Sold2022A Glamorous Tibetan Green Tara ThangkaA Glamorous Tibetan Green Tara Thangka. Chinese Qing Dynasty.Size: 60cmx81.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Glamorous Tibetan Green Tara ThangkaA Glamorous Tibetan Green Tara Thangka. Chinese Qing Dynasty.Size: 60cmx81.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Fabulous Embroidered 'Green Tara' Thangka With InscriptionsA Fabulous Embroidered 'Green Tara' Thangka With Inscriptions. The figure is seated, overhead a nimbus, behind back a holy, magnificent screen. 17th Century. Size:59cmx76cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Embroidery Green Tara ThangkaFramed Embroidery Green Tara Thangka. H: 42.5 in. (108 cm) D: 31.49 in (80 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Green Tara Thangka PaintingItem: Green Tara Thangka Painting Artist: Unknown Weight: 1 kg Width: 17.5 in Length: 23 in Height: 0.005 in Goddess of compasion Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Green Tara Thangka (27in X 42in) With Cut Fabric Design In CenterGreen Tara Thangka (27in X 42in) With Cut Fabric Design In CenterSee Sold Price
Sold2021A GREEN TARA BUDDHA THANGKA, MING DYN.Provenance: From the collection of residents of the Tibetan areas. This lot was acquired during the "Chinese Cultural Revolution" when temples were forced demolished. Green Tara Buddha Thangka, Ming DSee Sold Price
Sold2022A GREEN TARA BUDDHA THANGKA.Green Tara Buddha Thangka. Provenance: We are very honored to present collections from the Carrall Family, with most acquired from Reginald Johnston’s legacy. Sir Reginald Fleming Johnston (ChinSee Sold Price
Sold2021A GREEN TARA BUDDHA THANGKA, MING DYN.Green Tara Buddha Thangka, Ming Dyn. Provenance: From the collection of residents of the Tibetan areas. This lot was acquired during the "Chinese Cultural Revolution" when temples were forced demolisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early Antique Tibetan Thangka, Green Tara. SignedEarly Antique Tibetan Thangka, Green Tara. Hand painted on silk. Depicting various Buddhist figures. Inscribed verso. Old label on backside. Provenance: Estate of Francis Luis Mora (1874 - 1940). ImagSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tibetan Vintage Thangka Green Tara Buddha PaintingVintage Chinese Tibetan Thangka Buddhist painting. Polychrome painting on cloth depicts the Green Tara Buddha, who is associated with enlightened activity and abundance. Housed in vintage gilt wood frSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tibetan Silk ThangkaTibetan Silk Thangka, Green Tara Kwan-Yin Guan Yin Buddha statue; L: 36 in W: 24 inSee Sold Price
7 days LeftGalerie Zacke A FINE THANGKA OF THE SEVENTEEN-DEITY TARA MANDALA, CENTRAL TIBET, C. 1535-1550€8,000
1 day LeftEastern Art Auction HouseA Fine Black Stone Pantied Gold Carving of Green Tara Statue Ornament$800
Jun 30TOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.Pure copper "Green Tara Bodhisattva" made in Xuande year of Ming Dynasty from the old collection$1,400
7 days LeftGalerie Zacke A THANKGA OF GREEN TARA OF THE SANDALWOOD FOREST, YURLOD KURPA, TIBET, 18TH - 19TH CENTURY€800