2015Wook-Kyung Choi (Korean, 1940-1985)Wook-Kyung Choi (Korean, 1940-1985), "New Mexico Snow", 1976, acrylic on paper, signed, dated "12/20/76" lower left, 27-3/8" x 39". Framed. Provenance: Estate of the artist. Painted during Choi's resiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Alechinsky (b. 1927) BelgiumEN OBSERVATION, 1992-1993, gouache, watercolor and ink and collage on paper artist mounted to canvas, signed lower left, dated lower right, signed and dated and titled on verso, 53 ½ x 29 &fracSee Sold Price
Sold2024DAVID K. JOHN (BORN 1963) LARGE ACRYLIC ON CANVASDavid K. John (Born 1963) Returning from Spirit Mountain Late 20th/Early 21st Century The composition of Hopi deities 'returning from Spirit Mountain' is signed by the artist lower left front. CanvasSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maximilien Luce, (French, 1858-1941)Maximilien Luce (French, 1858-1941) "Bord de la Chalouette, Moulineux", 1904 oil on artist board signed and dated lower left, titled en verso with various gallery and shipping labels. Modern frame. 14See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Emile Boutigny (French 1854-1929)Paul Emile BoutignyFrench, 1854-1929The Revolt at Pavia - 1796Oil on canvasSigned and dated lower left: P.E. Boutigny 1895116" H x 156" WSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROBERT BYERLEY (1941-2019) OIL ON ARTIST'S BOARDRobert Byerley (1941-2019) Fostoria with Limes 1976 The fine example of 20th century Realism picturing limes, lace, and a Fostoria glass compote is signed lower left and dated 1976. Board measures 7.7See Sold Price
Sold2022JAMIE WYETH (PA/ME/DE, 1946 - )"Study for Lighthouse", 2003, mixed media on toned board, signed lower left, titled and dated on Frank E. Fowler of Lookout Mountain, TN label verso (Representing Andrew Wyeth). Housed in water gilt mSee Sold Price
Sold2016ARNALDO POMODORO: "MURALE IN MOVIMENTO"circa 1984 fiberglass artist's proof in two parts signed and dated lower left on one panel Provenance: Stephen Wirtz Gallery, San Francisco Published in "Arnaldo Pomodoro. Catalogo Ragionato della ScuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lao Lianben (b. 1948) In SilenceIn Silence signed (lower left) and dated 2005 (verso) acrylic on canvas artwork: 16 1/4" x 12 1/4" (41 cm x 31 cm) with frame: 36" x 28" (91 cm x 71 cm) PROVENANCE Finale Art File, Makati City To fullSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Michalopoulos (American/New Orleans)James Michalopoulos (American/New Orleans, b. 1951), "Space Place", 2001, oil on canvas, signed lower left, signed, titled, dated and artist label en verso, 48 in. x 36 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Arnold Borisovich Lakhovsky (Russian, 1880-1937)DESCRIPTION: Arnold Borisovich Lakhovsky (Russian, 1880-1937). Oil on canvas. Canal scene. Probably Pskov. Signed in cyrillic lower left. Dated 1910. In white painted gesso frame decorated with rose bSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alejandro OBREGON: Jardines Tropicales, 1962Artist: Alejandro OBREGON (Colombian, 1920-1992) Title: Jardines Tropicales, 1962 Medium: Painting, Oil on canvas Size: 41 x 51 inches Signed lower left: Obregon and dated verso Property of Kenneth W.See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN JANSEM (FRENCH, 1920-2013).Mother and Children. Large oil on canvas. Signed and dated 58 lower left. From a Morristown, NJ collection. - Dimensions: 57.5" h x 35" w.See Sold Price
Sold2016Nancy Grossman (American, b 1940) ink on paper, TwoNancy Grossman (American, b 1940) ink on paper, Two Heads, signed and dated '68 lower left, 12-1/4" x 14-1/2" overall, Cordier & Ekstorm (New York) gallery label on verso , Property from the Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Jenkins, Acrylic, "Phenomena Yellow Shaft"[Paul] Jenkins, signed lower left, and signed, dated 1967, & with title in artist's hand on canvas edge attached to stretcher verso, acrylic on canvas, "Phenomena Yellow Schaft". [Martha Jackson GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2017William Wendt (1865 - 1946 Laguna Beach, CA)Coastal cottage, Laguna Beach Oil on canvas Signed and dated lower left: William Wendt / 1919 12'' H x 16'' W Provenance: Private Collection, Corona Del Mar, CA. Notes: Framed size: 19.5'' H x 23.5''See Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERT GLEIZES (FRANCE, 1881-1953)Cubist Landscape, oil on canvas, signed lower left 'Alb. Gleizes' and dated 1914, a polychrome orchestration of linear and circular forms, having black cartooning. Housed in a contemporary gilt frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024A SIGNED KONSTANTIN KOROVIN PARISIAN STREET SCENE OIL ON CANVAS PAINTINGKonstantin Alexievich Korovin (Russian, 1861 - 1939), oil on canvas painting depicting a Parisian street scene, 1927. Signed by the artist and dated lower left. Note: Konstantin Korovin was a RussianSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013)George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013) , "Swamp House #2", 1969, oil on canvas, signed lower left, titled, artist stamp and inscribed "#9" en verso, artist stamps on stretcher, 8 in. x 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Mihail Chemiakin (Russian, b. 1943) Carnival atMihail Chemiakin (Russian, b. 1943)Carnival at St. Petersburg, 1990Oil on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gerald Harvey Jones "The Wrangler" oil on canvas,Gerald Harvey Jones "The Wrangler" oil on canvas, 1984. Signed and dated lower left, "G. Harvey 1984". Titled, signed and dated to verso. Canvas: 12"H x 9"W; Frame: 21"H x 17.5"W. Gerald Harvey JonesSee Sold Price
Sold2024K.M. ROBERTS: Portrait of a Lady - Oil PaintingK.M. Roberts early 20th century oil on canvas painting of a turn-of-the-century lady in black and white lace, signed and dated lower left; reverse and front marked with artist's name, the back with nuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Gordon Onslow FordGordon Onslow Ford (British, 1912-2003), "Mountains of Desire," 1939, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, canvas: 28.75"h x 36"w, overall (with frame): 37.75"h x 45"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nathalie Comte (American, 1874-1940)Nathalie Comte (American, 1874-1940, active New Orleans, 1924-1937) , "First Portrait of Huey P. Long", 1926/1936, oil on canvas, signed and dated "1936" lower left, signed, titled and dated "1926" enSee Sold Price
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionJoseph Henry Sharp (1859-1953) Ditch Workers, Taos, N. Mex (Taos Siesta), 1931$45,000(1 bid)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsVery Fine Antique 19th C. Porcelain Plaque Painting of a 16th-17th C. English or German Soldier in$500
358 Lots AwayBasel Auction HousePedro OSES DIAZ, Medium: Acrylic on Cardboard, signed lower right and dated$350
355 Lots AwayOAB AuctionsHeinie Hartwig Original Oil Painting On Board Western Landscape Signed Framed$250
1 day LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare Roy Lichtenstein artist proof Girl At Piano$11,000(5 bids)
399 Lots AwayOAB AuctionsBill Mack Charisma Large Original Acrylic Painting Signed Female Figure Framed$500(1 bid)