Sold2024autographed/signed gail goodrich los angeles la yellow jersey beckett BAS COAautographed/signed gail goodrich los angeles la yellow jersey beckett BAS COA Autographed/Signed Gail Goodrich Los Angeles LA Yellow Jersey Beckett BAS COA SKU no: RBJ7560366817368See Sold Price
SoldAutographed/Signed Marcel Dionne HOF 92 Los Angeles LA Yellow Hockey Jersey JSA COAItem will come with a trusted third party certificate of authenticity and/or authentication hologram from PSA, JSA, Beckett, Fanatics, Steiner Sports, Panini, Tristar, or Upper Deck.See Sold Price
Sold2023KOBE BRYANT RETIREMENT BOBBLEHEAD & BASE LOS ANGELES LA LAKERS #8KOBE BRYANT RETIREMENT BOBBLEHEAD and BASE LOS ANGELES LA LAKERS BOBBLE HEAD #8 (2) two boxes total of two pieces.See Sold Price
Sold2024Herb Ritts, Tina Turner Los Angeles, 1993Photographer: Herbert "Herb" Ritts (American, 1952 - 2002) - renowned fashion, art and celebrity photographer. Title: Tina Turner Los Angeles Date Of Negative: 1993 Type Of Print: Fine Duotone Photo ESee Sold Price
Sold2023Herb Ritts, Tina Turner, Los Angeles, 1993Photographer: Herbert "Herb" Ritts (American, 1952 - 2002) - renowned fashion, art and celebrity photographer. Subject: "Tina Turner, Los Angeles" Date Of Negative: 1993 Type Of Print: Fine Duotone PhSee Sold Price
Sold2023HERB RITTS - Tina Turner, Los Angeles, 1993Artist: Herb Ritts Title: Tina Turner, Los Angeles, 1993 Medium: Photo Litho, 2012, Italy Dimensions: 7.8x11.9" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Herb Ritts (1952-See Sold Price
Sold2022Shohei Ohtani 2020 Topps Chrome Refractor Los Angeles LA Angels #21Shohei Ohtani 2020 Topps Chrome Refractor Los Angeles LA Angels #21See Sold Price
Sold2022Kobe Bryant 2000 Upper Deck Victory Fly 2 Kobe #300 Los Angeles La Lakers HofKobe Bryant 2000 Upper Deck Victory Fly 2 Kobe #300 Los Angeles La Lakers HofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rare Golden Age 1941 Mystic Comic: No. 6Rare, vintage Golden Age Mystic Comics No. 6, October 1941, featuring the first appearance of Destroyer, a character created by Stan Lee; Provenance: Estate of Ralph Turner, Los Angeles; L: 10 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Chinese Carved & Gilt Wood PanelsPair of Chinese carved and gilt openwork wood panels, of circular form; each depicting elaborate figural battle scene; Provenance: Estate of Ralph Turner, Los Angeles; D: 14" (each, approx.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Carved & Gilt Wood PanelChinese carved and gilt openwork wood panel; depicting elaborate battle scene in high relief; Provenance: Estate of Ralph Turner, Los Angeles; H: 25 1/2" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Golden Age 1941 World's Finest Comics: Fall &Two vintage Golden Age World's Finest Comics fall and winter issues, Nos. 3 and 4, 1941 DC Superman Publication; Provenance: Estate of Ralph Turner, Los Angeles; L: 10 1/8" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Japanese Six-Panel Paper ScreenAntique Japanese six-panel paper screen; exhibiting a procession of dancing figures followed by musicians; signed Kinko; Provenance: Estate of Ralph Turner, Los Angeles; 108" x 64 1/2" approxSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Carved & Gilt Wood GuardianChinese carved and red-gilt wood figure of a guardian; standing upright, clothed in armor, with one hand rested on his weapon; Provenance: Estate of Ralph Turner, Los Angeles; H: 44" (approx.&See Sold Price
Sold2017Massive Oil Painting: CityscapeMassive oil painting on masonite; depicting a cityscape; Provenance: Estate of Ralph Turner, Los Angeles; 59" x 45 1/2" (sight, approx.); framedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Oceanic Carved & Polychrome Wood MasksTwo large Oceanic polychrome wood masks; each well-carved with dynamic features; Provenance: Estate of Ralph Turner, Los Angeles; H: 21" (larger, approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2017Old C.G. Conn Ltd. TromboneOld C.G. Conn Ltd. trombone; with incised floral detail to bell exterior; includes outer slide, mouthpiece, clear tone mute and stand; Provenance: Estate of Ralph Turner, Los Angeles; L: 28" (See Sold Price
Sold2017Golden Age 1942 DC Superman Comic: No. 15Vintage Golden Age Superman No. 15, March-April 1942, DC Superman Publication; Provenance: Estate of Ralph Turner, Los Angeles; L: 10 1/4" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Hawaiian Kamaka UkuleleVintage wood ukulele with Kamaka crest on the headstock; the tuners found on verso; together with set of Martin & Co. strings in original packaging; Provenance: Estate of Ralph Turner, Los Angeles; L:See Sold Price
Sold2017African Benin-Type Bronze Seated RoyalAfrican Benin-type bronze figure; of a royal seated atop a latticework throne in tall headdress, a blade in hand; Provenance: Estate of Ralph Turner, Los Angeles; H: 27" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Japanese Six-Panel Paper ScreenAntique Japanese six-panel paper screen; exhibiting a procession of dancing figures followed by musicians; signed Kinko; Provenance: Estate of Ralph Turner, Los Angeles; 108" x 64 1/2" (apSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Glazed Pottery Roof TileChinese glazed pottery roof tile; of an elaborately dressed figure riding atop a galloping camel; Provenance: Estate of Ralph Turner, Los Angeles; L: 12" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2017Oil on Canvas Landscape Painting by Ben AlanoOil on canvas painting by Ben Alano (Filipino, 1920-1991); depicting nightfall on a river; signed and titled "Manila" to lower left; Provenance: Estate of Ralph Turner, Los Angeles; 43See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Carved & Gilt Wood Fo LionAntique Chinese carved and gilt wood Fo lion; sitting in an upright position with its young at its left foot, playfully reaching upwards; Provenance: Estate of Ralph Turner, Los Angeles; H: 14" &#See Sold Price
2 days Left3 Kings Auctionautographed/signed trea turner los angeles la white jersey beckett BAS COA$165
Oct 05Golden Air Auctionsautographed/signed henry ellard los angeles la white jersey JSA COA auto$115