Sold2019BROCKEDON, William (1787-1854). Illustrations of theBROCKEDON, William (1787-1854). Illustrations of the Passes of the Alps, by which Italy Communicates with France, Switzerland, and Germany. London and Philadelphia: Charles Tilt and Thomas WardleSee Sold Price
Sold2017DAVID ROBERTS (1796- 1864)SET OF FOUR LITHOGRAPHSFour lithographs from The Holy Land, Syria, Idumea, Arabia, Egypt, and Nubia: drawings made on the spot by David Roberts, R.A.; with historical descriptions by William Brockedon, F.R.S. ; lithographedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bartlett, William C1838 Lot of 8 Prints. SwitzerlandSteel Engravings Published 1836-C1840 by George Virtue, London for "Switzerland Illustrated..." by William Beattie. Illustrated by William Bartlett & William Brockedon. Paper Size: 10.5 x 8.5 inch (27See Sold Price
Sold2021Finden, E. & W. 1834 Pair of Views of Cintra, PortugalSteel Engravings Published 1833-34, London for "Finden's Illustrations of the Life and Works of Lord Byron" by William Brockedon. Engraved by the Finden Brothers & Others. Paper Size: 9 x 6.5 inch (23See Sold Price
Sold2021Finden, E. & W. 1834 Pair of Views of GreeceIncl Cape Leucadia & Gulf of Salamis. Steel Engravings Published 1833-34, London for "Finden's Illustrations of the Life and Works of Lord Byron" by William Brockedon. Engraved by the Finden BrothersSee Sold Price
Sold2021Finden, E. & W. 1834 Lot of 6 Steel Engraved Views.Steel Engravings Published 1833-34, London for "Finden's Illustrations of the Life and Works of Lord Byron" by William Brockedon. Engraved by the Finden Brothers & Others. Paper Size: 9 x 6.5 inch (23See Sold Price
Sold2021Finden, E. & W. 1834 Lot 6 Engraved Views. SwitzerlandSteel Engravings Published 1833-34, London for "Finden's Illustrations of the Life and Works of Lord Byron" by William Brockedon. Engraved by the Finden Brothers & Others. Paper Size: 9 x 6.5 inch (23See Sold Price
Sold2021Venice 1833-52 Pair of Prints by Lomax & FindenSteel Engraving Published 1833-34, London for "Finden's Illustrations of the Life and Works of Lord Byron" by William Brockedon. Engraved by the Finden Brothers & Others. Together with Steel EngravingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Finden, E. & W. 1834 Lot of 6 Steel Engraved Views.Steel Engravings Published 1833-34, London for "Finden's Illustrations of the Life and Works of Lord Byron" by William Brockedon. Engraved by the Finden Brothers & Others. Paper Size: 9 x 6.5 inch (23See Sold Price
2023ZHU SHAN BA YU LARGE PAINTED CHINESE PANELS.Four framed porcelain plaques depicting elders and children, in rosewood and burl frames, signed Zhu Shan Ba Yu, and titled. Plaque 32” x 8.5”, Overall in frames 42” x 18”.See Sold Price
Sold2024WOLF KAHN OIL, TREE IN LANDSCAPE.Wolf Kahn (1927 - 2020) oil on canvas, landscape with tree in landscape, signed lower right, W. Kahn. Canvas 16” x 20”, Overall in a simple gilt frame 17” x 21”.See Sold Price
Sold2021PATEK PHILIPPE PLATINUM PERPETUAL CALENDAR WRIST WATCH.Self-winding automatic watch, features a 36mm platinum case surrounding a white dial on a black alligator band with a platinum Calatrava Cross deployant buckle. Functions include hours, minutes, seconSee Sold Price
Sold2024EARLY 20TH C. TIFFANY LEADED & STAINED GLASS WINDOW.Tiffany & Co. NY, leaded and stained glass window displaying four grape clusters among leaves and geometric panels, in a custom fabricated display frame with back lighting. Window 33” x 18.5&rdqSee Sold Price
