Sold2024Howard Noel Watson Watercolor on PaperHoward Noel Watson (African American Philadelphia artist, 1929-2022) watercolor on paper, untitled, depicts a Philadelphia Logan Square landscape scene, signed lower left Howard N. Watson, 21 1/2" (h)See Sold Price
Sold2022Erling Haaland Signed 2022 Topps Project 22 (Beckett)Erling Haaland Signed 2022 Topps Project 22 (Beckett)See Sold Price
Sold2021Dr. Denton Cooley Signed Sketch of Human HeartDr. Denton Cooley Signed Sketch of Human Heart Dr. Denton Cooley signed sketch of a human heart, drawn on his personal stationery. Dr. Cooley performed the first artificial heart implantation surgerySee Sold Price
2023Elly De La Cruz Signed 2022 1st Bowman Chrome Rookie Card #BP50 (BGS 10 Auto)Elly De La Cruz Signed 2022 1st Bowman Chrome Rookie Card #BP50 (BGS 10 Auto)See Sold Price
Sold2022ANGEL 41 - UNKNOWN ORIGIN 2 - ORIGINAL CANVASAngel 41 - Unknown Origin 2 Acrylic and emulsion on unstretched canvas - Hand signed - 2022 Total dimensions: 48 x 38 x 0.01 cm This piece is taken from Angel 41's 'Unknown' collectio. This is a one-oSee Sold Price
Sold2023NHL Signed Hockey Puck AssortmentNHL Signed Hockey Puck Assortment (9) pucks including Gordie Howe and Duncan Keith in a framed wood and acrylic display case having etched Blackhawk Logo Property from: a Chicago collector Height: 15See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Parkhurst NHL Hockey Cards (140+ Autos)Autographed 1994 Parkhurst NHL Hockey Cards (140+ Autographs Total). Lot 14 guarantees the authenticity of these signatures (read auction info for details). Features most of the players from the "OrigSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sergio Perez Signed Austria 2022 1:2 Scale Racing Mini Helmet (Beckett)Sergio Perez Signed Austria 2022 1:2 Scale Racing Mini Helmet (Beckett)See Sold Price
Sold2023O/C PORT ENTRY SIGNED MELVIN O. MILLER JR.O/C PORT ENTRY SIGNED MELVIN O. MILLER JR. (1937-2007 MARYLAND) 20" X 30"; OVERALL 38 1/2" X 28 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Gene Logan, Life-Sized Brutalist Sheep Sculptures (2)GENE LOGANDuo of life-sized Brutalist sheep sculptures, 1970sPatinated bronze. Studio-made in the USA.Signed "Logan" on each.Large: 40" H x 16" W x 34" DSmall: 24" H x 9.See Sold Price
Sold2024James McQueen (b.1977) Anthology IJames McQueen (b.1977)Anthology IScreenprint and pigment print in colours, 2022. signed in pencil, numbered from the edition of 195, on Somerset wove paper, the full sheet printed to the edges, sheetSee Sold Price
Sold20241960''s French Post Impressionist Signed Oil Provencal Rugged Landscape Thick Oil 1960''sTitle: 1960''s French Post Impressionist Signed Oil Provencal Rugged Landscape Thick Oil 1960''s Description: The Provence Countryside by Josine Vignon (French 1922-2022) signed lower left very thickSee Sold Price
Sold2023William McCullough(American/South Carolina, born 1948) Horses in a Field, 2022, signed lower right "McCullough, pastel on paper, sight 18 x 24 in.; gilt wood frame, 30 x 35 in. Provenance: Amelia Nichols Calhoun TruluSee Sold Price
Sold2024Huge 1960's French Post Impressionist Oil Painting Hillside South of France Town 1960'sTitle: Huge 1960's French Post Impressionist Oil Painting Hillside South of France Town 1960's Description: The Hillside Town by Josine Vignon (French 1922-2022) signed and stamped verso oil paintingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alena Vavilina- Butterflies #30 w/ Gold Leaf (2022)Alena Vavilina (b. Russia, b. 1986). Butterflies Series: #30. Mixed media: gold leaf and ink on paper, 2022. Signed "AV" at lower right. An exquisite composition by award winning contemporary artist ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Cagnes Sur Mer Landscape Original French Post Impressionist Signed Oil 1960''sTitle: Cagnes Sur Mer Landscape Original French Post Impressionist Signed Oil 1960''s Description: Cagnes Sur Mer Landscape by Josine Vignon (French 1922-2022) signed lower corner inscribed verso oilSee Sold Price
Sold2024Takashi Murakami (b.1962) Inside the Rainbow's HeartTakashi Murakami (b.1962)Inside the Rainbow's HeartOffset lithograph printed in colours with cold stamp and high gloss varnishing, 2022, signed in silver marker, numbered from the edition of 300, publSee Sold Price
Sold2023Animal Grazing under Orchard Trees 1960’s French Post Impressionist Oil 1960'sFarm Landscape, deep Green colours by Josine Vignon (French 1922-2022) signed oil painting on canvas, in a wooden frame framed: 24 x 32 inches canvas: 23.5 x 31.5 inches very good condition provenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ai Weiwei (b.1957) Cats (Black)Ai Weiwei (b. 1957)Cats (Black)Screenprint, 2022, signed and dated in pencil, numbered from the edition of 150, published by Kettle's Yard, Cambridge, on Saunders Waterford wove paper, with full margiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wild Horses In A French Summer Field Thick Oil Impasto 1960'sWild Horses by Josine Vignon (French 1922-2022) signed and stamped verso oil painting on canvas, unframed canvas: 18.5 x 24 inches Colors: Green colors, gold, blue, yellow, lime and red Very good condSee Sold Price
Sold2023Takashi Murakami (b.1962) FireballTakashi Murakami (b.1962)FireballOffset lithograph printed in colours with cold stamp and high gloss varnishing, 2022, signed in silver marker, numbered from the edition of 300, published by Kaikai KiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Takashi Murakami (b.1962) Flowerball: Colorful, Miracle, SparkleTakashi Murakami (b.1962)Flowerball: Colorful, Miracle, SparkleOffset lithograph printed in colours with cold stamp and high gloss varnishing, 2022, signed in silver marker, numbered from the editionSee Sold Price
2024Golden Air Auctionsboone jenner signed 2011 nhl entry draft puck with 37th pick noteSee Sold Price
1 day LeftGolden Air Auctionsvincent trocheck signed 2011 nhl entry draft puck with 64th pick note$115
2024Golden Air AuctionsIlya Samsonov Signed 2015 NHL Entry Draft Puck with 22nd Pick NoteSee Sold Price
13 hrs LeftPacific Global AuctionGabriel Landeskog Signed 2011 NHL Entry Draft Puck with 2nd Pick Note$195
501 Lots AwayGolden Air Auctionsthatcher demko signed 2014 nhl entry draft puck with 36th pick note$260
15 hrs LeftPacific Global Auctionerik karlsson signed 2008 nhl entry draft puck with 15th pick note$365
5 days LeftPacific Global Auctionmark messier signed 1979 nhl entry draft puck with 48th pick note$460
3 days LeftGolden Gate Auctioneerlogan cooley arizona coyotes signed & dated 1st game graphic 19x23 frame /92$390