Sold2024Standard Red Crown of California "Scrip-Accepted" Gas Pump Paddle Sign DSPA tough to find Red Crown "Scrip-Accepted" paddle sign. The display side has edge damage and wear along the perimeter and there is some hazing and fading to the field. The reverse has heavier rust staSee Sold Price
Sold2024Standard Red Crown of California Gas Pump Paddle Sign DSPThis is the larger version of this uncommon early gas pump paddle sign. The display side has very good color and gloss and only some chips on the outer mounting bracket area. The reverse is also verySee Sold Price
Sold2023Red Crown Gasoline DSP Paddle Sign & Chevron SSP Gas Pump Plate SignGroup of 2 porcelain gas pump signs include a Red Crown Gasoline Scrip Accepted paddle sign. It has good overall color with heavy wear throughout. The Chevron Supreme sign has very good color and glosSee Sold Price
Sold2024Standard Red Crown Porcelain Gas Pump Plate Sign15" x 12". Dated 7-52. It is in good condition with good color and gloss with only a couple small chips along the top edge.See Sold Price
Sold2023Standard Red Crown Porcelain Gas Pump Plate SignSingle sided porcelain pump plate sign, shows several chips at mounting holes and in field, has some red overspray paint on it, size 12"x15"See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage SSP Standard Oil Red Crown Gas Pump PlateVintage single sided porcelain Standard OIl Red Crown gas pump plate advertising sign. Appears to be in overall good condition with porcelain loss, surface rust, and wear from use and age. It measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage SSP Standard Oil Red Crown Gas Pump PlateVintage single sided porcelain Standard Oil Red Crown gas pump plate advertising sign. Has porcelain loss, rust, discoloration, and wear from use and age. It measures approximately 15" tall by 12" acrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Standard Oil Red Crown. Single-sided porcelain (SSP) gas pu...Standard Oil Red Crown. Single-sided porcelain (SSP) gas pump plate sign. 15 x 12”. Some scuffs to the surface and minor spots of rust.See Sold Price
Sold2020SSP Standard Oil Red Crown Gas Pump PlateNice single sided porcelain Standard Oil Red Crown pump plate sign. Sign is in nice condition with light porcelain loss and wear from use and age. Displays well. Measures approximately 15" tall by 12"See Sold Price
Sold2022RED CROWN GASOLINE PORCELAIN VISIBLE PUMP PADDLE SIGN W/ CROWN GRAPHIC.DSP. A fantastic most likely New Old Stock example of this early Visible Pump Paddle Sign from Red Crown Gasoline showing the iconic Red Crown Burst graphic on each side. CONDITION: Side one is in oveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Standard Red Crown Gas Pump Globewith original paint and brass collar, marked 4-41, paint has some fading around the topSee Sold Price
Sold2022Standard Red Crown Gas Pump GlobeOP, has average color, shows some wear, significant paint loss, and a few small chips on the base, has a great original look and would look great on a patina pump, 17"x16", rated 7.5+See Sold Price
Sold2019Standard Red Crown Gas Pump GlobeOPB. White crown that has been painted red over the years. It has no cracks or chips. It does show areas of discoloration. 16.5"X15" Rating: 7.75 Est: $300-$550See Sold Price
Sold2018Standard Red Crown Gas Pump GlobeIt shows significant paint loss. It shows a couple flea bites at the rim of the screw base. It would display very well on an unrestored Standard gas pump. Measures: 16.5" Rating: 7See Sold Price
Sold2022Standard Red Crown Gas Pump PlateSSP, has excellent color and gloss, shows light wear and a few small chips, marked AD-1954, 15"x12", rated 8.75+See Sold Price
Sold20241915 Red Crown of California Porcelain Sign DSPThis is a double sided porcelain service station curb sign marked "Patented Oct. 12 1915". The display side has very good color and gloss with a few chips to the outer field. The reverse has some discSee Sold Price
Sold20241940's 50's Red Crown Gas Pump Girl Adv. SignMASSIVE... 8ft, no box but we do have the instructions, she was meant to hang on the Islander next to the Gas Pumps. Some light damage to the hand and around the periphery. Overall very good shape andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Standard Red Crown w/Logo Porcelain Pump SignSSP. Sign has very good color and gloss, light paper marks, 15"x12", rated 9See Sold Price
Sold2023Standard Red Crown OPC Milk Glass Gas Pump GlobeIn good condition. Has some light wear to the paint (has been repainted). Richmond Auctions guarantees this item to be authentic. For all items in this auction, we offer 1) in-house shipping, 2) localSee Sold Price
Sold2023STANDARD RED CROWN GASOLINE PORCELAIN PUMP PLATE SIGN.SSP. Sign is maker-marked Ingram Richardson & dated 1948. Sign shows bold script as well as red, white & blue porcelain. CONDITION: Sign shows outstanding color & gloss throughout the field showing noSee Sold Price
Sold2020Standard Oil Co. Red / Purple Crown Gas Pump GlobeNice Standard Oil Company Crown gasoline gas pump globe. Nice condition with paint loss and wear from use and age. Paint has discoloring and wear buy appears to have a purple hue. Displays very well wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Standard White Crown Porcelain Gas Pump Plate Sign15" x 12". Dated 1-48. It is in good condition with good color and gloss with only minor edge wear and small chips at the mounting holes.See Sold Price
Sold20221954 Standard Oil Red Crown Pump Plate Advertising SignPorcelain, rust through middle. measures 15 x 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Unrestored Wayne Red Crown Standard Oil Gas PumpUnrestored Wayne Red Crown Standard Oil Gas Pump. Nice unrestored condition with good patina. The side door panel looks like it was replaced or repainted at sometime. It is missing 2 of the glass lensSee Sold Price
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsCORRECT MEASURE TEN GALLON VISIBLE GAS PUMP RESTORED IN GOLD CROWN GASOLINE.$2,600(1 bid)
8 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCTexaco Sky Chief Supreme Petrox Porcelain Gas Pump Plate Sign$160(5 bids)
8 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCTexaco Sky Chief Supreme Petrox Porcelain Gas Pump Plate Sign$110(5 bids)
8 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCTexaco Sky Chief Supreme Petrox Porcelain Gas Pump Plate Sign$150(6 bids)
8 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCTexaco Sky Chief Supreme Petrox Porcelain Gas Pump Plate Sign$160(6 bids)
Sep 29Check the Oil Promotions, LLCSignal Gasoline Porcelain Pump Plate Sign - Reproduction$10(1 bid)
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsBENNETT MODEL #200 CLOCK FACE GAS PUMP RESTORED IN SINCLAIR GASOLINE.$2,000(2 bids)