Sold2022ANDY WARHOL , Mickey Mouse/2400 CMOALithograph Mickey Mouse.Signed of the plate and numbered by hand.Limited Edition of 2400 pieces.Each piece is individually numbered .Overall size : 60 cm x 60 cm.Based on the original by Andy Warhol.TSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andy Warhol - Mickey Mouse - CMOATitle: Andy Warhol - Mickey Mouse - CMOA (Carnegie Museum of Art) # 1003 of 5000 Artist: Andy Warhol Medium: Lithograph Size/Format: 40 x 50 cm incl. passepartout Series: 1986 Additional Info: SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andy Warhol Lithograph CMOA - Mickey MouseArtist: Andy Warhol Title: Lithograph CMOA - Mickey Mouse (1003/5000) Medium: Lithograph Size: 50 x 40 cm Publisher: 1986 Signed in the print, stamped CMOA Bought at auction house Please note that thiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andy Warhol Lithograph CMOA - Mickey MouseAndy Warhol Lithograph CMOA - Mickey Mouse Lithograph 50 x 40 cm6/8/1905Signed in the print/plate, stamped CMOA, numbered Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol, Mickey MouseAndy Warhol, Mickey Mouse, signed in stone and hand numbered, ca 50x40cm including the passe-partout, marked CMOA on the back, Carnegie Museum of Art.See Sold Price
Sold2018Andy Warhol Mickey Mouse Limited Edition LithographAndy Warhol Mickey Mouse Limited Edition Lithograph 1723 / 5000 Limited Edition Lithograph 1723 / 5000 19.6 x 15.7 inches CMOA Limited Edition Lithograph 1723 / 5000 Please note that this lot has a coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol "Mickey Mouse"Andy Warhol (after) "Mickey Mouse" offset lithography, size 60 x 60 cm, plate signed bottom left, numbered with pencil, limited edition 508/2400, heavy paper, stamped with CMOA on the back (Carnegie MSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol "Mickey Mouse"Andy Warhol (after) "Mickey Mouse" offset lithography, size 60 x 60 cm, plate signed bottom left, numbered with pencil, limited edition 525/2400, heavy paper, stamped with CMOA on the back (Carnegie MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol "Mickey Mouse"Andy Warhol (after) „Mickey Mouse" offset lithography, size 60 x 60 cm, plate signed bottom left, numbered with pencil, limited edition 467/2400, heavy paper, stamped with CMOA on the back (CarnSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andy Warhol "Mickey Mouse"Andy Warhol (after) „Mickey Mouse" offset lithography, size 60 x 60 cm, plate signed bottom left, numbered with pencil, limited edition 453/2400, heavy paper, stamped with CMOA on the back (CarnSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andy Warhol "Mickey Mouse"Andy Warhol (after) „Mickey Mouse" offset lithography, size 60 x 60 cm, plate signed bottom left, numbered with pencil, limited edition 359/2400, heavy paper, stamped with CMOA on the back (CarnSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Andy Warhol - Mickey Mouse, Offset LithographAFTER ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Mickey Mouse Offset Lithograph 23" x 23" CMOA Stamp on the reverse side Numbered 538 out of 2400 produced.See Sold Price
Sold2016ANDY WARHOL: MICKEY MOUSE.A drawing of Mickey Mouse by Andy Warhol measuring 11x8 inches. Marker on paper. Professionally mounted and framed in black ramen wood. Warhol clearly understood that Mickey Mouse was an icon and in 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Andy Warhol, Mickey Mouse, diamond dustAndy Warhol "Mickey Mouse" Silkscreen in colours, the work is very special, it has relief with diamond dust, printer's proof, on Lenox museum board, 1981, Rupert Jasen Smith, New York, published by RoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol Mickey Mouse Diamond Dust ScreenprintAndy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) "Mickey Mouse" screenprint serigraph with diamond dust. From The Myths (F. & S. II.265) Portfolio. Published by Ronald Feldman, New York, 1981. Printed by Rupert JaseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol, Mickey Mouse, diamond dustAndy Warhol "Mickey Mouse" Silkscreen in colours, the work is very special, it has relief with diamond dust, printer's proof, on Lenox museum board, 1981, Rupert Jasen Smith, New York, published by RoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andy Warhol Mickey Mouse Screenprint Myths Suite D.DustAndy Warhol Mickey Mouse (F&S II # 265). Silkscreen image from the Myths Suite of 1981 with diamond dust. This is an unsigned proof. (outside the regular edition). It is not numbered. The AWAAB stampSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Andy Warhol Mickey Mouse Screenprint (blindstamp)AFTER ANDY WARHOL Mickey Mouse, 1981 Screenprint in colors with diamond dust on lenox museum board Unsigned proof (outside the edition) 38" x 38" (sheet) Printer: Rupert Jasen Smith, New York. PublishSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Andy Warhol Mickey Mouse (Screenprint)AFTER ANDY WARHOL Mickey Mouse, 1981 Screenprint in colors Unsigned proof(outside the edition) 38" x 38" (sheet) Printer: Rupert Jasen Smith, New York Provenance: Private Collection Note: This print dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Acrylic on paper American Pop Art Andy Warhol Mickey mouse paintingAcrylic on paper, painting. Signed lower part. From a private collection. 8,1 x 11,6 in. (20,5 x 29,5 cm). Andy Warhol (1928-1987, American). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDY WARHOL MICKEY MOUSE PENCIL SKETCH V$43,000MEASUREMENTS:20"HX16"W FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Andy Warhol was an American artist, film director, and producer who was a leading figure in the visual art movement known as pop art. InSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANDY WARHOL - Mickey MouseAndy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). "Mickey Mouse [announcement]". Color offset lithograph. 1981. Signed in white marker, center left. Edition unknown, presumed small (250?). Light cream wove paper.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANDY WARHOL - Mickey Mouse - Color offset lithographArtist: Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). Title: "Mickey Mouse [announcement]". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Composed 1981. Dimensions: Overall size: 6 7/8 x 6 7/8 in. (175 x 175See Sold Price
5 days LeftBidhausAndy Warhol Mickey Mouse Custom Framed Print 14x14 Multi-Color Pop Art Offset Lithograph$10
Sep 28Art Legacy AuctionsAndy Warhol Double Mickey Mouse Screenprint with diamond dust Serigraph$2,400