Sold2019Walt Disney Aladdin, Abu & Genie - Applause CelWalt Disney Studios Animation Cel, "Aladdin, Abu & Genie - Applause", 1994, hand-painted limited edition cel, ed. 18/500 lower left, "Disney" stamp lower right, sight 10 3/4 in. x 16 in., framed; accoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Walt Disney's Mickey's Christmas Carol OriginalTitle: Walt Disney's Mickey's Christmas Carol Original Animation Art. Prodution Cel 1983 Bob Cratchitt Description: Mickey's Christmas Carol Mickey as Bob Cratchet Production Cel (Walt Disney, 1983).See Sold Price
Sold2021Walt Disney's Mickey's Christmas Carol OriginalTitle: Walt Disney's Mickey's Christmas Carol Original Animation Art. Prodution Cel 1983 Minnie Mouse Mrs. Cratchitt Description: "Mickey Mouse", "Minnie Mouse" and kids at Christmas dinner productionSee Sold Price
2023Winnie-The-Pooh & Piglet Original Production Cel Animation Art Disney 1983original production animation cel of Winnie-the-Pooh & Piglet by Walt Disney Studios. This is from the 1983 animated featurette, Winnie the Pooh and a Day for Eeyore. Piglet is holding Eeyore’s birtSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large image of Lady from "Lady and the Tramp" OriginalTitle: Large image of Lady from "Lady and the Tramp" Original Production Cel Walt Disney 1955 Animation Art Rare Large Image Description: Original Production Cel of Lady from the 1955 classic Lady andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walt Disney Studio Original Animation Production CelCinderella , tying a ribbon in her hair, 1950, gouache on celluloid, sight 6 ½ x 6 ¾”, frame13 ¾ x 14” with Plexiglas. Provenance: Animation Art, Sotheby’s, JunSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walt Disney Studio Original Animation Production CelCinderella walking, 1951, gouache on celluloid of, sight 4 ¾ x 2 ¾”, frame 13 x 11” with Plexiglas. Provenance: Animation Art, Sotheby’s, June 22 nd 1993 lot 600, estiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walt Disney SNOW WHITE Movie Animation Cel SIGNEDAn original animation art cel from the 1937 Walt Disney Productions film "Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs." Depicting five of the title characters (Sleepy, Bashful, Happy, Sneezy, and Doc), with artisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walt Disney Productions Original Animation Cel & Bob Peak (two)ROBIN HOOD, hand-painting on celluloid, Disney stamp and production number lower right, 12 ½ x 16”; Together with Bob Peak SOMETHING WICKED THIS WAY COMES, color giclee, embossed signaturSee Sold Price
Sold2023DISNEY PINOCCHIO LIMITED EDITION SERICEL ANIMATION ART CELThis is a Limited Edition Serigraph Cel of Pinocchio and Jiminy Cricket, From 1940 Walt Disney Studios - Pinocchio. Disney’s own artists have selected this scene from the original animation draSee Sold Price
Sold2024Disney, Lady And The Tramp Sericel Limited Edition Animation Art Cel BellaThis is a Serigraph Cel of Lady and the Tramp. From 1955 Walt Disney Studios - LADY AND THE TRAMP. Disney’s own artists have selected this scene from the original animation drawings used toSee Sold Price
Sold2023DISNEY LADY AND THE TRAMP Sericel Limited Edition Animation Art Cel Bella NotteThis is a Serigraph Cel of Lady and the Tramp. From 1955 Walt Disney Studios - LADY AND THE TRAMP. Disney’s own artists have selected this scene from the original animation drawings used to produceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Disney Lady And The Tramp Sericel Limited Edition Animation Art Cel BellaThis is a Serigraph Cel of Lady and the Tramp. From 1955 Walt Disney Studios - LADY AND THE TRAMP. Disney’s own artists have selected this scene from the original animation drawings used toSee Sold Price
Sold2024DISNEY PINOCCHIO LIMITED EDITION SERICEL ANIMATION ART CELThis is a Limited Edition Serigraph Cel of Pinocchio and Jiminy Cricket, From 1940 Walt Disney Studios - Pinocchio. Disney’s own artists have selected this scene from the original animationSee Sold Price
