Sold2024Andy Warhol & Jean-Michael Basquiat Original Vintage 1985 Gallery Opening Advertisment Boxing PosterAndy Warhol & Jean-Michael Basquiat Original Vintage 1985 Gallery Opening Advertisment Boxing Poster . Measures Approximately 11"x17"See Sold Price
Sold2023Original Vintage Basquiat Warhol 1985 Gallery Opening Advertisment Boxing PosterOriginal Vintage Basquiat Warhol 1985 Gallery Opening Advertisment Boxing Poster (11"x17")See Sold Price
Sold2023Original Vintage Basquiat Warhol 1985 Gallery Opening Advertisment Boxing Poster (11"x17")Original Vintage Basquiat Warhol 1985 Gallery Opening Advertisment Boxing Poster (11"x17")See Sold Price
Sold20212 Andy Warhol Reigning Queens Framed Pop Art Posters2 Andy Warhol Reigning Queens Framed Pop Art Posters. This is a pair of posters from Andy Warhol's "Reigning Queens" silkscreen series, created in 1985. The pink portrait depicts Queen Margrethe II ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANDY WARHOL - Reigning Queens - Color offset lithographArtist: Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). Title: "Reigning Queens [invitation]". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Composed 1985. Dimensions: Overall size: 7 1/4 x 13 3/4 in. (184 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2018ANDY WARHOL - Queen Elizabeth II (#4)Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). "Queen Elizabeth II (#4) [Reigning Queens portfolio]". Color offset lithograph. 1985. Signed in black felt tip pen, upper left. Edition unknown, presumed very smalSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDY WARHOL - Queen Elizabeth II (#4) - Color offset lithographArtist: Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). Title: "Queen Elizabeth II (#4) [Reigning Queens portfolio]". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Composed 1985. Dimensions: Image size: 7 x 5See Sold Price
Sold2021Andy Warhol Art CupsA set of 4 Andy Warhol Campbells Soup old fashion glasses in original boxSee Sold Price
Sold2020Andy Warhol Signed TrucksAndy Warhol Trucks, 1985, complete set of four announcement cards Color offset lithographs, each card hand signed in black marker along lower edge Each measures 6 3/4 x 6 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANDY WARHOL VS BASQUIAT EXHIBITION POSTERAndy Warhol vs Basquiat Paintings exhibition offset poster. Tony Shafrazi & Bruno Bischofberger Present Painting Exhibition. Dated 1985. 163 Mercer Street, NYC. Measures 26 3/4" (68cm) x 19" (48cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016Warhol Sarajevo Winter Olympics - Liquidation Set of 2Andy Warhol Original Poster for the Xiv Winter Olympic Games Sarajevo 1984 Yugoslavia. Liquidation Offer to Galleries & Decorators Set of 2 Start at the Price of One LA Ref Number: 432ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol, Reigning Queens, QUEEN ELIZABETH, 4 Piece Portfolio, Limited Edition serigraph, SundayFour Piece Portfolio Andy Warhol Sunday B. Morning Reigning Queens, QUEEN ELIZABETH Limited Edition of 3500 Serigraph, Printed on museum board Size: 30 1/4" x 38" (96.5 x 76.75 cm) each Stamped on theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pop Art ANDY WARHOL Set of 4 Dessert Plates, Original BoxBox measures 3" H x 6.5" W x 6.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022After Andy Warhol, Reigning Queens advertAfter Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987)An Andy Warhol signed Reigning Queens advertisement, circa 1985offset printing in colors on newsprintLot is comprised of four (on three sheets) full color offsetSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol - Queen ElizabethAndy Warhol "Queen Elizabeth" beautiful original HAND SIGNED poster on Lenox Paper attributed to the american pop art master Andy Warhol. Size: 70x70 cm. Hand signed on the right. Certificate of EditiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol 4 Original Blotted Line Drawings for 1950s Ad CampaignWarhol, Andy (American, 1928-1987), 4 Original Blotted Line Drawings for an Ad Campaign, showing a male and female with numbers in their heads, 1952 or 1953, ink on heavy wove paper, one with Andy WarSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANDY WARHOL - Reigning QueensAndy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). "Reigning Queens [invitation]". Color offset lithograph. 1985. Signed in black marker, right center. Edition of c250. Smooth cream wove paper. The full sheet. FineSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANDY WARHOL - 4 FINE WATERCOLORS ON ANTIQUE PAPER - IN THE STYLE OFDescription: Andy Warhol - Set of 4 Watercolors on paperAndrew Warhol, commonly known as Andy Warhol, was an American artist and actor who played a crucial role in the birth and development of pop artSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol AFTER "Queen Elizabeth #336" Trial Proof- Royal Edition Screenprint-diamond dust. BeautiAndy Warhol AFTER ÒQueen Elizabeth II" (F&S II # 336)- ROYAL EDITION PRINT- Beautiful Dark Pink Background with Diamond Dust. Image from Reigning Queens Suite 1985. This is an unsigned "proof." (outsSee Sold Price
Sold2023DENNIS HOPPER | ORIGINAL ANDY WARHOL NEGATIVE PHOTO WITH PRIMUS GALLERY POSTERAn original photograph of a negative featuring Andy Warhol in profile taken by Dennis Hopper, a photo referred to in Dennis Hopper: The Lost Album -- Vintage Prints from the Sixties (Prestel, 2012). TSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANDY WARHOL - Queen Elizabeth II (#4)Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). "Queen Elizabeth II (#4)". Color offset lithograph. 1985. Signed in black felt tip pen, upper left. Edition unknown, presumed very small. Light cream wove paper. FSee Sold Price
Sold2015after Andy Warhol (1928-1987) (2) & Joan Miro (three)FLOWERS RED & YELLOW; FLOWERS BLUE, 1978, two color screenprints, each 27 ½ x 27 ½”, copyright Leo Castelli Gallery, Posters Original Ltd, No. M56 & M57, both with creases and some curling from imSee Sold Price
Sold2015Andy Warhol Marilyn Monroe PosterOriginal Tate Gallery - 1971 poster Measures: 29 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Aretha Franklin Record Poster by Andy Warhol Pop Art 1986$500
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, Queen Elizabeth Ii 1985 Reigning Queens Rare Invitation$800
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryAndy Warhol (After) 'Queen Elizabeth of the United Kingdom (Blue)' Diamond Dust Embellished Archival$1,500
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, Reigning Queens, Queen Elizabeth, 4 Piece Portfolio, Limited Edition Serigraph, Sunday$3,400
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, Reigning Queens, Queen Elizabeth, 4 Piece Portfolio, Limited Edition Serigraph, Sunday$3,400
2024Robinhood AuctionsAndy Warhol (1928-1987), "The American Indian Series 2 Piece Set (Red 1976 & Blue 1977)" FramedSee Sold Price
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAndy Warhol (1928-1987), "The American Indian Series 2 Piece Set (Red 1976 & Blue 1977)" Framed$850
7 hrs LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersAmerican Indian Series 3 Piece Set (Red, Blue & Black) by Warhol (1928-1987)$1
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAndy Warhol (1928-1987), "The American Indian Series 2 Piece Set (Red & Blue)" Framed Vintage$900
609 Lots AwayRobinhood AuctionsAndy Warhol (1928-1987), "The American Indian Series 3 Piece Set (Black, Red & Blue)" Framed Vintage$1,100