Sold2020An American Silver Flatware ServiceAn American Silver Flatware Service Frank W. Smith Silver Co., Gardner, MA comprising: 12 dinner forks 12 dinner knives with stainless steel blades 12 salad forks 12 butter knives 12 soup spoons 24 teSee Sold Price
Sold2019An American Silver Bowl, Frank W. Smith Silver Co.,An American Silver Bowl Frank W. Smith Silver Co., Gardner, MA, Late 19th/Early 20th Century having a foliate and C-scroll decorated rim, the body with engraved diapering, the field centered with an eSee Sold Price
Sold2016Six Frank W. Smith Sterling Demitasse SpoonsEst. $ 70 - 150 Six Frank W. Smith Sterling Demitasse Spoons. Marked Sterling and with Frank W. Smith Silver Co. Inc. symbol. Spoon are approx. 4 3/8 inches long. Weighs approx. 74.5 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANK W. SMITH SILVER CO. STERLING HORSE SHOW TROPHYmakers mark of Frank W. Smith, Gardner, MA, further marked Lebolt (Chicago) and "Sterling"; the body repousse-decorated with flowers and inscribed "The Arthur Meeker Trophy"/Chicago Horse Show 1902/WoSee Sold Price
Sold2021An American Three Piece Silver Tea Service Tallest 10An American Three Piece Silver Tea ServiceFrank W. Smith Silver Co., Gardner, MA, 20th centuryincludes a 1 1/8 pt. pitcher, a 1/4 pt. creamer and a sugar dishall are monogrammed, with sterling marks oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Vine bon-bon spoonTiffany & Co. Vine bon-bon spoon with daisy decorated handle and shell-form bowl, #751 New York, New York sterling silver stamped marks 2 1/4"w x 5 1/2"l Provenance: The Ira Simon Collection, Chicago,See Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING: Water pitcher by Frank W. Smith Silver Co., Gardner, Massachussets, 1886 - 1958, stampedSTERLING: Water pitcher by Frank W. Smith Silver Co., Gardner, Massachussets, 1886 - 1958, stamped "SC W74 5 pts" to base, raised linear decoration to rim, handle, shoulder and foot, wear consistent wSee Sold Price
Sold2020An American five-piece sterling silver coffee and teaAn American five-piece sterling silver coffee and tea serviceFrank W. Smith Silver Co., Gardner, MA, 20th centuryComprising a teapot, coffeepot, covered sugar, creamer, and two-handled wastebowl; eachSee Sold Price
Sold2020FOOTED STERLING BOWLmaker's mark of Frank W. Smith Silver Co, Gardner, Massachusetts, and "Sterling" 14 troy ounces Condition: with monogram to exterior. General scratches and tarnishing. Three small dings and a 1/2-inchSee Sold Price
Sold2016Frank W. Smith "Woodlily" Sterling Chocolate PotFrank W. Smith Silver Co. (American (Gardner, Massachusetts), 1886-1958), circa 1945. Mid century modern sterling silver chocolate pot in Woodlily pattern with hinged lid with leaf tip motif , taperedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of Sterling SilverCollection of Sterling Silver, includes #1 Duchin Sterling Silver Weighted Candlestick, #2 International Silver Ladle, #3 Frank W. Smith Silver Co. (1886-1958) Pickle Fork, and #4 a Sterling Silver MaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Frank W. Smith Silver Co. mint julep cups, eightFrank W. Smith Silver Co. mint julep cups, #3759, set of eight Gardner, Massachusetts sterling silver stamped marks 2 7/8"dia x 3 9/16"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Cream and Covered SugarAmerican, 20th century, ornate foliate and scroll decoration,ÿgilt interiors, no monogram, marks for Frank W. Smith Silver Co.,ÿ30.84 oz. T.,ÿ5 x 6 x 4-1/2 in. creamer andÿ5-1/2 x 7-3/4 x 5-1/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2020An American Silver Teapot and Coffee PotAn American Silver Teapot and Coffee Pot Frank Smith Silver Co., Gardner, MA and Baldwin & Miller, Newark, NJ, 20th Century the teapot marked for Frank Smith, the coffee pot marked for Baldwin & MilSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. "Chrysanthemum" Sterling Bon Bon SpoonTiffany & Co. "Chrysanthemum" Sterling Silver Bon Bon Spoon. Measures approx. - 4 1/4" long. Weight approx. - 35.8 grams. Have a similar item to sell? Contact us at info@marketauctSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Tiffany & Co. Silver Sphinx Bon Bon Spoon, NewA Tiffany & Co. Silver Sphinx Bon Bon Spoon, New York, New York, circa 1875Marks:See Sold Price
Sold2022A Set of Twelve American Silver-Gilt Cups Height 6 inches.A Set of Twelve American Silver-Gilt Cups Frank W. Smith, Gardner, MA, Early 20th Century together with a gold-toned pair of steel ice tongs. the cups marked 'Sterling' to the underside 31 ozt 6 dwt gSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany & Co. "Vine" Pattern Silver Bonbon SpoonTiffany & Co. "Vine" Pattern Sterling Silver Bonbon Spoon, the pattern designed in 1871 by Edward C. Moore (1827-1891), New York, in the "daisy motif", monogrammed "HWMcN", l. 5-1/4", 1.31 t. oz.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Gorham English Sterling Bon Bon SpoonAntique Gorham English Sterling Silver Buttercup Bon Bon Spoon, patented 1899, Cambridge Pattern, measures 4.25''L x 2''W, spoon has gold wash on filigreed area, Birmingham EnglandSee Sold Price
23 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsFrank Smith Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoon 4.25in Pilgrim Pattern Antique$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsFrank Smith Fiddle Shell Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service for 12, 84 pcs$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsWoodlily Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 by Frank Smith, 69 Pieces, Mid-Century Modern$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsFrank Smith Newport Shell Sterling Silver Steak Knife Set 4-Piece Texas Sized$10