Sold2019Jean DĂ¯Â¿Â½sirĂ¯Â¿Â½ Gustave Courbet (1819 -1877)Jean DĂ¯Â¿Â½sirĂ¯Â¿Â½ Gustave Courbet (1819- 1877) attributed, Landscape, oil on canvas, framed, signed bottom left, on the reverse old paper label, framed. Dimensions: 40 x 35 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022OIL PAINTING Harvest season Signed Gustave Courbetsigned Gustave Courbet (lower right)Jean DĂƒÂ©sirĂƒÂ© Gustave Courbet (1819 Ă¢â‚¬â€œ 1877) was a French painter who led the Realism movement in 19th-century French painting. Committed to painting onlySee Sold Price
Sold2018Achille Desire Chirac, paintingAchille Desire Chirac, painting, Achille Desire Chirac (French, 19th c.), Deer in woods, 1846, watercolor and gouache, signed, dated, and inscribed "Paris" lower left, 7.5"h x 10"w, not framedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Manner of Gustave Courbet(French, 1819-1877) Portrait of an Older Man in Blue Jacket, unsigned, oil on canvas, 24 x 19-3/4 in.; gilt wood and composition frame, 33-1/4 x 28-1/2 in. Lot is accompanied by a photo certificate wiSee Sold Price
Sold2019JEAN-BAPTISTE MONDINO - Staring At Origin Of WorldArtist: Jean-Baptiste Mondino Title: Staring at the Origin of the World of Gustave Courbet, 2000 Medium: Photo Litho, 2002, Italy Size: 7.85x10.55" Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Jean-BSee Sold Price
Sold2021GUSTAVE JEAN JACQUET (ATTR).Oil on board. Portrait of a Woman. Inscribed verso. Christie's label affixed verso. From an Upper East Side, NYC collection. Additional provenance:R. Strauss, Hamburg, Germany Christopher Wood, LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gustave Jean Jacquet (French, 1846-1909) Portrait Oil on CanvasGustave Jean Jacquet (French, 1846-1909) Portrait Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower right, in a carved gilt wood frame with attached nameplate and retaining Hanzel Galleries, Chicago label verso ProSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gustave Baumann (American/German, 1881–1971) Day of the Deer DanceGustave Baumann (American/German, 1881–1971) Day of the Deer Dance carved wood block 20 x 22 inches. Property From the Estate of Lucia Woods LindleySee Sold Price
Sold2017Decorative plate, c1928Jean Mayodon, D. 47 cm. Earthenware, polychromatic glaze, slip glaze. Deer in the woods. Marked: JM.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gustave Dore Satan and the Serpent (Milton's Paradise Lost) c. 1880 Woodcut SignedGustave Dore (Paul Gustave Louis Christophe Dore) (French, 1832-1883). Satan observing the Serpent (Milton's Paradise Lost). Antique woodcut wove paper after the original by master wood engraver JeanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gustave Dore Abdiel Attacks Satan (Milton's Paradise Lost) c. 1880 Woodcut SignedGustave Dore (Paul Gustave Louis Christophe Dore) (French, 1832-1883). Abdiel Attacks Satan (Milton's Paradise Lost). Antique woodcut wove paper after the original by master wood engraver Jean Marie JSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gustave Courbet Oil on boardGustave CourbetTechnique: Oil on boardTitle: Night MarinaMeasurements: 25 x 35.5 cmProvenance: Private CollectionBiography:Gustave Courbet was a French painter, founder and highest representative of rSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gustave Courbet (French 1819-1877) Oil Painting onGustave Courbet (French 1819-1877) Oil Painting on Board. Depicting mother and children. Measures - 14 1/2" high x 12" wide, 2 3/4" frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018ATTRIBUTED TO GUSTAVE COURBET (1819-1877)"Still life with Cauliflower and Asparagus" oil on canvas 18 x 22 inches. signed. framed 23 x 26 1/2 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2017Ringel d'Illzach,4 Blois Emblems, paint on clothJean-Desire Ringel d'Illzach, France,1847-1916, 4 Hand Painted Tapestries with roped borders, "A MA VIE","CANDIDA CANDIUIS" "COMINVS-ET-EMINVS","NVTRISCO-ET-EXTINGVO", each signed lower right. Note: ESee Sold Price
Sold2018Seltene Langhalsvase 'dĂ©cor fluogravĂ©'Seltene Langhalsvase 'dĂ©cor fluogravĂ©' LĂ©on Ledru (Entwurf), Jean-DĂ©sirĂ© und/oder Eugène Muller (AusfĂ¼hrung) fĂ¼r Cristalleries du Val Saint-Lambert, 1906 - 1907 Farbloses Glas mit ĂœberfängenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gustave Jean Jacquet (1846 - 1909) Oil on Board.8 1/4" x 10 1/2" Portrait. This lot is being offered on behalf of the N.Y. County Public Administrator from the estate of Hernani Ferreira (210201)See Sold Price
Sold2023GUSTAVE JEAN JACQUET (French, 1846-1909)Portrait of a young lady Oil on board Signed upper right H. 19 1/4" W. 16" Provenance: Hardy-Alan (19th C Parisian colour merchant) stamp verso; Staff's Gallery (Toronto)label versoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gustave Jean Jacquet "Rosette" pastel on canvasGUSTAVE JEAN JACQUET (French 1846-1909) Rosette Pastel on canvas 16 x 12 3/4 inches / 40.64 x 32.38 cm; Frame: 22 7/8 x 19 3/8 inches Signed lower right: G. Jacquet; titled, signed and dated verso: RoSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausGustave Courbet, The Women and the Paroquet, Photogravure Goupil 1881$20(1 bid)
3 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersCamille Pissarro - Tuesday on the Boulevard Montmartre at Sunset$1
Sep 29KCM GalleriesGUSTAVE DORE 1800s Divine Comedy Wood Engraving "Forgers Punishment" Framed Signed COA$600
18 hrs LeftKCM GalleriesGustave Dore Abdiel Attacks Satan (Milton's Paradise Lost) c. 1880 Woodcut Signed$300
Sep 29KCM GalleriesGustave Dore Satan and the Serpent (Milton's Paradise Lost) c. 1880 Wood Engraving Signed$400
18 hrs LeftKCM Galleries1800s Gustave Dore Divine Comedy Woodcut Virgil talks to Demons Framed Signed$620
13 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge Farmmanner of Jean-Michel Basquiat (1960 - 1988), Oil Painting on Canvas Grotesque Head painted by$200
13 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmSAMO , Jean Michel Basquiat, attributed, NYC Graffiti Art - "Forget Yesterday.." Oil Painting$500
Sep 29Blackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCJean Preckel Wood Half Hull Cape George 36 Model$50(1 bid)
18 hrs LeftKCM GalleriesFRAMED 1800s Gustave Dore Biblical Wood Engraving The Murrain of Beasts SIGNED$375