Sold2024Salvador dali (After), Three Sphinxes of BikiniItem Details Description Salvador Dali Three Sphinxes of Bikini Lithograph Facsimile Signed, Lower Right Pencil numbered from the edition of 500 lower left, please note the edition number will be diffSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali, 'The Three Sphinxes Of Bikini', Limited Edition(After)Item Details Description Salvador dali (After) The Three Sphinxes Of Bikini Lithograph Facsimile Signed, Lower Right Pencil numbered from the edition of 500 lower left, please note the edition numberSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali (After), The Three Sphinxes Of BikiniItem Details Description Salvador dali (After) The Three Sphinxes Of Bikini Lithograph Facsimile Signed, Lower Right Pencil numbered from the edition of 500 lower left, please note the edition numberSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador dali (After), The Three Sphinxes Of Bikini,Salvador dali (After) The Three Sphinxes Of Bikini Lithograph Facsimile Signed, Lower Right Pencil numbered from the edition of 500 lower left Size: 20 x 27 inches This lithograph is a reporduction maSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador dali (After), The Three Sphinxes Of BikiniItem Details Description Salvador dali (After) The Three Sphinxes Of Bikini Lithograph Facsimile Signed, Lower Right Pencil numbered from the edition of 500 lower left, please note the edition numberSee Sold Price
Sold2022SALVADOR DALI '3 SPHINXES OF BIKINI' LITHOGRAPHSalvador Dali lithograph titled 'The Three Sphinxes of Bikini'. Hand signed lower right. Numbered CDXC/MM and holds blindstamp lower left. Measures 25 3/4" x 19 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali, Three Etchings and PortfolioSALVADOR DALI (Spanish, 1904-1989), ''Cycles of Life'', three etchings, with original portfolio. Etchings (each): 13.5 x 13.5 inches, framed (each): 22.5 x 23 inches. Portfolio (overall): 23 x 16 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali Three Graces of Cova D'Or LE EtchingSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Pencil signed, limited edition, original lithograph with pseudoscopic relief dry point etching with fine gold embossing. Features the work titled; Three Graces of CoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali "Three Hippies" lithographSALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) "Three Hippies" Color drypoint and lithograph. Sight: 24 x 32 1/2 inches; Frame: 33 x 41 1/2 inches. Signed lower right: Dali and numbered lower left: 190/300.See Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali (three)Salvador Dali-Don Quijote De La Mancha, three volumes, Mateu Barcelona, 1965, softbound. (3)See Sold Price
SoldSalvador Dalí, Three works from the Biblia Sacra portfolioSalvador Dalí Three works from the Biblia Sacra portfolio 1967lithograph in colors 19.5 h × 14.375 w in (50 × 37 cm) These works are from the total edition of 1797 publisheSee Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALI THE THREE GRACIES OF HAWAII LITHOGRAPH PENCIL SIGNED NUMBERD AP 28/95SALVADOR DALI THE THREE GRACIES OF HAWAII LITHOGRAPH, PENCIL SIGNED, NUMBERD AP 28/95, 23" X 16 1/4" IN, FRAME 34" X 43"See Sold Price
Sold2021A PENCIL SIGNED SALVADOR DALI PRINT " THE THREEA PENCIL SIGNED SALVADOR DALI PRINT " THE THREE HIPPIES" MARKED #266 IN LEFT HAND MARGIN. 40.5" X 32.5" FRAMED, 31.5" X 23.5" SIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold2015Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Spanish (three)VISIONS SURREALISTS ( M.1487, 1488, 1490; F.76-4-A, C, D) three color lithographs on Japan paper, each signed in pencil and from the numbered edition 100, sheets approximately 29 ¾ x 21 3/8”, printSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Salvador Dali EtchingsAdam and Eve, Europa and the Bull and Caesar and Cleopatra from Famous Lovers series each 22" x 17 1/2" (sheet) etching each from an edition of 1000 and pencil signed 23 3/4" x 19 1/4" overall with thSee Sold Price
Sold2018DALI, Salvador. Three (3) Color Etchings with GoldDust From "Song of Songs of Solomon" "King Solomon" - signed lower right and inscribed A.P. lower left, plate - 15.5" high x 10" wide, condition: uneven spotting to sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group of Three Salvador Dali PrintsThree Salvador Dali woodcut prints signed in plate and pencil numbered 232/300 Titled Dante, 197/300 Beatrice Resolves the Doubts of Dante, 209/300 The Song of the Wise Spirit All with Certificate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of three SALVADOR DALI original wood engravings illustrations The divine comedy. Blue figure: CaSet of three SALVADOR DALI original wood engravings illustrations The divine comedy. Blue figure: Canto two Face: Canto 8 3 figures: canto 9 original gilded frames Dimensions: H: 11 inches: W: 8.5 incSee Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Dali LithographSalvador Dalí. lithograph of three women and one is clothed, measuring appx: 30" 22.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019SALVADOR DALI APPEARANCE OF DIS TRYPTICHSalvador Dali (1904-1989) Three woodcut engravings "Appearance of Dis". Measures 41.5" x 23.75" with frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Art Postcard, 1986, Salvador Dali, Enchanted Beach with Three Fluid Graces"Enchanted Beach with Three Fluid Graces" (1938) by Salvador Dali, published by Edition Cicero, Hamburg, Germany, 1986, copyright by The Salvador Dali Foundation. Standard size: 6" x 4" [150mm x 105mmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), 3 WoodcutsDESCRIPTION: Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989). Three hand colored woodcuts. Includes Purgatory Canto 8, Christ's Apparition, and The Two Crowds of Lustful. From the Divine Comedy Suite, 1970. Each sSee Sold Price
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncSalvador Dali, 'The Three Sphinxes Of Bikini', Limited Edition(After)$50
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Salvador Dali - Having Dinner With Mona Lisa-D1, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£7,500
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Salvador Dali - Having Dinner With Marliyn Monroe-D2, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£7,500
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Salvador Dali - Having Dinner With Marliyn Monroe-D1, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£7,500
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Salvador Dali - Having Dinner With Mona Lisa-D2, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£7,500
4 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Eau-forte of Salvador Dali, Don Quixote Limited edition numbered 42 of 99 dated 1963$1,500(1 bid)
783 Lots Away1 Great Deal Auctions Salvador Dali Divine Comedy MINOTAUR Facsimile Signed Numbered Giclee$10(1 bid)