Sold2018NY Jets "98 East Champs" Autographed HelmetA New York Jets "98 East Champs" autographed helmet. Signed with a green marker by: Coach Bill Parcells "98 East Champs", Curtis Martin #28, Pepper Johnson #52, Wayne Chrebet #80, Vinny Testaverde #16See Sold Price
Sold2021Sack Exchange Autographed/Signed New York Jets Green XLThis is a custom size XL green jersey with sewn on name and numbers that was personally autographed by 3 members of the New York Jets Sack Exchange including: Mark Gastineau, Marty Lyons and Abdul SalSee Sold Price
Sold2020WAYNE CHREBET 1999 SP AUTHENTIC PLAYER'S INK #WC-A AUTOWAYNE CHREBET 1999 SP AUTHENTIC PLAYER'S INK #WC-A AUTOGRAPH NEW YORK JETS AUTOSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wayne Thiebaud, Green River Lands, 1998Artist: Wayne Thiebaud Title: Green River Lands Year: 1998 Date Of Print: 2012 Approximate Dimensions: 9 x 7 Mat size: 14 x 16 inches Publisher: Acquavella Galleries, New York Print/Printmaer: PhoenixSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wayne Thiebaud, Green Gum Ball Machine, 1970Artist: Wayne Thiebaud Title: Green Gum Ball Machine Year: 1970 Date Of Print: 2012 Approximate Dimensions: 9 x 7 Mat size: 14 x 16 inches Publisher: Acquavella Galleries, New York Print/Printmaer: PhSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wayne Thiebaud, Green Gum Ball Machine, 1970Artist: Wayne Thiebaud Title: Green Gum Ball Machine Year: 1970 Date Of Print: 2012 Approximate Dimensions: 9 x 7 Mat size: 14 x 16 inches Publisher: Acquavella Galleries, New York Print/Printmaer: PhSee Sold Price
Sold2018General Wayne Tiny Green Lima Beans Can Label. 11-1/4”Heavily embossed and gilded stone litho. Beautiful. These labels are unused stock that was found in the long closed factory in Newark, New York. Excellent!See Sold Price
Sold2017Christian Dior New York Green Silk Satin Dress, c.1956Christian Dior New York Emerald Green Silk Satin Cocktail Dress, c.1956. Labelled 'Christian Dior New York Inc.' and 'The French Shop /Stamford / Connecticut'. Neckline of the dress resembles of the fSee Sold Price
Sold2019Christian Dior New York Green Coat, ca.1955Christian Dior New York for Neiman Marcus Green Mohair Coat, ca. 1955See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage 1960's Jr. Theme New York Green Cocktail Dressspaghetti straps, straight neckline, green satin blend, fringe bow detail at waist, chiffon rose detail hem, back metal zipper, Approx. 36" Bust, 27" Waist, good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020**Star Note** 1963A New York Green Seal Federal Reserve**Star Note** 1963A New York Green Seal Federal Reserve Note Grades Gem++ CU. The Series 1963A $1 bill is among the first to feature the revised obligation THIS NOTE IS LEGAL TENDER FOR ALL DEBTS, PUBSee Sold Price
Sold20201934A $20 New York Green Seal Federal Reserve Note1934A $20 New York Green Seal Federal Reserve Note Grades f, fine. Series of 1934A green seal twenty dollar bills were signed by W.A. Julian as the Treasurer of The United States and by Henry MorgenthSee Sold Price
Sold20221970s Celebrity, New York Green and Gold Rhinestone Brooch and Earrings1970s Celebrity, New York Green and Gold Rhinestone Brooch and Earrings, Gold plated and glass stones, Brooch measures 2” W, Earrings 1” L, Condition very good, see photographsSee Sold Price
