Sold2017Duaiv(French) "Violinist" HS/N LithographDUAIV "VIOLINIST" MUSICAL HAND SIGNED OFFSET LITHOGRAPH Up for sale is this lithograph entitled "VIOLINIST" by world reknown French American artist and cellist, Duaiv. This is hand signed in pencil. TSee Sold Price
Sold2018Duaiv(French) "Violinist" HS/N LithographDUAIV "VIOLINIST" MUSICAL HAND SIGNED OFFSET LITHOGRAPH Up for sale is this lithograph entitled "VIOLINIST" by world reknown French American artist and cellist, Duaiv. This is hand signed in pencil. TSee Sold Price
Sold2021Collines En Toscane by DuaivCollines En Toscane by Duaiv is a large, original oil on canvas measuring 57 x 45. This piece is stretched and ready to be framed. Duaiv is one of Park West's most popular artist. Duaiv used this origSee Sold Price
Sold2024Duaiv (French, b.1952) "Tribute to Renoir" Oil Painting on CanvasDuaiv (French, b.1952) "Tribute to Renoir" Oil Painting on Canvas. Painted in 2015. Measures approx. - 23" high x 28" wide, total with frame - 36 1/2" wide x 31 3/4" high . SigSee Sold Price
Sold2016Leon Gregoire Bronze Sculpture of a ViolinistLeon Gregoire (French, 19/20th c) The Violinist. Bronze with dark brown patina, signed "L. Gregoire". 32" hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Duaiv (French, b.1952) "Rose Bay" Oil Painting on CanvasDuaiv (French, b.1952) "Rose Bay" Oil Painting on Canvas. Painted in 2015. Measures approx. - 28" high x 38" wide, total with frame - 46" wide x 36 1/2" high. Signed lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2018DUAIV PARIS MUSICAL ACADEMY OIL PAINTING ON CANVASDuaiv (FRENCH, born 1952) oil painting on canvas depicting a Paris cityscape scene showing the facade of the National Musical Academy with a nearby cafe, cars and people. Signed DUAIV to lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2024Original Duaiv Oil On Canvas "PARIS AU THEATRE" w/ Signed BookOriginal Duaiv Oil On Canvas Street With Book 40 Years Of Painting WITH COA. Frame Measure 22.5" X 27", Sight 18" X 21". // Provenance: PRIVATE ESTATE.See Sold Price
Sold2023Letters of a Violinist; Costume Designer; Choreographer, 1920s-1930s.FRAGA, PEDRO VALDES, 19th-20th Century;HORTON, LESTER IRADELL, 1906-1953; PEZA, ARMANDO VALDES, 1907-1970; and OTHERS. An interesting group of letters to/from performing arts figures in music, film, tSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID FREDENTHAL (American, 1914-1958), THE VIOLINISTSigned lower left, Watercolor on Masonite, 52" x 38", in the original period frame behind glass, Overall measures 62 1/2" x 45". Provenance: Downtown Gallery, NY 1950. Note: David Fredenthal was knownSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAX DANNHORN VIOLINIST AT THE WALTZ66. MAX DANNHORN VIOLINIST AT THE WALTZ | Nice motion with plink plank music emitting from base wind-up. | 7" w. | Stage base is overpainted, otherwise in all original (Exc. Cond.) for age. | $1,200 -See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Italian Pietra Dura (Hard Stone) Plaque Of A ViolinistDESCRIPTION: Antique Italian pietra dura (hard stone) plaque of a violinist wearing a cap and holding his violin and bow in his right hand in his left hand he has his hat and umbrella with a fancy stoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Framed Duaiv Painting "Modern Simplicite" (2018)Duaiv (b. France in 1952, became American citizen in 2011). "Modern Simplicite" oil on canvas, 2018. Hand signed in pigment on lower right. Signed and titled on the verso. A beautiful painting by contSee Sold Price
Sold2022JUAN RIPOLLES (1932) "Violinist", 1997.Oil on canvas. Signed and dated "Ripollés 97" in the lower right corner. Attached artist's certificate. Size: 81 x 54 cm; 97 x 70 cm (with frame) Verified by the specialist.See Sold Price
Sold2019Duaiv (French, b. 1952) Reve de VoilesDuaiv (French, b. 1952) Reve de Voiles acrylic on canvas signed (lower right); signed and titled (on verso) 39 x 51 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Violinist Niccolò Paganini, School Of Ignaz Marcel Gaugengigl (19th century)Folk Art Painting of Violinist Niccolò Paganini (19th century) Depicting Paganini playing violin. Oil on canvas, white pine stretcher. Painting: 30 x 15 in. (76.2 x 38.1 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2016ERIC PAPE OIL ON CANVAS "THE VIOLINIST"SIGNED; 34" X 24", FROM THE ESTATE OF THE ARTIST - ONE OF MANY PIECES OF ART IN THIS AUCTION BY ERIC PAPE, SCROLL DOWN TO SEE THE RESTSee Sold Price
Sold2020Aurel Richter, The Violinist, 1949Aurel Richter (Hungarian, 1870 - 1957) The Violinist, 1949 Gouche on paper. Signed lower left Richter. 12" x 9.5"; framed 22" x 19" behind glass Provenance:Sotheby's New York, June 15, 199See Sold Price
Sold2022Duaiv, Signed Oil PaintingOil painting with linen matting and wood frame; Signed in lower right corner by artist Duaiv; Titled "Vue De Cannet"; Inner image measures approximately H 14 1/4 x W 17 1/4; Frame measures approximateSee Sold Price
Sold2023DUAIV Signed Fleurs Fond Bleu Turquoise PaintingOriginal painting by the artist Jean-Marie Duaiv, done in oil on canvas and hand signed in the bottom right corner. 10 5/8" x 8 3/4" canvas in a 18 1/4" x 16 1/4" frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023HERMANN (ARMIN) KERN (Austro-Hungarian 1838-1912) A PAINTING, "The Old Violinist," 1906HERMANN (ARMIN) KERN (Austro-Hungarian 1838-1912) A PAINTING, "The Old Violinist," 1906, oil on panel, signed and dated L/R, "Kern H. / 1906," also dated and marked with the artist's initials and dateSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Aronson (American, 1923-2015), ViolinistDavid Aronson (American, 1923-2015), Violinistbronze, signed, number 84 from an edition of 250, mounted to a hardwood plinth. 8 1/4 x 8 1/4 x 8 1/4 in. David's family immigrated to the United States fSee Sold Price
JG AutographsOle Bull - Norwegian Violinist & Composer - Original Silver Print Meserve Photograph (Ca. 1913)$35
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsGuillermo Castano Original Bronze Sculpture Marc Chagall Blue Violinist Signed$750
4 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresThe Violinist by Jean Patoue Original Bronze Sculpture - 19" x 6"$400
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresThe Violinist by Jean Patoue Original Bronze Sculpture - 19" x 6"$400
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsMichael Kerzner, "The Violinist" Hand Signed Limited Edition Serigraph on Paper with Letter of$40
JG AutographsPablo de Sarasate - Spanish Violinist & Composer - Original Silver Print Meserve Photo (Ca. 1913)$50
2 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsMichael Kerzner, "The Violinist" Hand Signed Limited Edition Serigraph on Paper with Letter of$60