Sold2023J.J. AUDUBON, VIRGINIAN PARTRIDGE, PLATE 76, NO. 16.John James Audubon (1785 - 1851), 19th C. aquatint Elephant folio engraving with original hand coloring, ‘Virginian Partridge’ Plate # 76 Page no. 16. Engraved, printed and colored by RobeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Avedon Photograph "June Leaf"Richard Avedon (American, 1923-2004) photograph "June Leaf", large format silver gelatin on paper, signed and stamped on reverse, edition 4/10, measures 50" x 40" sheet, acrylic shadowbox frame measurSee Sold Price
Sold2024CARTIER STAR SAPPHIRE, RUBY & CAT'S EYE BRACELET.An exceptional Art Deco bracelet signed Cartier, with the serial #416-53. It is magnificently set with four of each, lovely slightly purplish red star rubies, dreamy medium blue star sapphires and stuSee Sold Price
Sold20161995 CHINA 500 YUAN BI-METALLIC COIN, PANDA, 5 OZ .9991995 CHINA 500 YUAN BI-METALLIC COIN, PANDA, 5 OZ .999 GOLD; 2 OZ .999 SILVER, #103 OF 199 (PROOF/DOUBLE SEALED) CASEDSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991), oil on canvas,Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991), oil on canvas, Abstract portrait, signed and dated '71 lower left, signed en verso, 18 3/4" x 22 1/2" sight, 27" x 31" overall, small punctures and craqeulure, AccoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Mintons Louis Solon Decorated Pate-sur-PatePair of Mintons Louis Solon Decorated Pate-sur-Pate Vases and Covers, England, late 19th century, each with gilded wreath-form handles adorned with ribbons, gold fish scale borders to neck and socle,See Sold Price
Sold2023EXCEPTIONAL WALTER MADER BLACK FOREST CARVED PUPS.Ca. 1890 well carved Black Forest figural group of mother dog and her pups, with hand colored characteristics and glass eyes. Made by Walter Mader, Switzerland. 31”L x 16”D.See Sold Price
Sold202118K GOLD MAN'S ROLEX SUBMARINER WATCH.Original 18K yellow gold oyster band with integrated folding clasp, watch 40mm diameter, blue ring with a rare purple haze dial, come with box and papers, guaranteed authentic.See Sold Price
Sold2022SMALL 20TH C. PRIMITIVE STILL LIFE, H. PIPPIN.Small oil on paper, flowers in vase on table with doily, signed lower right, H. Pippin, attributed to Horace Pippin. Image 4.5” x 3”, Overall in a grain painted frame 6” x 7”.See Sold Price
Sold2016Five (5) piece Chinese cloisonne garniture set toFive (5) piece Chinese cloisonne garniture set to include a pair of candlesticks, pair of beaker vases and an incense burner with gilt bronze trim, all with gilt bronze marks to base, tallest 25" tallSee Sold Price
20213.30 CT. OLD EUROPEAN CUT DIAMOND PLATINUM RING.An approx. 3.3 ct. Old European cut diamond, K-VS (small chips on girdle) is set between six, marquise cut diamonds, approx. .50 ct. tw., G-H-VS-SI, sz. 6 1/2, 3/9r g.See Sold Price
3 days LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & AppraisalsJean-Baptiste Camille Corot "Souvenir of Italy"$150(1 bid)
3 days LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & AppraisalsArmy & Navy CSL Makers (2) pc campaign chest$200(1 bid)
3 days LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & AppraisalsPair of Hepplewhite style mahogany chairside chests$60(2 bids)
3 days LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & Appraisals2'8" x 9'1" 20th Century Turkish Kilim Runner$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & AppraisalsJames McNeill Whistler "Billingsgate" Etching$150(1 bid)
3 days LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & Appraisals(76) Pieces Syracuse China "Baroque" dinnerware$30(1 bid)