Sold2020Alfons Maria MUCHA (1860-1939) - Lithograph, La PlumeAlfons Maria MUCHA (1860-1939) -- Description : La Plume, 1897 -- Medium : Lithograph in colours, paper -- Dimensions : 17.5 x 14.5 cm (sight) -- Signature : Signed in plate lower right -- Estimate :See Sold Price
Sold2021Alphonse Mucha „The Flowers –Alphonse Maria Mucha (after) „The Flowers – CARNATION” lithography print, sheet size 50 x 70 cm, plate signed bottom right, numbered with pencil bottom left, limited edition 12/100,See Sold Price
Sold2021Original Vintage 1913 Zdenka Cerny MUCHA Poster SIGNEDMucha, Alfons Maria 1860 - 1939Zdenka CernyLithograph 191374.8 x 43.3 in. (190 x 110 cm)Printer: V. Neubert, SmichovCondition Details: (B) in two sheets, image and text banner were printed separately,See Sold Price
2021Giorgio de Chirico - LithographLithograph . \"Giorgio de Chirico (After)\" \"SOLE E MARE\" - Limited Edition of 90. Plate signed and numbered by hand .Size: 50 x 70 cm. Publisher\'s stamp printed on quality Arches paper.For any othSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giorgio de Chirico - Lithograph-coaLithograph . \"Giorgio de Chirico (After)\" \"SOLE E MARE\" - Limited Edition of 90. Plate signed and numbered by hand .Size: 50 x 70 cm. Publisher\'s stamp printed on quality Arches paper.with coaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giorgio de Chirico - Lithograph-coaLithograph . \"Giorgio de Chirico (After)\" \"SOLE E MARE\" - Limited Edition of 90. Plate signed and numbered by hand .Size: 50 x 70 cm. Publisher\'s stamp printed on quality Arches paper.with coaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amedeo Modigliani - Lithograph -50x35 cm Limited EditionLithograph by Amedeo Modigliani .Signed in the plate. and numbered by hand Dry stamp.Limited edition of 100 pieces.Each piece is individually numbered /100.Overall size: 35 cm x 50 cm.After the originSee Sold Price
Sold2021EDGAR DEGAS, 50 x 70 cm lithograph, limited editionLithograph, Dancer.Signed in platel and numbered. pencilLimited Edition of 300 pieces.Each piece is individually numbered 15/300.Dry Stamp.Embossed stamp of D.A.C. Donald Art Co. Inc. NY 16.Overall siSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Limited Edition Lithograph Alphonse MuchaSigned limited edition lithograph Alphonse Mucha "Seasons – Hiver (Winter)", unframed dimensions approximately 9x20. Recreated from the original image by Alphonse Mucha under the endorsement of TheSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Limited Edition Lithograph Alphonse MuchaSigned limited edition lithograph Alphonse Mucha "Luchon", unframed dimensions approximately 30x39. Recreated from the original image by Alphonse Mucha under the endorsement of The Mucha Foundation. TSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Limited Edition Lithograph Alphonse MuchaSigned limited edition lithograph Alphonse Mucha "LeFevre-Utile (Sarah Bernhardt)", unframed dimensions approximately 24x32. Recreated from the original image by Alphonse Mucha under the endorsement oSee Sold Price
2017Signed Limited Edition Lithograph Alphonse MuchaSigned limited edition lithograph Alphonse Mucha "Heather", unframed dimensions approximately 14x30. Recreated from the original image by Alphonse Mucha under the endorsement of The Mucha Foundation.See Sold Price
Sold2018Alexander Calder Limited Edition Print Black Figure 3Alexander Calder black figure with three legs 1975 Original lithograph limited edition 14.9 x 11 inches; 38 x 28 cm Maeght Limited Edition Lithograph Please note that this lot has a confidential reserSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wifredo Lam Lithograph DragonsWifredo Lam Dragons 1953 Original lithograph limited edition 22 x 14.9 inches; 56 x 38 cm Maeght Limited Edition Lithograph Little central fold Reserve: $50.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $35.00See Sold Price
Sold2015Mucha Limited Edition Original LithographMucha Limited Edition Original Lithograph fine art lithograph Approx 34x42 inches. Custom framed. Includes certificate of authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso , limited edition lithograph, COA.Pablo Picasso. Maya au Bateau.. Lithograph, size: 50 x 37 ,5 cm.Limited edition, /1900 Fabriano paper, belongs to a book. hand numbered.Year 1962. COASee Sold Price
