Sold2021RARE & UNIQUE SOCONY VACUUM WOODEN TAVERN SHOP SERVICEDouble Sided Wood & Masonite Sign for Socony Vacuum Tavern Shop Service Station Products. A very tough to find piece from Socony, showing an excellent Mobil Pegasus shield graphic on each side. The woSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rare Mobil Marine Products Hanging SignDST. It has average color and gloss. It shows discoloration, wear, and minor paint loss throughout. It displays well and is a very hard sign to find. It has been authenticated. Measures: 11.25"x12" RaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mobil w/Guillotine Logo Marine Products Metal Sign (TAC)rated 9, 13"x12.75", DST diecut sign has excellent color and shine, very light wear. TAC #018637See Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE MOBIL PEGASUS SOCONY VACUUM SIGNVintage Mobil Pegasus Socony - Vacuum Shield Advertising Sign. Die Cut Masonite. 8" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2021Socony Vacuum Mobil Pegasus Horse SignApprx 8 1/4" x 8 1/4" . 1/4" thick masoniteSee Sold Price
Sold2020Neon Mobil Pegasus Sign in Crate - works 37" x 30"Neon Mobil Pegasus Sign in Crate - works 37" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2022Early porcelain Mobil Pegasus sign found in Hudson Valley estate basement, measures 30"Early porcelain Mobil Pegasus sign found in Hudson Valley estate basement, measures 30" front to back x 25" high. Has some dings in porcelain over the years and (2) old repairs on back leg & tail. EstSee Sold Price
Sold202458" x 29 1/2" Porcelain Mobil Pegasus signdouble sided some dings and corrosion to perimeter and interior See PhotosSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rare Socony Vacuum Pegasus Masonite SignRare Socony Vacuum Pegasus Masonite Sign Single sided masonite. Sign is in decent shape with good color. The field shows some color loss. The perimeter shows some color loss as well, the top left cornSee Sold Price
Sold2022New Mobil Pegasus signNewer painted heavy metal sign with scuffing and peeling paint on edges but still displays very well. 29 1/2 in x 38 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021EMBOSSED PORCELAIN MOBIL PEGASUS SERVICE STATION SIGN.SSP. An original example of this Embossed Porcelain Mobil Pegasus. Sign shows very good color & gloss throughout the field showing clean body and wings but the sign shows moderate to heavy chipping thSee Sold Price
Sold2023PEGASUS PORCELAIN SIGN (FANTASY)AGE UNKNOWN. SSP MOBIL PEGASUS SIGN. GOOD COLOR GOOD GLOSS. 7" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2022Mobil Pegasus Neon SignSSPN, has good color and gloss, shows some wear, slight discoloration, and chipping, TAC authenticated, 42.5"x51.5", rated 8See Sold Price
Sold20201961 Left Facing 9' Mobil Pegasus Porcelain SignOffered Without Reserve - There is NO ESTIMATE on this item. - Vintage Original T-61 1961 Left Facing 9' Mobil Pegasus Horse Cookie Cutter Porcelain Gas Station Sign. Very good with some touch ups. DiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Texaco White-T Marine Products Porcelain Sign TAC 8.25Texaco White-T Marine Products Single Sided Porcelain Sign TAC 8.25. SSP (single sided porcelain) sign has good color and gloss. The staining in the center of field appears to be paper marks. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold202148" Porcelain Mobil Gasoline Pegasus Sign48" x 36" Excellent example of this porcelain Pegasus with bright colors, high gloss. There is a small porcelain chip on the front leg and tail and 3 chips on the back leg.See Sold Price
Sold2024SMALL DIECUT MOBIL PEGASUS PORCELAIN SIGN.SSP. A rare and desirable example of this single sided porcelain die-cut sign from Mobil featuring the iconic Pegasus horse featuring nice color and shelving throughout the field. CONDITION: The fieldSee Sold Price
Sold2022(Mobil) Pegasus Porcelain SignRated 8, 46"x72", SSP diecut sign has very good color and gloss, has a few tiny chips in the field, has damage to both legs, the tail is good. The Authentication Company #008801See Sold Price
Sold2024Texaco Marine Products Porcelain Sign (TAC)Rate 7.75, 25.5” x 96”, Single Sided Porcelain Sign, shows wear and scratches to the field, Right edge has been touched up, good color and gloss, TAC #44937See Sold Price
Sold2022Ask for Valvoline Marine Products Metal SignSST bubble sign has very good color and shine, field is clean, wear around the perimeter, marked A-M, dated 1958, 20"x28", rated 9See Sold Price
Sold2020Mobil Pegasus Shield SignSSP. Has good color and average gloss. It shows discoloration, edge wear and minor chipping throughout. Measures: 25"x29" Rating: 7 Est: $300-$600See Sold Price
654 Lots AwayCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCGargoyle Mobiloil Masonite Paddle Sign - Arctic Special$110(7 bids)
655 Lots AwayCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCSocony-Vacuum Mobil Radiator Flush Advertising Display Sign$95(3 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupCanadian Pale Lager Tin Lithograph Advertising Sign.$110(2 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFell Beer Ale Porter Bottle Reverse-Painted Glass Sign.$275(2 bids)