Sold2024Moshe Castel (Israeli 1909-1991) Lithograph King Solomon's Mine signedLithograph titled King Solomon's Mine Signed lower right numbered 121/150. Sight size 19" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2023Moshe Castel "King Solomon's Mine" LithographMoshe Castel (Israeli, 1907-1991) "King Solomon's Mine" limited edition lithograph on paper, signed Artist's Proof inscribed in pencil "A.P. / 19/30" lower left and "Castel" lower right. Image: 21.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024MOSHE CASTEL, signed & numbered , 1909-1991 / 92 ISRAEL, AP / #49/50, FramedMOSHE CASTEL, signed & numbered , 1909-1991 / 92 ISRAEL, AP /#49/50, framed. Blue Abstract with Script. size: 25.5 x 19.5, 28 x 22 outside frame. ASKart: Moshe Castel was born in Jerusalem in 1909 toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Moshe Castel - King Solomons MineArtist: Moshe Castel Title: King Solomons Mine Year: 1980 Dimensions: 26in. by 19in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 150 Medium: Lithograph in Colors<See Sold Price
Sold2021Moshe Castel - King Solomons MineArtist: Moshe Castel Title: King Solomons Mine Year: 1980 Dimensions: 26in. by 19in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 150 Medium: Lithograph in Colors<See Sold Price
Sold2015MOSHE CASTEL, signed and numbered, listed artist NY,listed artist 1909-1991 / 92; original frame, lithograph #70 of 85, signed Castel, blue background with Jewish writing, very good condition, image size 29" x 21 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2015Rubin; Colored Lithogrpah SignedColored Lithogrpah, Playing for King Solomon. Pencil signed and numbered 233/250; 23in. X 19in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali Two Women DancingTwo Women Dancing etching with gold lithograph by Salvador Dali from the Songs of King Solomon portfolio., 1971. Signed and numbered 68/250. 30H x25W xD inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016"The Song of Songs of King Solomon", Etching by"The Song of Songs of King Solomon", Etching by Salvador Dali, Signed and Numbered. Size 32 X 53 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALI 'KING SOLOMON' ETCHINGSalvador Dali etching on Japan paper with gilding and stencil. Titled 'King Solomon' from 'The Song of Songs of King Solomon'. Pencil signed and holds blindstamp lower right. Numbered 56/200 lower lefSee Sold Price
Sold2018Theo Tobiasse, one plate from "The Song of SongsTheo Tobiasse, one plate from "The Song of Songs of King Solomon" color lithograph, 1975. Signed lower right, "Theo Tobiasse" and numbered lower left, "179/200". Plate: 19.25"H x 25.75"W; Frame: 26.75See Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall 'Solomon Proclaimed King of Israel, 1956' colored etching, Signed & numberedMarc Chagall, 1887-1985 (Russian, French) Solomon Proclaimed King of Israel - 1956, From bible 1931-1939 Etching with watercolor signed lower right, numbered '47/100' lower left Printed by Tariade DIMSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall 'La Reine De Seba - Solomon Greets The Queen Of Sheba', 1931-1939 Etching Signed &Marc Chagall 1887-1985 (Russian, French) La Reine de Seba / King Solomon Greets the Queen of Sheba 1958, From bible 1931-1939 Hand-painted etching signed lower right, numbered '91/100' lower left PrinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Moshe Elazar Castel (1909 - 1991/92), ExodusMoshe Elazar Castel (1909 - 1991/92), Exodusbronze figural relief plaque, signed and numbered to lower left, float mounted within a parcel gilt frame. 26 1/2 x 21 3/4 in. Artist Moshe Elazar Castel waSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chagall Color Lithograh "King David"Marc Chagall (1887 - 1985) Color Lithograh on Wove Paper "King David". Signed and numbered 19/40. Beautifully framed. Measures 10-1/2" x 7-3/4" (sight), frame measures 30" x 27". Please note the workSee Sold Price
Sold2020Moshe Castel (1909-1991) Israel (six)WRITING FROM THE MOUNTAIN, color lithograph, signed in pencil, numbered 23/150, London Arts copyright stamp on verso, Atelier Dumas New York blind stamp lower left, sheet 20 ½ x 24”. UNTISee Sold Price
Sold2018Moshe Elazar Castel, El Ritual, LithographArtist: Moshe Elazar Castel, Israeli (1909 - 1992) Title: El Ritual Year: 1979 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 150 Size: 28 in. x 21 in. (71.12 cm x 53.34 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Moshe Elazar Castel, El Ritual, LithographArtist: Moshe Elazar Castel, Israeli (1909 - 1992) Title: El Ritual Year: 1979 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 150 Size: 28 in. x 21 in. (71.12 cm x 53.34 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Moshe Castel Embossed Papyrus Print SignedCastel, Moshe (Israeli, 1909-1991), Papyrus, undated, embossed serigraph made to look like an ancient papyrus, signed and numbered 14/100 in pencil at bottom, image 16.5 x 11.75 inches, matted and fraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sergio TORNERO: King Solomon's Drake - PrintEtching and intaglio print titled "King Solomon's Drake", by Sergio Gonzalez Tornero (Chilean, 1927-2020), titled, numbered (Artist's Proof), signed and dated 1977 in pencil along bottom. [Image: 17 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Moshe Castel (Israeli 1909-1991) Lithograph Prayer signedLithograph titled Prayer Signed lower right numbered 93/150. Sight size 21.5" x 28.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Moshe Castel (Israeli 1909-1991) Lithograph Prophesy signedLithograph titled Prophesy Signed lower right numbered 88/150. Sight size 21.25" x 29.25"See Sold Price
Sold2024Moshe Castel (Israeli 1909-1991) Lithograph Secret Writing signedLithograph titled Secret Writing Signed lower right numbered 111/50 Sight size 29" x 21.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Lithograph, Abstract Figures, Moshe Elazar Castel(Israeli-American, 1909-1991), signed in pencil l.r. "Castel," numbered 61/100 l.l. Sight size: 18"h x 12-1/4"wSee Sold Price
6 days LeftBidhausMort Kunstler Martin Luther King Jr Signed Numbered Limited Edition Giclee Canvas Print$10
Bonhams[NO RESERVE] MONTBLANC | LOUIS XIV, A RARE LIMITED EDITION ENGRAVED VERMEIL FOUNTAIN PEN, CIRCA ...HK$8,000(16 bids)
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsRafael Abecassis, "King David's Song" Hand Signed, Numbered Limited Edition Mixed Media with Letter$40
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseCANTERBURY TALES Signed RONALD KING Limited Edition CIRCLE PRESS 1978 GEOFFREY CHAUCER$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftCapsule AuctionsSalvador Dali - The Kings Train (from The Song of Songs of King Solomon)$500
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Martin Luther King - Having Dinner With Mona Lisa-D2, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£7,500
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Martin Luther King - Having Dinner With Marilyn Monroe-D2, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£7,500
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Martin Luther King - Having Dinner With Mona Lisa-D1, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£7,500