Sold2021Russ Heath. Our Army at War. Original Story Art.(8 1/2) Page Story issue # 196 pages 18-22, 24-25, & 27-28. From the Joe Kubert Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024[CIVIL WAR] Original Artillery Shell JacketOriginal, Civil War regulation dark blue wool artillery shell jacket. With stenciled number "16" and "40" to jacket lining, partially obliterated. Arsenal inspector's mark on interior right sleeve. PeSee Sold Price
Sold2023[Civil War] Original Drum, 31st New Jersey MusicianIdentified brass-bodied drum used by musician Thomas Gibbons, Company E, 31st New Jersey Infantry. The drum heads are intact and held in place by the piece's original wood hoops, painted red and exhibSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tippco Halftrack + Crew. Pre War Original 1938 Rare!Tipp & Co Halftrack And Crew. Pre War Original 1938An excellent example of Tipp's famous half-track tin lithographed wind up body. Metal treads and the front wheels are adjustable. All the fin printinSee Sold Price
Sold20171860s Civil War Original Navy Button Die From ScovilleCivil War 1860s Civil War Original Navy Button Die From Scoville c. 1860 Civil War Period, Original United States Navy Button Steel Die, Not Cancelled or Defaced, from the Scoville Manufacturing CompaSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOPEDOUT M - MARIO - 1UP STOP WAR - ORIGINAL ON CANVASArtist: Dopedout M Title: Mario - 1up Stop War Acrylic on Canvas - 2022 Original. 1/1. Size: 120 cm X 100 cm C.O.A Included. **Note: This item comes direct from the artist in Italy. The item will shipSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japan and China, Naval War, Original Japanese Woodblock PrintArtist: Unsigned Title: Japan and China - Naval War Series title: The First Sino and Japanese War Publisher: Tsutsumi Kichibei Date: 1894 Size: (R)24.8 x 37.1 (C)24.8 x 37.3 (L)24.6 x 37.2 cm Ref: JSee Sold Price
2020SHEPARD FAIREY - Make Art not War, original signedHand signed by the artist, original silkscreen on fine art paper. 80 x 60cmSee Sold Price
Sold20153 excellent framed Civil War original 19th century3 excellent framed Civil War original 19th century letters. The first letter is from a confederate with exceptional detailed accounts of battles. 14 1/4"W x 15”H (3xmoney)See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul & Chris Calle "Vietnam War" OriginalPaul Calle (1928 - 2010) and Chris Calle (B. 1961) "1960s - America Engulfed in Vietnam War". Signed lower right. Original Mixed Media painting on Illustration Board Provenance: Collection of James A.See Sold Price
Sold2019SHEPARD FAIREY - Make Art not War, original signedHand signed by the artist, original silkscreen on fine art paper. 80 x 60cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Toshiaki, War, Original Japanse Woodblock PrintArtist: Toshiaki Nakazawa (1864-1921) Title: Our Scout Bravely Fighting at Mount Dahei, Jinzhou Series title: The First Sino-Japanese War Publisher: Yokoyama Ryohachi Date: 1895 Size: (L) 24.9 x 36.4See Sold Price
Sold2023Toshihide, Modern War, Original Japanese Woodblock PrintArtist: Toshihide Migita (1862-1925) Title: Japanese Army Attacking Chinese at Asan Publisher: Sasaki Toyokichi Date: 1894 Size: (L) 36.8 x 25.0 (C) 37.1 x 24.0 (R) 37.1 x 25.0 cm Ref: JG0615TES11-67See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Grouping Of Pre War Original Boxes.No. 807 caboose, 1689W tender, 2555E locomotive, 56 lamp post, 651 lumber car, 262 caboose, 626E locomotive, 259E locomotive, 3659 dump car, 262T tender, 804 oil car, 3659 dump car, 601 observation caSee Sold Price
Sold2023Shuko, Sino-Japanese War, Original Japanese Woodblock PrintArtist: Shuko Tomita (act. 1890s) Title: Marching to Wonsan, the Fierce Battle of Pyongyang Series title: The First Sino and Japanese War Publisher: Sekiguchi Seijiro Date: 1894 Size: (L) 37.3 x 25.4,See Sold Price
Sold2023Toshihide, Chikanobu, War, Original Japanese Woodblock PrintSet of 2 Prints: Artist: Toshihide Migita (1863-1925) Title: Fighting Outside Fengtian Series title: The First Sino-Japanese War Publisher: Tsutsumi Kichibei Date: 1894 Size: (L) 25.1 x 36.8 (C) 26.See Sold Price
Sold2023Nearly Complete Star Wars Original Comic Book Collection - Marvel Comics 1977-1984A collection of 104 Star Wars comic books, reported to be one of each from the original Marvel Comics Group series c.1977-1984. Comics are generally housed within protective sleeves, a few in originalSee Sold Price
2022Kenner Star Wars Original Carded Figure comprising See-Threepio (C-3PO) . Factory sealed with noKenner Star Wars Original Carded Figure comprising See-Threepio (C-3PO) . Factory sealed with no evident faults to bubble. Figure is on 12 back card. Card is unpunched and generally excellent with litSee Sold Price
2022Kenner Star Wars Original Carded Figure comprising Snaggletooth. Looks to be factory sealed with noKenner Star Wars Original Carded Figure comprising Snaggletooth. Looks to be factory sealed with no evident major faults to bubble, a couple of minor denting marks to top. Figure is on 20 back card. CSee Sold Price
Sold2018Star Wars Original Movie Signed PosterStar Wars movie original cast signed poster. Signature include: Jack Purvis, Mark Hamill, Harrison Ford, Carrie Fisher, George Lucas, John Williams, Kenny Baker, Peter Mayhew, Graham Ashley, James EarSee Sold Price
SoldHuge group of Kenner Star Wars original weaponsHuge group of Kenner Star Wars original weapons to include six Chewbacca crossbows, three Tusken raider Gaderffii Sticks, ten small blasters, six Leia blasters, seven Jawa blasters and ten larger blasSee Sold Price
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsGeorge Marlowe, "No War" Original Acrylic Painting on Gallery Wrapped Canvas, Hand Signed with$240
JG AutographsNewton Baker - US Secretary of War - Original Silver Print Meserve Photograph (Ca. 1913)$25
JG AutographsMathew Brady - American Civil War Photographer - Original Platinum Print Meserve Photo (Ca.1913)$50(2 bids)
JG AutographsMathew Brady - American Civil War Photographer - Original Silver Print Meserve Photograph (Ca.1913)$50