Sold20241970-71 Topps New York Knicks NBA Championship Series #1751970-71 Topps New York Knicks NBA Championship Series #175See Sold Price
Sold20161969-70 Topps Basketball New York Knicks Bill BradleyBill Bradley 1969-70 Topps #43See Sold Price
Sold2021Frazier,Walt Signed PhotoWalt Frazier (1945- ) Point guard. Frazier led the New York Knicks to the franchise's only two championships (1970 and 1973), and was inducted into the Naismith Memorial Basketball Hall of Fame in 198See Sold Price
Sold20211969-1970 Topps Basketball #25 Lew Alcindor Rookie1969-1970 Topps Basketball #25 Lew Alcindor Rookie Fresh example of this popular Rookie, latter known as Kareem Abdul-Jabbar, slightly off-center with good color. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of (17) 1969 Topps New York Yankees Assorted Player Cards - Varying ConditionsLot of (17) 1969 Topps New York Yankees Assorted Player Cards - Varying ConditionsSee Sold Price
Sold20191966—1969 Topps New York Yankees Baseball Card1966—1969 Topps New York Yankees Baseball Card Collection. Lot of Over 100. Includes 26 from 1966 (Maris, Pepitone, Downing, others); 28 from 1967 (Mantle No. 150 and others); 29 from 1968 (MantSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jacques- Richard Chery Haitian Art B1928 - Original Oil on board signed lower rightMr.Chery's works are often reproduced in magazines and art books. He has exhibited in London(1969), Spoletto(1970), Modena(1981), New York, Milwaukee, Berlin, Paris 1979-1990)See Sold Price
Sold2020NEW YORK KNICKERBOCKERS VINTAGE BASKETBALLNEW YORK KNICKS LOT 1976-77 TOPPS #6 BUTCH BEARD #117 JOHN GIANELLI NM-MINTSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Miscellaneous Collection of Fifteen Vintage Fine ArtA Miscellaneous Collection of Fifteen Vintage Fine Art Periodicals, 20th Century, Including issues of Avant Garde, published in New York: 1968, 1969, 1970, 1971. Together with a miscellaneous collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2023New York Jets 1969 Championship Team Signed Football HelmetNew York Jets 1969 Championship Team Signed Football Helmet Riddell helmet, signed overall by (25) members of the 1969 team including Joe Namath, Emerson Boozer, Matt Snell and Don Maynard having a StSee Sold Price
Sold20211970 Topps HOCKEY NEW YORK RANGERS1970 Topps TED IRVINE AND RON STEWART NEW YORK RANGERSSee Sold Price
Sold20201980 TOPPS PIN-UPS #11 NEW YORK KNICKS POP 6 PSA 6HUGE SLABBED 5" X 7" LOW LOW POPULATION 1980 TOPPS PIN-UPS #11 NEW YORK KNICKS POP 6 PSA 6SO BIG YOU CAN USE IT AS A CHEESE TRAY UNTIL THE KNICKS ARE RESPECTABLE AGAIN.See Sold Price
Sold20221980 topps pin-ups insert New York Knicks1980 topps pin-ups insert New York KnicksSee Sold Price
Sold20211976 TOPPS BASKETBALL PHIL JACKSON KNICKS NM1976 TOPPS PHIL JACKSON NEW YORK KNICKS MINTSee Sold Price
Sold20211976 topps basketball Walt Frazier New York Knicks1976 topps basketball Walt Frazier New York KnicksSee Sold Price
Sold2022Allan Houston 2000 Topps Hidden Gems Refractor New York Knicks #HG10Allan Houston 2000 Topps Hidden Gems Refractor New York Knicks #HG10See Sold Price
Sold20202001-02 Topps Autograph Larry Johnson New York Knicks2001-02 Topps Autograph Auto Larry Johnson New York Knicks Signed Card !SWEET!See Sold Price
Sold2018Upset of the Century NY Jets Signed SB III LithoA championship collage of the 1969 New York Jets Superbowl team. Autographed by Joe Namath, Mat Snell, Emerson Boozer, Don Maynard and more. Sight 24" X 34" and frame 31 1/2" X 41 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 1970, 1971, and 1972 Topps NY Yankees BaseballLot of 1970, 1971, and 1972 Topps New York Yankees Baseball Cards including (26) from 1970, (32) from 1971, and (33) from 1972. Some players included are Bobby Murcer, Multiple Cards of Thurman MunsonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Allan Houston 2000 Topps Hidden Gems #HG10 New YorkAllan Houston 2000 Topps Hidden Gems #HG10 New York Knicks Basketball CardSee Sold Price
Sold2019N Y Knicks Autographed 1973 Championship LithographThe 1973 NBA champion New York Knicks are commemorated with this stunning Robert Stephen Simon lithograph. The 1973 Knicks, led by coach Red Holzman This lithograph has been signed by the Hall of FameSee Sold Price
Sold2020New York Mets Periodical LotIncludes Yearbooks 1963, 1969, 1970, 1972 and two programs.See Sold Price
Sold2019HIGHER GRADE 1980 TOPPS NBA BASKETBALL CARDSLOT OF 6 HIGH GRADE CARDS EARL MONROE NEW YORK KNICKS, JAMES SILAS, PAUL WESPHAL, REGGIE THEUS, WES UNSELD, BOB LANIER, JAMES SILASSee Sold Price
581 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsWillis Reed Signed Custom Framed 1969 Game 7 Photo Display New York Knicks$10
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseNEW YORK KNICKS 1973 Signed x 8 AUTOGRAPHED WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP Lithograph$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftGolden Air Auctionsbill bradley new york knicks autographed signed personalized october 1970 boys life (JSA COA)$72