Sold2018Autographed Lenny Wilkens signed Basketball1998 Lenny Wilkens signed basketball with LOA from Atlanta Hawks Signed under NBA logo "Larry Wilkens" HOF, 89, 98 in silver sharpie Included an unsigned LOA from Atlanta HawksSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lenny Wilkens Signed BasketballA Lenny Wilkens signed basketball with receipt and case.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lonnie Holley. Sandstone Carvings.Lonnie Holley. Pair of Sandstone Carvings. 1991-98. Signed and dated. Carved sandstone. Great condition. Largest is 13" x 9" x 5". Est. $400-600. Ship: $100See Sold Price
Sold2020Charley Moore. Pair of Roosters.Charley Moore. Pair of Roosters. 1991-98. Signed and dated. Mint condition. Average size is 9" h. Est. $100-200. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Motherwell (1915 - 1991) "Gypsy Curse"Robert Burns Motherwell (American, 1915 - 1991) "Gypsy Curse" - 1983 Artist Proof Lithograph. One of 14 artist proofs aside from the regular edition of 98. Signed and numbered (AP II/IV) in pencil. CoSee Sold Price
20221991 AOR-3.179 Grateful Dead Masse Signed LE Poster 9.8This limited edition printing poster is signed & numbered 966/1000 by the artist Bob Masse! For this July 1967 Grateful Dead concert at Vancouver's Agradome poster artist Bob Masse pays homage to botSee Sold Price
Sold20221991 AOR-3.179 Grateful Dead Masse Signed LE Poster 9.8This limited edition printing poster is signed & numbered 966/1000 by the artist Bob Masse! For this July 1967 Grateful Dead concert at Vancouver's Agradome poster artist Bob Masse pays homageSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Baldessari, Heart (with Pearls)John Baldessari Heart (with Pearls) 1991aquatint in colors and photogravure on Somerset 410 Satin image: 36.375 h x 39.625 w in (92 x 101 cm) sheet: 38.5 h x 41.875 w in (98 x 106 cm) SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Condo, More Sketches of Spain ...George Condo More Sketches of Spain � for Miles Davis #11 1991etching and aquatint image: 33.75 h × 46.75 w in (86 × 119 cm) sheet: 38.5 h × 52 w in (98 × 132 cm) Signed and numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Motherwell aquatintRobert Motherwell (Ameridan 1915-1991)- ''Tallith for Meyer Schapiro'' (Engboerg & Banach 154)- aquatint, 1973, signed and numbered 98/100 in pencil, 'Robert Motherwell Editions' blindstamp lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2016Joe Price serigraphJoe Price- ''Spring Morning 7 AM''- serigraph in colors, 1991, signed, dated, titled and numbered 98/100 in pencil, minor craquelure. 11 x 14''See Sold Price
Sold2016Atlanta Hawks Team Signed BackboardSigned by the 1991 Atlanta Hawks team Dominique Wilkens, M Cheeks, R Robinson, J Battle, K Willis, Spudd Webb, Glenn Doc Rivers, T McCormick, J KoncakSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT MOTHERWELL / Gypsy Curse (1983)Robert Motherwell (American, 1915-1991) Gypsy Curse, 1983 Lithograph and chine colle on handmade paper 8 1/2" x 5 3/4" (image) Pencil-signed and numbered (#24/98) to theSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT BURNS MOTHERWELL (New York/Connecticut/Massachusetts, 1915-1991), "Gypsy Curse", 1983.,ROBERT BURNS MOTHERWELLNew York/Connecticut/Massachusetts, 1915-1991"Gypsy Curse", 1983. Signed and numbered 33/98 in pencil, lower right. Published by Tyler Graphics, Bedford Village, New York with tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Print, Robert MotherwellRobert Motherwell (American, 1915-1991), "Elegy Black Black, from El Negro," 1983, lithograph in colors on white TGL handmade paper, pencil signed lower right, edition 29/98, Published by Tyler GraphiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Don Pollack (American, B. 1958) Untitled #98.Don Pollack (American, B. 1958) Untitled #98. Oil on canvas dated to 1991, signed en verso. Provenance: Deson-Saunders Gallery, Chicago 55" x 72" Frame: 56.25" x 73"See Sold Price
Sold2020ROBERT MOTHERWELL LITHOGRAPH, 1983ROBERT MOTHERWELL (AMERICAN, 1915–1991) LITHOGRAPH ON TGL HANDMADE PAPER, 1983 H 15" W 37.75", BLACK WALL OF SPAIN Signed in pencil and numbered 14/98 (there were also 14 artist's proofs in Roman nuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lita Albuquerque (b. 1946) CalifornianVOLCANIC EQUINOX, 1991, color screenprint, signed and dated in pencil, numbered 98/100, sheet 20 x 49 ”, printed by Jeff Wasserman with his blind stamp lower right, framed, in apparently good conditSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chaim Gross Acrobats LithographChaim Gross (Ukrainian-American, 1904-1991). Acrobats. Color lithograph on paper. Numbered 98 out of 100 in pencil lower left below image. Signed Chaim Gross in pencil lower right below image. ScuffsSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICKEY HENDERSON SIGNED NEW YORK YANKEES HELMETRawlings authentic "On-Field" batting helmet with left ear flap, signed in silver marker by Joe Torre, Derek Jeter, Mariano Rivera, Bernie Williams and 7 others. With inscription "ALL 4 96, 98, 99, 00See Sold Price
Sold2021GONG YIN (B.1937), GONGBI BIRD AND FLOWER PAINTING宮音Ink and colour on silk, hanging scroll. Featuring bird and bees with wisteria. Signed and attibuted to Gong Yin, dated yihai (1995), with two seals of the artist. Image: 98.7 by 31.4 cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Norval MORRISSEAU (Canadian 1932 - 2007)FIVE BROWN BIRDS, screen print, 44/50, signed in pencil lower left. Visible: 36 /2" x 33" / 92.7cm x 83.3cm. Framed: 42 3/4" x 38 3/4" / 108.6cm x 98.4cm.See Sold Price
6 hrs Left3 Kings AuctionWayne Embry Autographed Signed 1991 Skybox Card #355 Cavaliers PSA/DNA #83712466$32
2 days LeftGolden Air AuctionsAutographed/Signed LENNY WILKENS St. Louis Red Basketball Jersey JSA COA Auto$130
4 days LeftGolden Gate AuctioneerFRAMED Autographed/Signed LENNY WILKENS 33x42 St. Louis Red Jersey JSA COA Auto$520
2024Golden Air Auctions1991-92 SkyBox #217 Rick Mahorn Signed Card AUTO 10 PSA Slabbed 76ersSee Sold Price
2 days LeftGolden Air Auctions1991-92 Skybox #57 Rolando Blackman Signed Card AUTO PSA Slabbed Mavericks$76
19 hrs LeftGolden Air Auctions1991-92 skybox #34 b.j. armstrong signed card auto PSA slabbed bulls$100
1 day LeftGolden Air Auctions1997-98 Skybox #197 DAMON STOUDAMIRE Signed Card AUTO GRADE 10 PSA Slabbed Rapto$100