Sold2024Mobil Special Pegasus Oil Can Rack Sign DSTA very nice example of this double-sided oil can rack sign. The display side is very nice with only some minor scuffs to the field and the reverse is also nice with a couple of fine surface scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mobiloil Special Pegasus Oil Can Display Rack Sign DSTThe display side has some discoloration to the white and rust staining along the perimeter. The reverse also has some discoloration to the field and some areas of paint loss and rust staining. It hasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mobiloil Quality Motor Oil Complete One Quart Can Display RackA great rack with 12 metal Mobil Pegasus one quart oil cans. There are a total of 5 rack signs. The top sign and both signs on the sides are original with some scratches and staining. The front and baSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF 2: MOBIL GASOLINE & MOTOR OIL PORCELAIN SIGNS.Group Consists Of: Mobilgas Special Porcelain Shield Pump Plate with Pegasus graphic, Marked Ingram Richardson & Dated 1947, Grade 8.75+. Mobil "High Pressure Oil Line" Porcelain Sign with Pegasus graSee Sold Price
Sold2022Automotive Items incl. Oil Cans, Station Sign and BeltsAutomotive Items including Oil Cans, Station Sign and Belts Rack. Includes, Esso, Texaco, Mobil and more. Varying conditions. Local Pickup only. Dimensions of Pegasus Top Sign: 49.5 x 16 x 5See Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Motor Oil Can Rack Sign DSTThe display side presents very well. It is has a few scratches and some discoloration to the field. There is also some small areas of paint loss near the perimeter. The reverse has heavier discoloratiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mobil Tires & Pegasus SST Metal Rack Sign TAC 7.5Mobil Tires Pegasus Single Sided Tin (SST) w/ Bottom Flange Metal Rack Sign. Some wear and soiling. Measures 7"x29". Rated 7.5 by The Authentication Company (TAC #038012).See Sold Price
Sold2019MOBIL PREMIUM PEGASUS SSP RACK TOP SIGNSOME PORCELAIN LOSS AT EDGES, & ABOV O IN MOBIL, SOME STAINING, 12" X 13.75", VERY GOOD COLORSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Mobil Oil Pegasus Station SignLarge Mobil Oil Pegasus Station Sign. Sign is plastic with metal back. Crack to lower right. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 56 x 56 x 9See Sold Price
Sold2021Lg. SSP Mobil Oil Pegasus cookie cutter signOutstanding large T-51 Pegasus porcelain sign with minor scuffing and a few small spots of touch-ups overall is in good condition. Has some paint remnants on frame. Bottom half is mounted on board forSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mobil Oil Pegasus Truck Porcelain Sign SSPA great example of this West Coast (black border) Mobil truck sign with original mounting brackets on the back. It has excellent color and gloss without any chips in the field. There is some edge wearSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Mobil Oil Pegasus Gas Station SignIn-house domestic shipping not available on this lot.See Sold Price
Sold2020Gas Pump Top Signs with Mobil Oil PegasusGas Pump Top Signs with Mobil Oil Pegasus. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 16 x 37.5 x 5See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Contemporary Mobil Pegasus Fiberglass SignLarge contemporary Mobil Oil Pegasus fiberglass advertising sign. Sign is in overall good condition with some scuffs and wear from display. It measures approximately 47" across by 34" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Painted Plywood Pegasus or Mobil Style SignsPair Painted Plywood Pegasus or Mobil Oil Style Signs. Measuring 24 x 27 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022MOBILOIL PORCELAIN OIL RACK SHIELD SIGN W/ PEGASUS GRAPHIC.SSP. An outstanding and most likely new old stock example of this small Porcelain Shield Sign from Mobiloil showing a large Pegasus graphic. CONDITION: Sign shows incredible color and gloss throughoutSee Sold Price
Sold2016MOBIL OIL PEGASUS MOTOR OIL DISPLAY RACKSHOWING A RARE MOBILOIL PEGASUS MOTOR OIL GAS STATION DISPLAY RACK/CARRIER FOR MOBIL OIL CANS.THIS DISPLAY RACK OIL CAN CARRIER WAS NEVER FOR SALE TO THE PUBLIC . MEASURES 30" BY 26" BY 13' . ONE OF TSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mobil Oil Pegasus License Plate Topper SignMetal topper, shows some scratches and light wear, size 4.5"x6"See Sold Price
Sold2022Kendall The 2000 Mile Oil DS Metal Rack Sign TAC 9.75Kendall The 2000 Mile Oil Double Sided Metal Rack Sign TAC 9.75. DST (double sided tin) die cut rack sign has excellent color and shine. Nice overall. Sign measures 8" diameter and rack is 40" tall. RSee Sold Price
Sold2024Texaco Motor Oil DST Display Rack w/ Sign "White T"43" x 21.5" x 24" DST metal motor oil display rack has very good color and shine. The sign portion has minor wear in the fields with small areas of paper residue. Marked A - 2-68 Made in U.S.A. The raSee Sold Price
Sold2020Texaco Motor Oil Rack SignDST. Good color and gloss. Has light scratching and areas of staining throughout. Couple minor edge bends. Nice patina look. Measures: 11" x 21.5" Rating: 7-7.5 Est: $100-$250See Sold Price
Sold2022DOUBLE SIDED TIN OILZUM MOTOR OILS RACK SIGN.DST. This reads "If Motors Could Speak We Wouldn't Need to Advertise". Side A has some fade to the color, especially to the white outlining the edges of the word "Oilzum", marked "Am 12-49". There isSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOUBLE SIDED PAINTED TIN HYVIS MOTOR OILS RACK SIGN.DST. Side A, has some scratching to the face, a little bit of fade to the black along with some paint loss in the "S" of "Hyvis". Side B, also has a bit of fade to the black color and some areas of paSee Sold Price
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsMOBILGAS SPECIAL 15" SINGLE GLOBE LENS W/ PEGASUS GRAPHIC ON METAL HIGH PROFILE BODY.$250
52 mins LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCTexaco Outboard Lubricants SST Metal Display Rack Sign$170(5 bids)
52 mins LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1930's Whitaker Automotive Cable Display Rack Sign with Car Graphics$11(2 bids)
52 mins LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCGargoyle Mobiloil Cabinet Rack Advertising Sign - Reproduction$10
52 mins LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCGates Belts Advertising Display Rack Advertising Sign$14(2 bids)