Sold2019After Juan Gris: Guitar and Clarinet (1920)colored pencil on paper, initialed A.W., Dimensions: 8 x 11.25" paper, 13.4 x 16.75br>See Sold Price
Sold2020After Juan Gris: Guitar and Bottles in Brown, Silver,After Juan Gris (Spanish, 1887-1927): Guitar and Bottles in Brown, Silver, and Black, colored pencil on paper, initialed A.W., matted and framed. Dimensions: 8 x 11 1/4" paper, 13 1/5 x 16 3/4" framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022JUAN GRIS **GUITAR ON A TABLE**Artist: Jose Victoriano Gonzalez-Perez (b. 1887 - 1927) - Better Known as Juan Gris Title: Guitar on a Table Medium: Fine Art Reproduction Giclee on Canvas Image Size: Approximately 20 inches x 16 &frSee Sold Price
Sold2020Catalogues Raisonne: Rouault, Gris, Pascin, OrazcoCatalogues Raisonne: Rouault, Gris, Pascin, Orazco, 4 titles in (5) vols: 1) Rouault Oeuvre Grave/Graphic Work, Sauret, 1978, 2 vols., text in English, French, German; 2) Juan Gris dessinateur de presSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Spanish 1881 1973 Oil On Canvas Painting Man Playing Guitar Braque Juan Gris CubismA framed oil on canvas painting captures the essence of a man playing a guitar, with dimensions measuring 16 x 14. Originating from a private collection in France, it later transitioned to a private cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Juan Gris EtchingJuan Gris Etching image. 5 1/2"w x 7". Mat and frame is 3" on 3 sides. 4 1/4" mat and frame on bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2022Juan Gris, Catalogue raisonne de l'oeuvre peint. 2 Vols.Douglas Cooper, Margaret Potter. Berggruen Editeur, Paris: 1977. First edition, limited in 750 copies. Two volumes bonded in the original green cloth hard cover. Vol.1 cover artwork from 1910 to 1917See Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Spanish 1881-1973 Oil On Canvas Painting Magritte Dali Braque Juan Gris EraAn enchanting oil painting on canvas depicts a subject lying down on a blue surface with a guitar player in the background, measuring 16 x 24 inches. The artwork is part of a private collection in EurSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Spanish 1881-1973 Oil On Canvas Painting Dali Magritte Braque Juan GrisA stylishly framed oil painting on canvas portrays a man wearing a hat with four eyes against a red background, created using the cubist technique. The dimensions of the artwork are 31 x 25 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Spanish 1881 1973 Oil On Canvas Painting Braque Juan Gris Dali MagritteA framed oil on canvas painting captures the essence of a man playing a guitar, with dimensions measuring 16 x 14. Originating from a private collection in France, it later transitioned to a private cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Juan Gris (Spanish, 1887-1927), Nature MorteJuan Gris (Spanish, 1887-1927), Nature Morte 1922, pencil signed, from an unknown edition size, with full margins, L'Esprit Nouveau, Paris, publisher. Color pochoir on paper. image: 6 1/2 x 9 3/See Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Braque French 1882-1963 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Picasso Juan GrisThis oil painting on canvas depicts a person with elongated arms playing a guitar. Measuring 20 x 16 inches, the artwork is part of a private collection in Europe and is presented within a frame. FrenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Juan Gris (1887-1927): Marcelle La BruneJuan Gris (1887-1927): Marcelle La Brune Lithograph in green on wove paper, 1921, signed in pencil, numbered 17/50. 13 1/2 x 11 in. (sight), 21 x 18 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Braque French 1882-1963 Gouache on Paper Painting in the style of. Picasso Juan GrisThis cubist oil painting on paper depicts a composition featuring a guitar, bottles, an open book, and various other elements arranged atop a table. Measuring 16 by 17 inches, the artwork is elegantlySee Sold Price
Sold2021Juan Gris (Watercolor on Paper)Juan Gris appears lower right. Rendered in the style of Juan Gris. Technique: Watercolor on paper painting. Measures: 15 x 10 1/2 Inches. Provenance: Private collection. Live between: (23 March 1887 �See Sold Price
Sold2021Juan Gris (Watercolor on Paper)This lot consists of a framed Watercolor on paper painting , rendered in the abstract style of Juan Gris (Spanish 1887-1927). Measures of the painting unframed: 15 3/4 x 11 1/2 inches. Private collectSee Sold Price
Sold2021Juan Gris 1929 pochoir, edition of 1000Medium: pochoir (after the watercolor). Printed in Paris in 1929 at the atelier Daniel Jacomet for L'Art Cubiste and issued in an edition of 1000. Image size: 4 1/2 x 5 1/2 inches (112 x 140 mm). A teSee Sold Price
Sold2019Picasso and Juan Gris Print Portfolios6 prints per artist. Skira publishers NY. 11-3/4" high x 9-1/2" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023NEW! CUBIST GUITAR SILVER EARRINGS DAVID HOWELLNEW ! Cubist Guitar Silver Earrings, Black Bead BY DAVID HOWELLWhen Juan Gris and Pablo Picasso started to fragment visual images and create Cubism, the guitar with it?s sensuous lines and classic strSee Sold Price
Sold2023NEW CUBIST GUITAR BY DAVID HOWELL & CO.NEW ! Cubist Guitar Silver Earrings, Black Bead BY DAVID HOWELLWhen Juan Gris and Pablo Picasso started to fragment visual images and create Cubism, the guitar with it?s sensuous lines and classic strSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hard Rock Cafe San Juan Guitar PinAsk any and all questions before bidding. All framed items take 2 weeks for framing. We ship every day. Once invoice is paid items usually ship within 4 days of payment, unless it is a framed item. SoSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Exhibition Posters. Mourlot] Lot of Five Posters.[Exhibition Posters. Mourlot] Lot of Five Posters. Paris, ca. 1960. Lithograph on paper. Artists include Andre Masson, Juan Gris and Louis Marcoussis. Size of largest: 29 1/2 x 19".See Sold Price