Sold2020Mahjoub Ben Bella, Algerian, 1946-Mahjoub Ben Bella, Algerian, 1946-, Danse, Oil on Canvas, 30x30 cm. Signed LR, Dated 2005See Sold Price
Sold2022John Seerey-Lester (1946-2020), ElephantsJohn Seerey-Lester (1946-2020), Elephants, oil on canvas, 24 x 36, signed lower right: Seerey-Lester '81, Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Seerey-Lester (1946-2020), Two BullsJohn Seerey-Lester (1946-2020) Two Bulls Medium: acrylic on canvas Dimensions: 23 7/8 x 36 Framed/base dimensions: 33 1/2 x 45 1/2 x 1 3/4 Signature: signed lower right: Seerey-Lester© ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN SEEREY-LESTER (AMERICAN, 1946-2020)John Seerey-LesterAmerican, 1946-2020Open InvitationOil on canvas board, signed lower rightA lion wanders into a camp, railroad tracks in the foreground, silver frame with finished corners.PurcSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Seerey-Lester (British/American, 1946-2020) Desert Scavenger - Coyote, 1984John Seerey-Lester (British/American, 1946-2020) Desert Scavenger - Coyote, 1984 oil on canvas signed Seerey-Lester and dated (lower left) 15 x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Seerey-Lester Oil on Canvas Beaver PaintingTitle is Before the Freeze. 34 1/2" by 47" framed. John Seerey-Lester (1946 - 2020) was active/lived in Florida. John Seerey Lester is known for Wildlife painting. Wildlife artist, John Seerey-LesterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marilyn Weinstein 'Out Of The Blue' Bronze EagleMarilyn Weinstein (NY, 1946-2020) 'Out Of The Blue' Animalier style cast bronze eagle sculpture mounted on black base. Height: 37 in. (93.98 cm) Width: 30 in. (76.2 cm) Depth: 19 in. (48.26 cm). RemovSee Sold Price
Sold2022The Huntsman by John Seerey-Lester (1946-2020)The Huntsman by John Seerey-Lester (1946-2020), oil on canvas, 19 1/2 x 27 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022Tina Girouard (American/Louisiana, 1946-2020)Tina Girouard (American/Louisiana, 1946-2020), "Yu Du Vu Du", sequins and beads on fabric, unsigned, 17 1/4 in. x 14 in., unframed Provenance: Gift of the artist, 1998; Estate of Curator and Scholar aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Misha Gordin Crowd #19, 1989Misha Gordin (Latvian, 1946-2020) Crowd #19, 1989 Gelatin silver print ed. 7 of 7 19 x 15 (in) 30.5 x 26 x 1.25 (in) Framed Signed and dated in pencil Misha Gordin 89., lower right of mattingSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Seerey-Lester (American, 1946-2020) Hitchhiker, 2006John Seerey-Lester (American, 1946-2020) Hitchhiker, 2006 oil on board signed Seerey-Lester (lower right) 6 x 8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ben Benn, Abstract LandscapeBen Benn Abstract Landscape 1946oil on canvas 24.125 h x 20.25 w in (61 x 51 cm) Signed and dated to lower left 'Benn '46'. This work will ship from Chicago, Illinois.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ben Shahn We Want Peace Anti War Poster 1946 WW2Shahn, after Ben, We Want Peace - Register Vote, 1946, color lithograph poster, linen backed, full sheet 41.5 x 26.75 inches, unframed. Shahn's most well known and evocative poster, based on a paintinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ben & Aja Blanc, Moon LightBen & Aja Blanc Moon Light USA, c. 2020bronze, glass 3.25 d x 34 dia in (8 x 86 cm) Sold with ceiling mount for alternate installation. This work will ship from Los AngelesSee Sold Price
