Sold2024Lester Johnson (American 1919-2010) Lithograph Street Scene White Dress, SignedLithograph titled Street Scene White Dress Signed lower right numbered 62/175 Sight size 21" x 28.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Lester Johnson (American) 1919-2010 Lithograph Street Scene White DressLithograph titles Street Scene White Dress. Year 1980. Signed lower right numbered 93/175. Sight size 21" x 29"See Sold Price
Sold2021Lester Johnson Street Scene 4Artist: Lester Johnson Title: Street Scene 4 Year: 1978 Dimensions: 29 in. by 21 in. Edition: From the limited edition of 175 Medium: Lithograph CondSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lester Johnson "Street Scene #4"Artist: Lester Johnson Title: Street Scene #4 Year: 1979 Medium: Original silkscreen in colors on paper Edition: From the limited edition Size: 29 3/4" x 22 1/2" Signature: Hand signed by the arSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lester Johnson, Street Scene 4Lester Johnson Street Scene 4 1978lithograph in colors on Somerset sheet: 28 h × 21.25 w in (71 × 54 cm) image: 24.75 h × 18 w in (63 × 46 cm) Signed and numbered toSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lester Johnson (American 1919-2010) Lithograph Street Scene 4, SignedLithograph titled Street Scene 4 Signed lower right numbered 30/175 Sight size 21" x 28.5"See Sold Price
2024Chaim Gross, New England Street Scene Hand-Signed & NumberedArtist: Chiam Gross Title: New England Street Scene Medium: Lithograph Signed: Hand Signed Edition: From the edition of 250 Measurements: 17 x 30 Year: 1979 Condition: Excellent An American sculptor aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lester Johnson - Street Scene with DressArtist: Lester Johnson Title: Street Scene with Dress Year: 1980 Dimensions: 29in. by 21in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 175 Medium: Lithograph inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Liudmila Kondakova. (Russian,American b. 1956) SerigraphDESCRIPTION: Liudmila Kondakova. (Russian, American b. 1956) Serigraph on paper of Moulin Rouge and a street scene. Artist hand signed bottom-right and numbered 61/100. CIRCA: Mid to late 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2023Lester Johnson "Street Scene" Mixed Media on PaperLester Johnson (American, 1919-2010) "Street Scene" figurative mixed media on paper depicting four ladies, signed to lower right, "Gimpel & Weitzenhoffer" gallery label to verso, circa 1980, housed inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lester Johnson, Street Scene, Gouache on paperLester Frederick Johnson (1919-2010) Street Scene, 1991 Gouache on paper Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nicola Simbari White Dress 27x31 H/S# Serigraph canvasNICOLA SIMBARI ON CANVAS "White Dress" Up for sale is this Limited Edition Hand Signed & Numbered Serigraph on Canvas entitled "White Dress" by NICOLA SIMBARI. This piece is hand signed by the artSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nicola Simbari White Dress 27x31 H/S# Serigraph canvasNICOLA SIMBARI ON CANVAS "White Dress" Up for sale is this Limited Edition Hand Signed & Numbered Serigraph on Canvas entitled "White Dress" by NICOLA SIMBARI. This piece is hand signed by the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2023EMILE BELLET - "White Dress"hand signed and numbered lithograph, "White Dress"; image size 15" x 12", edition of 100HC, unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Artist Sam Park (b. 1949) KoreaPARIS STREET SCENE, color screenprint with hand-painting on canvas, signed and numbered 146/325 in red marker lower right, 30 x 40”, frame 37 ½ x 47 ½”.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lester Johnson "DaVinci's Restaurant"Artist: Lester Johnson Title: DaVinci's Restaraunt Medium: Original lithograph Size: 28" x 21" Year: 1980 Edition: 69 from the rare limited edition of 150 Signature: Hand signed and numbered inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lester Johnson "DaVinci's Restaurant"Artist: Lester Johnson Title: DaVinci's Restaraunt Medium: Original lithograph Size: 28" x 21" Year: 1980 Edition: 69 from the rare limited edition of 150 Signature: Hand signed and numbered inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lester Johnson Group Scene SlacksArtist: Lester Johnson Title: Group Scene Slacks Year: 1979 Dimensions: 29 in. by 21 in. Edition: From the limited edition of 175 Medium: LithographSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lester F. Johnson (American, 1919-2010) Street Scene.Lester F. Johnson (American, 1919-2010) Street Scene. Gouache on printed paper, signed lower right and dated '91. Provenance: Philip J. & Suzanne Schiller Collection, Highland Park, IL 22" x 26" FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stunning Nicola Simbari Hand Embellished Limited Edition Serigraph " Taormina Botanical Seascape"Vintage 1977-1978 Hand Embellished Hand Signed Hand Numbered limited edition serigraph by Nicola Simbari titled “Taormina,” showing a young woman or girl in white dress ascending a stairsSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) ELLIOT ENGELS , NYC STREET SCENE ETCHINGSELLIOT ENGELS NEW YORK CITY STREET SCENE ETCHING , TITLED "GOOD NIGHT SWEET PRINCE" , HAND SIGNED ELLIOT ENGELS , NUMBERED 92/475 / ELLIOT ENGELS NEW YORK CITY ETCHING OF BROOKLYN BRIDGE & TWIN TOWERSSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lester Johnson lithographLester Johnson (American 1937-2001)- Street Scene- lithograph in colors, ca. 1980, signed, titled and annotated 'HC 11/18' in pencil, large repaired tear center of image. 23 x 31''See Sold Price
Sold2021Urbain Huchet (French, 1930-) LithographsThree framed lithographs of French street scenes, all pencil signed and hand numbered, on wove paper. Largest 15" ht x 23.5" wd (paper size).See Sold Price
Sold2024Lester F. Johnson (American, 1919–2010) "Street Scene #4" LithographDESCRIPTION: Artist proof lithograph entitled "Street Scene #4" by Lester F. Johnson depicting young men and women socializing. Signed and dated at lower right, titled at lower center, and marked "A.PSee Sold Price
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsPierre Mas, "Street Scene" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed.$60
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMr. Brainwash, 'Happy Birthday Einstein', Signed Limited Edition screenprint$1,500
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncMr. Brainwash, "Happy Birthday Einstein - 2018" Signed & numbered screenprint$1,500
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncHiroshi Sugimoto, 'Lightning Fields' II, with Hand Signed & Numbered Cutout$600
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncHiroshi Sugimoto, 'Lightning Fields' I, with Hand Signed & Numbered Cutout$600
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHiroshi Sugimoto, 'Lightning Fields' II,With Hand Signed/Numbered Cutout$600
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHiroshi Sugimoto, 'Lightning Fields' I, With Hand Signed/Numbered Cutout$800
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsHaya Ran, "The White Cat" Hand Signed, Numbered Limited Edition with Letter of Authenticity.$60
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsHaya Ran, "The White Cat" Hand Signed, Numbered Limited Edition with Letter of Authenticity.$60