Sold2023Marc Chagall "Exodus Moses & Burning Bush" LithoMarc Chagall (1887-1985) lithograph on laid paper titled "The Story of The Exodus Moses and The Burning Bush". Signed lower right. Excellent condition. Art measures 13.5" x 18.5", frame measures 23" xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall Exodus Moses & Burning Bush LithographMarc Chagall-Exodus Moses & Burning Bush Medium: Facsimile Signed LithographSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall "Exodus Moses & Burning Bush" Ltd. Ed.MARC CHAGALL "EXODUS MOSES & THE BURNING BUSH" LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH FACSIMILE SIGNED PENCIL NUMBERED EDITION OF 500 One of the greatest names in the history of art is Marc Chagall. Born in old CSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARC CHAGALL (AFTER), Exodus MosesItem Details Description MARC CHAGALL (After) Exodus Moses Lithograph Facsimile Signed, Lower Right Pencil numbered from the edition of 500 lower left, please note the edition number will be differentSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3 Pc) Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Exodus Suite LithographsDESCRIPTION: Three prints by Marc Chagall from his Exodus Suite series: one depicting Moses before the burning bush, one depicting Moses being found by Pharaoh's daughter, and one depicting Moses castSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall "Exodus Tablets" LithographMarc Chagall (Russian-French, 1887-1985) "Exodus Tablets" depicting Moses holding The Ten Commandments, lithograph. Image: 19.5" H x 14.75" W; frame: 22" H x 16.25" W x 1" D. In overall good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc ChagallExodus, Moses and the Burning Bush. Unsigned lithograph. 20" x 14 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018CHAGALL, MARC (Russian, 1887-1985), "Then Moses.."CHAGALL, MARC (Russian, 1887-1985), "Then Moses..", Lithograph. From the Story of Exodus, "Then Moses Assembled all the Congregation" 1966. Label from Martin Lawrence gallery, with Certificate of AuthSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall - God reveals himself to Moses in the burning bush. (EXODUS 3: 1-6). Moses and hisMarc Chagall - Biblical Heliograviures God reveals himself to Moses in the burning bush. (EXODUS 3: 1-6). Moses and his brother Aaron meet in the wil- derness to which Aaron has come on God's command.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall - Moses spreads darkness over Egypt. (EXODUS IO: 21-23). While the angel of deathMarc Chagall - Biblical Heliograviures Moses spreads darkness over Egypt. (EXODUS IO: 21-23). While the angel of death passes over Egypt, the Israelites eat the paschal lamb. (EXODUS 12: 3-14). OriginSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marc Chagall. Three works from The Story of Exodus(French/Russian, 1887-1985). 1. "Bezeleel and His Two Golden Cherubim", 1966, giclee on linen, facsimile signed lr, numbered in pencil 137/500 ll, sight size: 20 1/2 x 14 3/4 in., framed. 2. "Moses ReSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall - Moses and his brother appear before Pharaoh and in God's name demand freedom for theMarc Chagall - Biblical Heliograviures Moses and his brother appear before Pharaoh and in God's name demand freedom for the people of Israel. (EXODUS 5:1-4). At God's Command, Moses throws down his roSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall 'Moses & the Burning Bush, 1966' original lithographArtist: MARC CHAGALL Title: Moses & the Burning Bush (FROM STORY OF THE EXODUS) Medium: Lithograph on arches paper Image Size: 18.50x13.50 inches paper size: 20 x 15 inches Released: 1966 Edition: 250See Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall Framed Lithograph Ten CommandmentsChagall, Marc. Moses Receives the Ten Commandments. Color lithograph on Arches and printed by Mourlot. 1966 Paris/New York Leon Amile Publisher. Issued as part of The Story of Exodus. Limited to 250 oSee Sold Price
SoldMarc Chagall, Moses and the Tablets of the Law; Pharaoh's Daughter and Moses (two works from The StoMarc Chagall Moses and the Tablets of the Law; Pharaoh's Daughter and Moses (two works from The Story of Exodus portfolio) 1966lithograph in colors each: 19.75 h × 14.625 w in (50 × 37See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall - In his anger at the idolatry of God's chosen people, Moses breaks the tables of theMarc Chagall - Biblical Heliograviures In his anger at the idolatry of God's chosen people, Moses breaks the tables of the law. (EXODUS 32: 15-19). Aaron before the seven-branched golden cand- lestickSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall - On Mount Sinai, Moses receives the tables of the law from the hands of God. (EXODUSMarc Chagall - Biblical Heliograviures On Mount Sinai, Moses receives the tables of the law from the hands of God. (EXODUS 24: 12-18). The Hebrews worshipping the golden calf. (EXODUS 32: 7-10). OrigiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall - Miriam, the sister of Moses, dances with her companions to celebrate the deliveranceMarc Chagall - Biblical Heliograviures Miriam, the sister of Moses, dances with her companions to celebrate the deliverance of Israel. (EXODUS 15 : 20-21). At the Lord's command, Moses smites the rockSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall, Moses Receives The Commandments Of The Law, Plate 37 From 'La Bible' (1931-1939)Marc Chagall, 1887-1985 (Russian, French) Moses Receives the Commandments of the Law - 1958, From bible 1931-1939 Etching with watercolor signed lower right, numbered '52/100' lower left Printed by TaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall 'Moses Saved From The Water Of The Nile By Pharaoh'S Daughter - 1958' Signed & NumberedMarc Chagall 1887-1985 (Russian, French) Moses Saved from the Water of the Nile by Pharaoh's Daughter 1958, From bible 1931-1939 Hand-painted etching signed lower right, numbered '36/100' lower left PSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marc Chagall - Moses with the Tables of the LawArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Moses with the Tables of the Law Year: 1956 Dimensions: 14in. by 10.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: EditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall - Moses from the BibleArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Moses from the Bible Year: 1956 Dimensions: 14in. by 10.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Editions de la Revue Verve: PariSee Sold Price
16 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'Pharaohs Daughter and Moses, 1966' original lithograph$800
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'Pharaohs Daughter and Moses, 1966' original lithograph$800
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'Pharaohs Daughter and Moses' original lithograph from The Story of the Exodus$800
16 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'God Turns Moses Staff into a Serpent, 1966' original lithograph$800
Sep 30BidhausMarc Chagall Limited Edition Framed Print God Turns Moses Staff into a Serpent 20x15in$10
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'God Turns Moses Staff into a Serpent, 1966' original lithograph$800
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'Moses & the Burning Bush, 1966' original lithograph$800
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'Moses Shows the Elders the Tablets of the Law, 1966$800
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'Moses Sees the Suffering of His People, 1966' original lithograph 1966$800
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'Moses Sees the Suffering of His People' original lithograph from The Story of the Exo$800
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'Moses and the Serpent' original lithograph from The Story of the Exodus$800
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'Moses & the Burning Bush' 1966, original lithograph from The Story of the Exodus$800
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'Moses and the Tablets of the Law' original lithograph from The Story of the Exodus$800
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'God Turns Moses Staff into a Serpent' original lithograph from The Story of the Exodu$800
Sep 29AlmaMarc Chagall Marc Chagall (1887-1985) - signed lithograph, Moses and the stone tablets$1,500