expressionist Style Pastel Painting 1984$80(2 bids)
19 hrs LeftBidhausCHANEL Chanel Matelasse Coco Mark Chain Tote Bag Shoulder Caviar Skin Leather Dark Gray A92754$5
22 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.PR OF CRYSTAL SWEET MEAT JARS WITH LIDS, PROB. PITTSBURGH 10 1/2" X 5"$60(2 bids)
2 days LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCAction Figures and Small Toys incl Wonder Woman, Monsters Inc Sully, etc$7(2 bids)