Sold2024don mattingly new york yankeesdon mattingly new york yankees framed autographed signed inscribed "4-20-61" kenneth gatewood young mattingly 22"x28" print (ray schulte COA) Don Mattingly New York Yankees Framed Autographed Signed ISee Sold Price
Sold20221986 NEW YORK METS AUTOGRAPHED POSTER1986 NEW YORK METS TEAM AUTOGRAPHED POSTER , WITH (31) SIGNATURES INCLUDING DWIGHT GOODEN , DARYL STRAWBERRY , KEITH HERNANDEZ , RON DARLING & MORESee Sold Price
Sold2022American School 18th / 19th century Two Portraits: A Quaker Lady and GentlemanAmerican School 18th / 19th century Two Portraits: A Quaker Lady and Gentleman Oil on canvas, framed. (29 1/2 in. x 25 in. (sight)) Provenance Property from the Ron Wohlrab collection of Salem, NSee Sold Price
Sold2019New York Mets Autograph set GFARon Awoboda-Kevin Elster-Daryl Boston New York Mets un-framed autographs 3-8x10v GFASee Sold Price
Sold2020New York Mets Autograph set GFARon Awoboda-Kevin Elster-Daryl Boston New York Mets un-framed autographs 3-8x10v GFASee Sold Price
Sold2016Ormolu Animal PicturesLarge Erhard & Sohne framed print of bluebirds 3" H, 3.5" W, darling picture of dogs (small tear), also Mary and her little lamb in a gilt metal frame and a mirror with some silvering loss. Perfect foSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ron Galella (Born 1931) "Windblown Jackie (Jackie Onassis on Madison Avenue, New York)," 1971Silver gelatin print Signed in ink on recto Image: 12.125 x 8 inches; Framed: 14.75 x 10.75 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023NY Yankees 27 World Series Champion 31 Signatures Signed Photo Custom Framed MABNew York Yankees 27 World Series Championships Signed by Multiple Players -&nbSee Sold Price
Sold20221904 "A Yard of Kittens" Framed YARDLONGThis darling lithograph is called "A Yard of Kittens", No 563. It was copyright in 1904 by the Gray Litho Co. of New York. It is nicely framed and measures 12" x 37" and appears original.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 4 Framed New York Yankees Autograph ItemsLot of 4 Framed New York Yankees Autograph Items including Photograph -Wade Boggs, Sports Illustrated July 2 1973 - Bobby Murcer and Ron Bloomberg, Sports Illustrated Oct 23 1978 - Brian Doyle, and SpSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Railroad Art Prints and Advertising Posters - Louisville & Nashville, New York Central,A mixed collection of framed and loose art prints, illustrations, and posters. Notable items include a set of signed limited edition art prints of Louisville and Nashville railroad scenes by Ron FlanaSee Sold Price
Sold2022c1960 Limoges Porcelain Cupid Musicians Disk, FramedDarling little Limoges porcelain is a small disk that has been mounted and nicely framed. The paper label on back identifies that it's from France, and came from Clifford Art Studio, Inc. in New York.See Sold Price
Sold2024"NEW YORK", RON AGAM"New York" holographic and lenticular multiple in the fourth dimensions by listed artist, Ron Agam. Includes certificate of authenticity and appraisal. As the son of Yaacov Agam, one of the founders oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edward Willis Redfield. "At Twilight," oil(American, 1869-1965). Oil on canvas, signed "E.W. Redfield" lr, identifying name plate affixed to frame, 27 x 36 in., framed. Christie's Auctions, New York, NY, March 1986See Sold Price
Sold2024Ben ShahnAmerican 1898-1969Nicola Sacco's Mother and FatherSigned Ben Shahn (lr)Watercolor, gouache, and ink on paper mounted to Masonite9 1/2 x 15 inches Provenance:Nardin Galleries, New YorkSee Sold Price
4 days LeftGolden Air Auctionsframed autographed/signed ron guidry new york yankees 8x10 photo JSA COA$145
1 hr LeftPacific Global AuctionFRAMED Autographed/Signed RON HEXTALL 33x42 Philadelphia Black Jersey JSA COA$590