Sold2022ORIGINAL TIFFANY STUDIOS ACORN GLASS LAMP SHADETiffany Studios Acorn Lampshade Mosaic glass and patinated metal New York Green geometric dome with yellowish / green acorn border, marked Tiffany Studios New York on small rim tag, Measures 16 in diaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany Studios Slag Glass Bronze Jewelry Box #830Tiffany & Co. Studios New York green slag glass & bronze mounted grapevine jewelry box #830, circa 1900. Bronze mounts with floral designs and beaded accents to the edges. marked "Tiffany Studios NewSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) 19th Century Oil Lamps(2) 19th Century Oil Lamps Iden & Co. New York Green Overlay Oil Lamp. circa 1860. green overlay cut to clear with cast classical lady on slate base. period burner and shade. Ht. 26 1/4 in. Iden & Co.See Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Timmes, Diminutive Cast Iron Garden BenchPeter Timmes, Diminutive Cast Iron Garden Benchlate 19th century, Brooklyn, New York, green paint, triple back form with open scrollwork, pierced seat, shaped and pierced scroll arms, scrolled legs wiSee Sold Price
Sold2018L.C. Tiffany Favrile Tel-El-Amarna luncheon plateLouis Comfort Tiffany (1848-1933) Tel-El-Amarna luncheon plate New York, New York green Favrile glass signed 8 1/4"dia Provenance: Chasen-Stamati Gallery, New York, New York, 23 March 1992 New OrleansSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cordy Ryman "Green Wire Revisited", Mixed Media, 2011Cordy Ryman (b.1971 New York) "Green Wire Revisited" Mixed Media Artwork, 2011. Acrylic, enamel, wire on wood. Signed, titled, and dated on verso. DCKT Contemporary, New York gallery label on verso. MSee Sold Price
Sold2019Steuben Glass Works vase, #6112Steuben Glass Works vase, #6112 Corning, New York green Jade glass unsigned 10"dia x 8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2015AMERICAN, PROBABLY NEW YORK, GREEN-PAINTED PINE PLANTAMERICAN, PROBABLY NEW YORK, GREEN-PAINTED PINE PLANT STAND, having three stepped shelves and shaped supports, in early green-painted surface over original red wash. Fitted with period cast-iron casteSee Sold Price
Sold2021On the Farm by John Updike 1965 1stOn the Farm by John Updike. 1965 stated first edition with dust jacket price clipped. Alfred A. Knopf, New York. Green cloth with silver lettering. 173 pp. Clean copy. Measures 8.25 in. x 5.375 n. x 1See Sold Price
Sold2018GEOFFREY BEANE/NEW YORK GREEN WOOL COAT. SIZE 8GEOFFREY BEANE/NEW YORK GREEN WOOL COAT. SIZE 8See Sold Price
4 days Left3 Kings Auctionframed autographed/signed wayne chrebet 33x42 new york green jersey JSA COA$520
1047 Lots Away3 Kings Auctionautographed/signed wayne chrebet new york white football jersey JSA COA$130
3 days LeftGolden Air Auctionsframed autographed/signed wayne chrebet 35x39 new york white jersey JSA COA$520
2 hrs LeftGolden Air AuctionsWayne Chrebet New York Jets Autographed Official NFL Football with NY Jets Inscription (CX Auth)$240
4 days LeftSEUYCOAutographed/Signed JOE KLECKO New York Green Football Jersey Beckett BAS COA$26(1 bid)
5 days LeftPacific Global Auctionautographed/signed darrelle revis new york green football jersey JSA COA$325
2 days LeftGolden Air Auctionsframed autographed/signed garrett wilson 33x42 new york green jersey JSA COA$590
2 days LeftGolden Air Auctionsautographed/signed don maynard HOF 87 new york green football jersey JSA COA$130
22 hrs LeftPacific Global Auctionframed autographed/signed cj c.j. mosley 35x39 new york green jersey JSA COA$550
2 days Left3 Kings Auctionbreanna stewart new york liberty autographed signed game used pair of size 13 1/2 tan w/ green puma$260
5 days LeftGolden Gate Auctioneerbreanna stewart new york liberty autographed signed game used pair of size 13 1/2 tan w/ green puma$260
1084 Lots Away3 Kings Auctiondwight gooden autographed/signed new york mets 8x10 photo beckett 40654$40
20243 Kings Auctiondwight gooden autographed/signed new york mets 8x10 photo beckett 40652See Sold Price