Sold20241920's "Trumps Long Cut Tobacco: Always Fresh" Porcelain Sign1920's "Trumps Long Cut Tobacco: Always Fresh" Porcelain SignSee Sold Price
Sold2016Early Trumps Long Cut Tobacco Playing Cards27 total. Beautifully lithographed cards with risque illustrations of Victorian women. There is some mild soiling and bend lines to some of the cards. (Very Good). 4" T.See Sold Price
Sold2024Smoke Tom Long Tobacco porcelain thermometer signSSP (single sided porcelain) Smoke Tom Long Tobacco Thermometer. 22.5" H x 7.5" W x 1" D.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large 36" Wills's Navy Cut tobacco pipe porcelain signSSP (single sided porcelain) Wills's Legation navy cut ready for the pipe sign. 36" H x 24" W.See Sold Price
Sold2020Star Tobacco Porcelain SignSSP. Good gloss and color with areas of hazing in the field, as well as chipping along the perimeter. Nice early piece of tobacco advertising. Measures: 12"X24" Rating: 8 Est: $400-$800See Sold Price
Sold2022SHELL GASOLINE DIE CUT PORCELAIN PUMP PLATE SIGN.SSP. An excellent example of this iconic and highly sought after Circa 1930's Porcelain Pump Plate from Shell Gasoline. Pump plate features the excellent orange, red & black early shell colors as wellSee Sold Price
Sold2024VELVET PIPE TOBACCO SOLD HERE PORCELAIN SIGN W/ TOBACCO PACK GRAPHICSSP. Maker's marked "P-3643." C. 1920s Velvet Pipe Tobacco single-sided porcelain sign with strong early graphic and unique script. CONDITION: The sign has good color and shine throughout, with surfacSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early SSP Star Tobacco Advertising SignEarly single sided porcelain Star Tobacco advertising sign. SIgn is in fair condition with porcelain loss and wear from use and age. Displays well with nice colors and graphics. It measures approximatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early 46" SSP Beech-Nut Tobacco Adv SignEarly single sided porcelain Beech-Nut Tobacco advertising sign. Sign has porcelain loss, damage, rust, and wear from use and age. Displays very well with vibrant colors and graphics. It measures apprSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early SSP Red Man Tobacco Advertising SignEarly single sided porcelain Red Man Tobacco advertising sign. Sign has porcelain loss, crazing, and wear from use and age. Displays very well with great colors and graphics. It measures approximatelySee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Trumps Long Cut tobacco playing cardsGroup of Trumps Long Cut tobacco playing cards. Approx. 20 pieces. 4x2x1 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chew Hiawatha Fine Cut Tobacco Porcelain SignChew Hiawatha Fine Cut Tobacco Porcelain Sign. Paint loss top right, chip at 12:00. 24 X 3 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024[TOBACCO]. Group of 8 Full Packs of Vintage Tobacco. [V.p.,...[TOBACCO]. Group of 8 Full Packs of Vintage Tobacco. [V.p., ca. 1900s-1930s]. Packs include: Trumps Long Cut Tobacco (in shrinkwrap), Giant Long Cut Tobacco (2 packs, 1 in later shrinkwrap), Edward G.See Sold Price
Sold2022STAR TOBACCO PORCELAIN SIGNNice early Star Tobacco Porcelain Sign. Has some loss mostly on edges. 24"x12" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2015Four Signs - Salt, Tobacco, Dr. Pepper, ButterickGroup of four country store signs. 1 - Barton's Salt metal strip sign 24" x 4". 2 - The Winner Fine Cut Tobacco porcelain flange sign 13" x 9". 3 - Dr. Pepper Sugar Free metal sign, edges are bent oveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early Hiawatha Fine Cut Tobacco Tin SignEarly Hiawatha Fine Cut Tobacco tin sign. Good condition with paint loss and wear from use and age. Most likely was originall a lid. Displayts extremely well with great graphics. Measures approximatelSee Sold Price
Sold20191896 Honest Long Cut Tobacco Advertising Calendar.An early advertisement for Honest Long Cut Tobacco showing a family of bears. Currently showing the May date card. Housed in a frame under glass. With light age wear. Condition: (Very Good). DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold20226' Marathon Best In The Long Run Porcelain Sign TAC 96' Marathon "Best In The Long Run" Porcelain ID Sign TAC 9. SSP (single sided porcelain) sign with excellent color and gloss and a clean field. Shows some staining in the outer white circle. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mobil Pegasus Die Cut Porcelain Sign84" x 58" SSP die cut porcelain sign with bright color and high gloss. There are chips on the legs, tail, and a few around the perimeter. The leg and tail have small bends. A few of the chipped areasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piedmont Cigarette Virginia Tobacco Porcelain SignPiedmont Cigarette Virginia Tobacco Single Sided Porcelain Sign TAC 9. SSP (single sided porcelain) sign has excellent color and gloss with a clean field and a few tiny chips around the perimeter. MeaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Velvet Pipe Tobacco Porcelain Sign. 1920s. Single-sided por...Velvet Pipe Tobacco Porcelain Sign. 1920s. Single-sided porcelain (SSP) sign for the “aged in wood” tobacco product, with older gasoline sign verso. On verso is a faded painted sign: ̶See Sold Price
Sold2024BLACKSTONE TOBACCO PORCELAIN SIGNSSP BLACKSTONE TOBACCO PORCELAIN SIGN, RUST, SIGN LOSS. DINGS. 36" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2024Early Sunoco "Mercury Made" Motor Oil Porcelain Sign SSPIt would be difficult to upgrade this early Sunoco Mercury Made Motor Oil Sign. It has fantastic color and gloss and only has very minor wear along at the lower left mounting hole. This sign also stilSee Sold Price
4 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCPublic Telephone Local And Long Distance Porcelain Flange Sign$80(5 bids)
4 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCEarly Polarine Oil And Greases For Motor Cars Porcelain Sign$190(6 bids)
4 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A CHINESE REPUBLIC FAMILLE ROSE ENAMELED PORCELAIN TEACUP, CHICKEN AND POEM, EARLY/MID 20TH CENTURY$100