Sold2018NOTORIOUS (1946)Vintage original 22 x 28” (56 x 71 cm.) half sheet poster (style A), USA. Cary Grant, Ingrid Bergman, Claude Rains, dir: Alfred Hitchcock; RKO. From a Ben Hecht script came this now classic film noiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ben Shahn (American, 1898-1969)Two offset lithographs in colors published by the Political Action Committee; Break Reactions Grip, ca. 1946; 41 3/8" x 20" (sheet); For All These Rights We've Just Begun to Fight, 1946; 28 7/8" x 38"See Sold Price
Sold2021JORDAN 4 UNION OFF NOIR.Jordan and Union collaboration released in August of 2020 with a retail price of $250. These Jordans are considered one of the best releases of 2020. These are a size 12, Stock X authenticated, 100% gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dick Weiss (WA) 1998 Leaded Glass ScreenDick Weiss (WA, born 1946) handmade leaded stained glass screen, titled The White Field. Executed in 1998 with rondelles blown by Ben Moore. 4-paneled wood framed screen. Each panel measures approximaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hermès Petit H Shiny Blue Roi & Emerald NiloticHermès Petit H Shiny Blue Roi & Emerald Niloticus Crocodile and Noir Vache Hunter Leather Minaudière with Palladium Hardware 2020 Condition: 3 7" Width x 4" Height x 4" Depth This PeSee Sold Price
Sold2022MITHÉ ESPELT (1923-2020) Grand miroir en faïence, encadrement formant une corolle fleurieMITHÉ ESPELT (1923-2020) Grand miroir en faïence, encadrement formant une corolle fleurie en léger relief surmontant deux feuilles stylisées, émaux polychromes, fond noir. NonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert A. Hyde b.1946 Mixed Metals Otter SculptureRobert Alan Hyde (American, born 1946). A mixed metal bronze and copper wire sculpture. Features a life sized otter modeled on a tree trunk. Artist signature and dated 2020 in wire to back. DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kinetic bracelet, 1969Friedrich Becker, 18 ct white gold, chrysopras, hematite, 114 gr., 4.6 x 5.8 cm. Marked: 750, artist's signet.See Sold Price
Sold2022Aquamarin-Diamant-CollierUm 1920. Platin. Ein facettiertes Aquamarin-Kissen ca. 8.90 ct mit einem Altschliff-Diamant-Kissen von ca. 2 ct si/P1-J/K. Konische Anhängeöse mit vier kleinen Diamantrosen. Platinkette L 50 cm,See Sold Price
Sold2022A SET OF PARAIBA TOURMALINE AND DIAMOND JEWELYComprising a ring, set with an oval-shaped Mozambique Paraiba tourmaline weighing 1.42 carats, decorated with circular-cut diamonds weighing 1.02 carats in total; and a pair of earrings, set with fourSee Sold Price
Oct 03Weatherham Estate Treasures22" x 15" Original Blue Male & Female Spawning Salmon Painting by Ben Houstie$350
Oct 03Weatherham Estate Treasures30" x 22" Original Bright Yellow Butterfly Painting by Ben Houstie$250
Oct 03Weatherham Estate Treasures16" x 20" Original Canvas Blue Butterfly Painting by Ben Houstie$200
Oct 03Weatherham Estate Treasures20" x 10.5" Purple Hummingbird Framed Original Painting by Ben Houstie$400
Oct 03Weatherham Estate Treasures14" x 11" Original Colourful Flipper Dolphin Canvas Painting by Ben Houstie$150
Oct 03Weatherham Estate Treasures20" x 10.5" Light Blue Hummingbird Framed Original Painting by Ben Houstie$400
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesBEN (NE EN 1935) (BENJAMIN VAUTIER DIT) « Es War Einmal » (Il était une fois).€600
3 days LeftForum AuctionsCain (James M.) The Postman Always Rings Twice, first edition, New York, 1934.£2,000
3 days LeftForum AuctionsBreman Ltd. (Paul) Catalogues 1-172 & others, [an almost complete set], 1970-2001 & others by£200