Sold2017Vintage Gold Leaf Framed Beveled Glass MirrorVintage Gold Leaf Framed Beveled Glass Mirror. Gold leaf openwork border. Measures 45 x 34 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Venetian Cut Glass Mirror Height 62 x width 39A Venetian Cut Glass Mirror late 19th century the frame and mirror plate of elongated octagonal form, the openwork crest in the form of a palmette flanked by foliate scrolls and suspending floral garlSee Sold Price
Sold2021VENETIAN GILDED MIRROR.Mid 19th century. Scrolled openwork border and mirror opening with arched top. Damage and repairs. 22.5"h. 19.25"d.See Sold Price
Sold2017Stunning Roman Silvered Bronze MirrorRome, Early Imperial Period, ca. 1st century CE. A fine silvered bronze mirror of a circular form with an openwork border comprised of circular perforations and incised concentric circles adorning oneSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roman Silvered Bronze MirrorRome, Early Imperial Period, ca. 1st century CE. A fine silvered bronze mirror of a circular form with an openwork border comprised of circular perforations and incised concentric circles adorning theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roman Silvered Bronze Mirror**Originally Listed At $200** Rome, Early Imperial Period, ca. 1st century CE. A fine silvered bronze mirror of a circular form with an openwork border comprised of circular perforations and incised cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Italian Venetian Glass Style Wall MirrorLarge Italian Venetian Glass Style Wall Mirror. Large scale Hollywood Regency style Venetian glass type wall mirror with pediment top, etched and cut glass border / frame. Ornate design work. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Group Royal Cream ware, cut glass, moreGroup lot includes vintage molded milk glass lamp base needs rewriting measures ht app 12 inches, two Porcelain plates with open work borders marked for Royal Creamware Fine China , Made in England OcSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eight Enamel Compacts20th century, one square with openwork scroll border, green and turquoise colored stones, central rectangular scene, .800 fine; two rectangular with enamel decoration and applied round scenes; one carSee Sold Price
Sold2023VENETIAN STYLE ETCHED GLASS WALL MIRRORVenetian style glass wall mirror, 20th c., shaped frame, with etched foliates and lattice-work, encasing central flat mirror plate, approx 35.25"h, 25.25"w, 14lbs **Provenance: a Fine Santa Fe, New MeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mid Century Etched And Beveled Venetian MirrorGorgeous Venetian wall mirror with fine beveling and engraving work. This is a very good quality reverse etched and beveled octagonal Venetian mirror with convex and floral detailing on the border andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Venetian Rococo style giltwood pier mirrorVenetian Rococo style giltwood pier mirror, 20th c., Italian, gilt and red bole wood, with openwork C-scroll top crest and rocaille scroll border, over molded rectangular frame fitted with mirrored glSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Venetian Rococo style giltwood mirrorslate 19th/early 20th century; floral and foliate openwork carved frames with shield shape mirrored glass panels, 27 in. H., 17 in. W.See Sold Price
Sold2018An Italian pIer glass with mirror surroundMid 18th century. The Venetian pier glass with mirrored surround contained in a gilt wood frame carved with key borders and a pierced cresting of scrolled leaves. 67in H. x 33in. W Condition: Loss toSee Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolor by Arbit Blatas Gouache on Paper SignedMid-Century Modern. Venetian canal scene with boats. This finely detailed work is signed and artist dated 61.The whole in a gilt pencil framed border, matted, under glass in a fine gilt frame. Wear coSee Sold Price
Sold2023FINE VENETIAN ART GLASS MIRROR, 19/20TH C., H. 48" W. 40"FINE VENETIAN ART GLASS MIRROR, 19/20TH C., H. 48" W. 40"See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage and Fine Quality Venetian Glass MirrorFrom a Harrison, NY estate. - Dimensions: 43.75" high x 30" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Victorian Oval MirrorLarge Victorian oval beveled glass mirror with open work gold gilt frame. Dimensions: 47" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2021VENETIAN GLASS MIRROR, RUBY GLASS BORDER C 1960VENETIAN ETCHED GLASS WALL MIRROR, RUBY GLASS ETCHED BORDER C 1960 H 55", W 29" Lower section comprised of etched ruby glass border with intricately etched accents of Art Deco stylized bellflowers. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fine Old Venetian Reverse Etched Glass MirrorFine old Venetian mirror having reverse etched glass, 49" x 36". Provenance: Palm Beach, Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Royal Copenhagen Flora Danica PlateRound serving plate with open work border Ajuga reptans L, #3528, 13" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2017Italian silvered wood mirror20th century; round mirror plate with open woven border, 37 1/4 in. Diam.See Sold Price
Oct 13Apollo Art AuctionsLATE ROMAN GOLD RING WITH AMETHYST INTAGLIO DEPICTING A WINGED VICTORY£1,000
6 days LeftChamberlain's Auction GalleriesDESIGNER EFFY LADIES 14K W.G., SAPPHIRE & DIAMOND RING$1,000