Sold20221907 E German States Silver 5 Mark CoinGermany German States Saxony Friedrich August III Silver 5 Mark 1907 ESilver 900 Weight 27.85 gram Out of New York City CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024German States, Augsburg. Ferdinand III, 1642 Silver TalerGerman States, Augsburg. Ferdinand III, 1642 Silver Taler (29.03g). 42mm, KM# 77. The coin has sharp details and subtle hints of blue toning Private Virginia Collection Additional high-resolution photSee Sold Price
Sold20191647 King Ferdinand III Taler Thaler silver coin1647 King Ferdinand III Taler Thaler silver coin, 1647 King Ferdinand III Taler or Thaler coin, silver, approx. 28.4 grams, 45 mm diam. Provenance: Property from the Collection of Charles E. Sigety; ESee Sold Price
Sold20191656 King Ferdinand III Taler Thaler silver coin1656 King Ferdinand III Taler Thaler silver coin, 1656 King Ferdinand III Taler or Thaler coin, silver, approx. 28.7 grams, 43-44 mm diam. Provenance: Property from the Collection of Charles E. SigetySee Sold Price
Sold2021Arthur Murphy - Sterling silver ladle George IIIArthur Murphy (1804-1810) Sterling silver ladle George III Description: Sterling silver ladle, hallmark underneath 220.5 g Dimension (PO): 14" Dimension (CM): 35.56 cm Condition report:<See Sold Price
Sold20241773 German State Bavaria Silver Thaler Coin18th Century 1773 Germany States Bavaria Silver Thaler Maximilian III Joseph Coins / Medal 28 Grams Total in Overall Good Condition for its Age Please look at Photos Closely polish austrian ducat thalSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Geo III silver skewer hallmarked London 1804, maker William Eley & William Fearn. Approx. 13 1/4"A Geo III silver skewer hallmarked London 1804, maker William Eley & William Fearn. Approx. 13 1/4" long Please Note - we do not make reference to the condition of lots within descriptions. We are howSee Sold Price
Sold2022A GEORGE III SILVER CHAMBERSTICK, London c.1804, mark of J. Emes; together with another VictorianA GEORGE III SILVER CHAMBERSTICK, London c.1804, mark of J. Emes; together with another Victorian example, London c.1898, mark of D & J Welby, (20 troy ozs all in)See Sold Price
Sold2022A George III sterling silver vinaigrette, BirminghamA George III sterling silver vinaigrette, Birmingham 1804 by Samuel Pemberton Of curved oblong form, the hinged lid raised by simple thumbpieces. The lid engraved with a band of ‘Greek Key�See Sold Price
Sold2022George III Sterling Silver Teapot, John Emes, 1804George III sterling silver teapot with hallmarks of John Emes (English, registered 1797 - 1807), London, 1804, of typical oval form with shaped wooden handle, with impressive later Victorian repousseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Geo III silver sugar tongs hallmarked London 1804, maker George Wintle. Approx. 5 1/4" longGeo III silver sugar tongs hallmarked London 1804, maker George Wintle. Approx. 5 1/4" longSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of George III Sterling Silver Sauce LadlesPair of George III Sterling Silver Sauce Ladles, London 1804 made by William Ely & William Fearn silversmiths; weighing approx 2.7 ozt; measuring approx 6.75" LSee Sold Price
Sold20221283-1300 A.D. BRANDENBURG GERMANY SILVER ANCIENTCOIN, MARGRAVE ALBRECHT THE IIISee Sold Price
Sold2017An English George III Silver Ladle.An English George III Silver Ladle. Bearing hallmarks of London, 1804 and WE over WF Length: 12.5" Wt: 6.70 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWELVE GEORGE III SILVER GADROON EDGE PLATES by William Stroud, London, 1804-1808TWELVE GEORGE III SILVER GADROON EDGE PLATES by William Stroud, London, 1804-1808 With two engraved crests to border; diameter 9 3/4in (25cm); total silver weight approximately 252oz troy.See Sold Price
Sold2022A GEORGE III SILVER FOUR-PIECE TEA AND COFFEE SERVICEA GEORGE III SILVER FOUR-PIECE TEA AND COFFEE SERVICE, by John Robins, comprising teapot, London 1797; coffee pot, London 1804; cream jug, London 1805; and two-handled sugar bowl, London 1803; each ofSee Sold Price
Sold2015A George III Silver and Cut-Glass Caduceus Egg CA George III Silver and Cut-Glass Caduceus Egg Cruet attributed to Rebecca Eames and Edward Barnard wiSee Sold Price
Sold2018George III Silver MugA George III silver mug by Charles Chesterman, hallmarked London 1804. Tapered cylindrical shape with original glass bottom, monogrammed in script. Pint size, 5" (12.7cm) high. Please note that this lSee Sold Price
Sold2023George III Silver Teapot with a StandGeorge III Silver Teapot with a StandThe teapot London, 1804; maker's mark indistinct; the stand London, 1806, maker's mark 'WB'; each engraved with crest.6 1/4 x 9 x 4 1/2 in., 16 oz. approx. gross wSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Geo III silver vinaigrette with engraved decoration, hallmarked Birmingham c. 1804, maker SamuelA Geo III silver vinaigrette with engraved decoration, hallmarked Birmingham c. 1804, maker Samuel Pemberton. Approx. 1" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2016Germany, Bavaria, Accession of Ludwig III 1913, silverGermany, Bavaria, Accession of Ludwig III 1913, silver medal 60mm, bust left, rev. two boys hold crown and garland, very fine; bronze octagonal mermaid medal, 57 x 66mm and British Crown 1937. (3)See Sold Price
Sold2017Fritz August Breuhaus de Groot, chaliceFritz August Breuhaus de Groot chalice Wurttembergische Metallwarenfabrik (WMF)Germany, 1934silver-plated brass5.25 dia x 10 h in (13 x 25 cm) Inscribed in German to commemorate a 1934 sporSee Sold Price
Sold2020King Friedrich Wilhelm III, Silver Lifesaving MedalBreast Badge, 24 mm, Silver, original suspension ring and ribbon. Significant signs of wear. R! II Country: GERMANY - PRUSSIASee Sold Price
Oct 02Leland LittleEight (8) Historic German Silver Thalers and Two (2) Maria Theresa Restrikes Thalers$50(1 bid)
Oct 04Curated AuctionsA GEORGE III STERLING SILVER BASKET BY PETER, ANN & WILLIAM BATEMAN, C. 1804£550
JG AutographsAugust Wilhelmj - German Musician - Original Silver Print Meserve Photograph (Ca. 1913)$35
Oct 06Life Antiques LimitedRoman Silver Intaglio Ring with Sol and Luna, Circa 1st, 2nd Century AD£600
3 days LeftOreilly's Fine ArtA THIRD GOLD GUINEA 1804 ENGLISH COIN, George III crown reverse GF, 22ct, weight 2.79g€120
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc1oz German Silver Iron Cross Bullion Bar$90(10 bids)