Sold2023RE Society, "Ski at Lake Placid" Hand Pulled Lithograph, Image Originally by Maurier. Includes"Ski at Lake Placid" is a hand pulled lithograph on paper by the RE Society, image originally by Maurier. Includes letter of authenticity. Measures approx. 20.5" x 31" (image). Reference #: 202920See Sold Price
Sold2024RE Society, "Ski at Lake Placid" Hand Pulled Lithograph, Image Originally by Maurier. IncludesSki at Lake Placid is a hand pulled lithograph on paper by the RE Society, image originally by Maurier. Includes letter of authenticity. Measures approx. 20.5" x 31" (image). Reference#: 41365.See Sold Price
Sold2022RE Society, "Ski at Lake Placid" Hand Pulled Lithograph, Image Originally by Maurier. Includes"Ski at Lake Placid" is a hand pulled lithograph on paper by the RE Society, image originally by Maurier. Includes letter of authenticity. Measures approx. 20.5" x 31" (image). Reference #: 202920See Sold Price
2023Sascha Maurer - Ski at Lake Placid, 1938SASCHA MAURER Title - Ski at Lake Placid, 1938 Type of Print - Print in Colors Estimated Image Size - 8 1/4" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2021Ski at Lake Placid Sports PosterSki at Lake Placid Sports Poster; Hand-pulled on antique press, fine art lithograph, sequentially numbered. Includes certificate of authenticity.Categories: Golden Age of Advertising, Leisure Posters.See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Lake Placid Club MedallionsTwo Lake Placid Club Medallions one "Snow Bird" engraved on verso Lake Placid Club Boys Ski competition 1st and the other "Junior Ski Competition Lake Placid Club" engraved on verso 2nd Prize. TogetheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Vintage 1980s Lake Placid Olympics Ski PosterJennings, T.A. Lake Placid (Olympic Winter Games) Offset 1980 25.5 x 19.2 in. (65 x 49 cm) Printer: George Little Press, Burlington Condition Details: (A-/B+) minor horiz. crease in upper half, minorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Three 1980 Lake Placid Original Vintage OlympicsThis is a set of three posters by John Gallucci, who is also known for his watercolors. The Winter Olympic Organizing Committee commissioned them to promote the ski events held in Lake Placid during tSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Signed Color LithographsThree Signed Color Lithographs, all pencil signed, includes: David Pollack, 1980 - Winter Olympics Lake Placid NY - - ski jump; Gloria Deppert - 145 / 500 - "Eve", and Autay - 40/300 - Musicians; unfrSee Sold Price
Sold20211980 Poland Silver 200 Zloty. Lake Placid Olympics.1980 Poland Silver 200 Zloty. Lake Placid Olympics. Ski Jumper.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Lake Placid Winter Olympics ski jumping coinA Lake Placid Winter Olympics 1980MW Poland G 2000 Zlotych ski jumping coin, NGC grade PF 66 Ultra Cameo.See Sold Price
Sold20201956 GUM PRODUCTS INC-Adventure CARD #9 & 101956 GUM PRODUCTS INC-Adventure CARD #9 An Army Of Ski Enthusiasts, # 10 BOB SLEDDING LAKE PLACID STYLESee Sold Price
Sold2022Lake Placid / North American Alpine Ski Championships /Lake Placid / North American Alpine Ski Championships / National Junior Nordic Ski Championships. Northwood Advertising, ca. 1961. Silkscreen advertising the ski contests held in the Adirondacks on WhSee Sold Price
Sold2021Griswold Ashtray1932 Lake Placid Olympics cast iron ski motif ashtray signed Griswold. 3 1/2" x 6" x 6".See Sold Price
Sold2022Witold Gordon 1932 Olympic Ski PosterIII Olympic Winter Games in Lake Placid, USA, February 4-13, 1932, poster; depicting a ski jumper; approx. 25"W x 40"H; approx. 4" tear at bottom edge center, two tears approx. 2 1/2" and 4 1/4" at toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lake Placid Winter Olympics 1980 - Skier Original Vintage Poster by John Gallucci SignedThis poster was created by the American watercolor artist, John Gallucci (1918 - 2009) in 1979 and was commissioned by the Winter Olympic Organizing Committee. It promoted and commemorated the ski eveSee Sold Price
Sold20221932 Lake Placid Winter Olympic StampsSheet of 20, uncut, with image of ski jumper by Witold Gordon.See Sold Price
Sold2023USA Ski Team. Four Posters. USA: 1970-80s. Includes: XIII O...USA Ski Team. Four Posters. USA: 1970-80s. Includes: XIII Olympic Winter Games / Lake Placid. 1980. Color poster on glossy paper. 24 x 19”. Unbacked. A. – Billy Kidd Uses Our Stuff! If WeSee Sold Price
Sold2024TRAVEL POSTER - Lake Placid Travel Poster (23.5" x 36"); Fine- on LinenTRAVEL POSTER Lake Placid Travel Poster (23.5" x 36") Fine- on Linen Flexible Flyer Skies, 1932 Flexible Flyer skis were originally crafted in Oslo, Norway using the fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Whiteface Mountain Oil on Canvas PaintingLake Placid, NY. Unsigned. In original gold frame. Painting has been re-lined. 30" x 21 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2015Joker in the Decklimited edition of 300 by Robert McGinnis. Hand signed. Original artwork was used as covered art for the pulp fiction novel of the same title by Richard S. PratherSee Sold Price
Sold2015Houdini - Water Torture CellHand pulled lithograph, sequentially numbered; 2 sheets on Coventry paperSee Sold Price
Sold2015Harry HoudiniHand pulled lithograph, sequentially numbered. Printed on 100% cotton Coventry paper.See Sold Price
Oct 07Peachtree & BennettSCR006 Set of Waterman Fountain Pen and Private Reserve Ink in Lake Placid Blue$30(2 bids)
2024Robinhood AuctionsRE Society, "Rimmel-Lotion Rysa" Hand Pulled Lithograph. Includes Letter of Authenticity.See Sold Price
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsRE Society, "Rimmel-Lotion Vanda" Hand Pulled Lithograph. Includes Letter of Authenticity.$60
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsRE Society, "Rimmel-Lotion Amia" Hand Pulled Lithograph. Includes Letter of Authenticity.$60
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsRE Society, "Charley's Aunt" Hand Pulled Lithograph, Image Originally by Chadwick Rymer. Includes$60
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsRE Society, "Buffalo Bills Wild West" Hand Pulled Lithograph, Image Originally by Alick Penrose$60
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsRE Society, "Campionats de Catalunya" Hand Pulled Lithograph, Image Originally by Camiro. Includes$60
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsRE Society, "Dubonnet.A Leau" Hand Pulled Lithograph, Image Originally by A.M. Cassandra. Includes$60
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsRE Society, "Grais Zebra and Baboons" Hand Pulled Lithograph, Image Originally by Albert Whitfield.$60
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsTalkartoon Framed Hand Pulled Lithograph (34" x 46.5") by the RE Society with Letter of Authenticity$420