Sold2024FOUR GORHAM CHESTERFIELD STERLING SILVER FORKS, 7", 186 GRAMSDESCRIPTION: FOUR GORHAM CHESTERFIELD STERLING SILVER FORKS, 7", 186 GRAMS WEIGHT: 186 GRAMS CONDITION: Please see photos for condition. Condition is commensurate with age and use. We aim to take addiSee Sold Price
Sold20234 STERLING SILVER ALBEMARLE PASTRY FORKSFour Sterling Silver Alvin / Gorham Pastry Forks in the Albemarle Pattern c. 1894-1912, designed b William C. Codman. Each 5 7/8". Monogrammed. Approximate weight 120 grams. PROVENANCE: Edwin Moore BrSee Sold Price
Sold202313 GORHAM STERLING SILVER ETRUSCAN FORKS13 Art Deco Gorham Sterling Silver Etruscan Forks. Each 7". Monogrammed "M". Approximate silver weight 628 grams.See Sold Price
Sold20184PC PLACE SETTINGS- MELROSE STERLINGTwo (2) Four Piece Gorham Sterling Silver Melrose Place Settings. No monograms. 2 Modern Hollow Knife 9 5/8". 2 Fork 7 3/4". 2 Individual Salad Fork 6 5/8" and 2 Teaspoons 6". Weight on all 15oz. IntrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four Gorham Sterling Silver ServersFour Gorham Sterling Silver Servers to include: Poppy small cold meat serving fork, no monogram (7 1/4 in.); Versailles tablespoon, no monogram (8 1/2 in.); Fleury tablespoon, "MA" script monogram (8See Sold Price
Sold20238 GORHAM STERLING SILVER CHANTILLY FORKS8 Gorham Sterling Silver Chantilly 1895 Dinner Forks 7". Two monograms. Approximate silver weight 364 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold202124 GORHAM STERLING SILVER SALAD FORKSTwenty Four (24) Gorham Sterling Silver Individual Salad Forks in the Camellia Pattern. No Monograms. Each 6 1/2". Approximate Silver Weight 860 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate. ProdSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gorham sterling silver 6 forks no mono Strasbourggorham sterling silver 6 forks no mono strasbourg 7 1/2" 11.6 ounces 328 grams see picsSee Sold Price
Sold20238 PC GORHAM STERLING STRASBOURG FORKS & KNIVESEight Piece Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware in the Strasbourg Pattern. Includes 4 Forks 7", approx silver weight 200 grams. 4 Modern Hollow Knives 2 with stainless blades 9". Weight to ship 1 lb 3 ozSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Silver FlatwareForty Four (44) Piece Gorham "Chantilly" Sterling Silver Flatware. Includes (12) knives measures 9-5/8", (8) forks measuring 7-1/2", (12) salad forks, and (12) teaspoons. Stamped. Approx. weight: 59.5See Sold Price
Sold2022GORHAM STRASBOURG STERLING SILVER DINNER FORKSGORHAM STRASBOURG STERLING SILVER DINNER FORKS Set of 12 Gorham sterling silver dinner forks, Strasbourg pattern, marked on reverse. Size: 7.5" Weight: 651.3 grams totalSee Sold Price
Sold202110 GORHAM STERLING SILVER CHANTILLY FORKSTen (10) Gorham Sterling Silver Chantilly Individual Place Size Forks. Each 7 1/2". No monograms. Approximate Silver Weight 720 grams. Created for Gorham by noted designer William Christmas Codman inSee Sold Price
Sold202112 GORHAM STERLING SILVER FORKSTwelve (12) Gorham Sterling Silver Forks in the Camellia Pattern. No Monograms. 8 at 7 1/4" and 4 at 7 1/2". Approximate Silver Weight 575 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate Produced bySee Sold Price
Sold2016Set of Gorham Chantilly Sterling Silver FlatwareSet of Gorham Chantilly Sterling Silver Flatware: Comprising twelve dinner forks {length 7 1/2 inches}; twelve salad forks; twelve dinner forks {length 9 inches}; twelve soup spoons; twenty four teaspSee Sold Price
Sold202124 GORHAM STERLING SILVER TEASPOONSTwenty Four (24) Gorham Sterling Silver Teaspoons in the Camellia Pattern. No Monograms. Each 5 7/8". Approximate Silver Weight 625 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate Produced by GorhamSee Sold Price
Sold2016Set of Ten "Whitehall" Pattern TeaspoonsMonogrammed, "P", together with five Gorham sterling silver forks, set of four two prong forks and a Stiff repose condiment fork, total weight approx. 23 T.O. Dinner fork, 7-1/4"lSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gorham Chantilly Sterling Silver Flatware ServiceGorham Chantilly Sterling Silver Flatware Service: Comprising four dinner forks {length 7 inches}; four dinner knives {length 9 inches}; eight salad forks; ten soup spoons; seven teaspoons; four flatSee Sold Price