Sold2018Alexander Calder Lithograph 3 facesAlexander Calder 3 faces 1976 Original lithograph DLM limited edition 14.9 x 11.00 inches; 38 x 28 cm. Maeght Limited Edition DLM Lithograph - Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. WheSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joan Miró Untitled 1967 Original lithographJoan Miró Untitled 1967 Original lithograph DLM limited edition 14. 9 x 11. 00 inches; 38 x 28 cm. Maeght Limited Edition DLM Lithograph No Reserve: This lot starts at $1 and has no reserve as a courSee Sold Price
Sold2023MUCHA PERIOD ART NOUVEAU LITHOGRAPHAlphonse (Alfons) Maria Mucha, (French 1860-1939). "Eclat Du Jour." Period Art Nouveau lithograph in fine condition. Bright colors. An excellent example from a Baltimore estate. In a modern frame. ActSee Sold Price
Sold2023Josef Albers 'Homage To The Square - 1979' Limited Edition LithographJosef Albers "Homage to the Square" Lithograph printed by the Guggenheim Museum in 1979 The work measures 30x30 cm Limited edition of 250, Numbered in pencil Condition: In Excellent condition CertificSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOSEF ALBERS 'HOMAGE TO THE SQUARE - 1979' LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPHJosef Albers "Homage to the Square" Lithograph printed by the Guggenheim Museum in 1979 The work measures 33x33 cm Limited edition of 250, Numbered in pencil Condition: In Excellent condition CertificSee Sold Price
Sold2023Josef Albers, 'Homage to the square' 1979 Limited edition lithographJosef Albers "Homage to the square" Lithograph printed by the Guggenheim Museum in 1979 The work measures 30x30 cm Limited edition of 250 hand-numbered pieces, numbered on the verso © Guggenheim MuSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOSEF ALBERS 'HOMAGE TO THE SQUARE - 1979' LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPHJosef Albers "Homage to the Square" Lithograph printed by the Guggenheim Museum in 1979 The work measures 33x33 cm Limited edition of 250, Numbered in pencil Condition: In Excellent condition CertificSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jasper Johns 'Three flags' 1978, Limted edition lithographJASPER JOHNS "Three flags" printed in 1978 by The Met Museum 32x44 cm Limited edition of 250 The progressive number may be different from the one published in the photo signed on the plate Catalog: ULSee Sold Price
54 mins LeftValoir Pousse-CornetAlphonse MUCHA (1860-1939) (Alfons Maria MUCHA, dit): l'ete. Lithographie entoilee. Tire de la€2,500
5 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncBob Dylan, 'Sunset In The Mountain Valley', Limited Edition Litograph$200
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncBob Dylan, 'Sunset In The Mountain Valley', Limited Edition Litograph$300
2 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro TWILIGHT’S RING Facsimile Signed Limited Edition Lithograph$10
5 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSalvador Dali, The Builder, From The Professions Series, Signed Limited Edition Screen Print$600
6 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro TWILIGHT’S RING Facsimile Signed Limited Edition Lithograph$130
6 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro LES FORESTIERS BLEU 1975 Limited Edition Lithograph Art$130
5 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSalvador Dali, 'The Doctor' From The Professions Series, Signed Limited Edition Screen Print$600
6 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro LA CASCADA Facsimile Signed Limited Edition Lithograph Art$130
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncJean-Michel Basquiat, 'Boxer Rebellion - 1987' Limited Edition Lithograph$200
4 days LeftAntique KingdomMarilyn Monroe Portrait, An ANDY WARHOL Limited Edition Lithograph Print$400(1 bid)
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncClaude Monet 'Cities In Bordighera' 1979, Limited Edition Lithograph$300