Sold2024DISNEY PINOCCHIO LIMITED EDITION SERICEL ANIMATION ART CELThis is a Limited Edition Serigraph Cel of Pinocchio and Jiminy Cricket, From 1940 Walt Disney Studios - Pinocchio. Disney?€?s own artists have selected this scene from the original animation draSee Sold Price
Sold2024Disney Aladdin No Ordinary Lamp LE Serigraph CelLimited Edition Walt Disney World animation Colored Serigraph Cel with COA. Hand-painted animation cel depicting the fictional cartoon characters, Aladdin and Abu. Signed ~ stamped lower right cornerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walt Disney World Aladdin "Big Hug" Animation Serigraph Cel with COAWalt Disney World Aladdin "Big Hug" Animation Serigraph Cel with COA. Hand-painted animation cel depicts the Genie, Aladdin, Jasmine, Raja, Abu, Carpet, and the Sultan in a big group hug. Matted. FramSee Sold Price
Sold2020TWO, DISNEY "THE LITTLE MERMAID" PRODUCTION CELSThe Little Mermaid TV Series (Disney & Walt Disney Pictures, released 1992). Two Production Animation cels including: "Against The Tide", original production cel, Disney Art Editions, Inc sticker to vSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chernabog Color Model Animation CelCirca 1980's Walt Disney Studios Fantasia Chernabog color model animation art cel on a facsimile background, comes with COA and original receipt from Great American Ink, 11 1/2" (height) x 9 3/4" (lenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walt Disney Studio Original Animation Production CelCinderella , 1951, gouache on celluloid, sight 9 x 7”, frame 14 x 11 ¾” with glass. Provenance: Robert Zymet Vintage Animation, Santa Monica, purchased for $2706. in 1992.See Sold Price
Sold2022Walt Disney Studio Original Animation Production CelAriel from Little Mermaid, gouache on celluloid, single production cel set-up applied to matching watercolor background, sight 8 ¾ x 14”, frame 15 ¼ x 20 ¼” with PlexiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walt Disney Studio Original Animation Production Cel:Snow White , gouache on celluloid with airbrushed background, sight 9 ¼ x 7”, frame 14 x 11 ¾” with glass. Provenance: Robert Zymet.See Sold Price
Sold2022Walt Disney Studio Original Animation Production CelBelle from Beauty and the Beast, gouache on celluloid, sight 8 x 12 ¼”, with Sotheby’s Disney emblem lower right frame 15 ¼ x 20 ¼” with Plexiglas. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Walt Disney Studio Original Animation Production CelSleeping Beauty Aurora with forest animals, 1958, multi-cel set-up, gouache on celluloid, sight 9 ½ x 13 ½”, frame 16 ¾ x 20 ¾” with Plexiglas. Provenance: CamdSee Sold Price
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncAladdin & Abu Walt Disney, Original Artist Animation Production Cel Art$250
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncDisney, Aladdin, Jasmine, Genie & Abu - Lavender Background, Limited Edition Sericel$150
10 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Disney Jasmine From Aladdin Limited Edition Sericel Animation Art Cel$10
6 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Disney Jasmine From Aladdin Limited Edition Sericel Animation Art Cel$160
2 days Left U.S. Auction GalleryDisney Jasmine From Aladdin Limited Edition Sericel Animation Art Cel$10
4 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Disney Jasmine From Aladdin Limited Edition Sericel Animation Art Cel$10
5 days Left U.S. Auction GalleryDisney Jasmine From Aladdin Limited Edition Sericel Animation Art Cel$10
2 days Left U.S. Auction GalleryDisney Princess JASMINE & ALADDIN Limited Edition Sericel MSRP $1,225!$10
5 days Left U.S. Auction GalleryDisney Princess JASMINE & ALADDIN Limited Edition Sericel MSRP $1,225!$10
Sep 30 U.S. Auction GalleryDisney ALICE IN WONDERLAND Original Serigraph Cel Animation Art Sericel$10(1 bid)
5 days Left U.S. Auction GalleryDisney ALICE IN WONDERLAND Original Serigraph Cel Animation Art Sericel$10