Sold2023A CHINESE YELLOW GLAZED BOWLChinese. The rounded sides rising to a gently everted rim, covered in a rich egg yolk yellow glaze, the foot glazed white, the base with a six-character Daoguang reign seal mark and of the period. HeiSee Sold Price
Sold2023A CHINESE POLYCHROME ENAMEL PORCELAIN BOWL, 19TH CENTURY. Rounded body decorated withA CHINESE POLYCHROME ENAMEL PORCELAIN BOWL, 19TH CENTURY. Rounded body decorated with chrysanthemum scrolls and four Tibetan scripts roundels. Six-character seal mark of Daoguang to base in underglazeSee Sold Price
2020A Chinese blue-glazed porcelain bowl, DaoguangA Chinese blue-glazed porcelain bowlDaoguang six-character seal mark and of the periodThe deep rounded sides rising from a slightly tapered foot to a flared rim, applied overall with a deep blue glazeSee Sold Price
Sold202278123: A Chinese Yangcai Porcelain Bowl Marks: six-charA Chinese Yangcai Porcelain Bowl Marks: six-character Daoguang mark and of the period 2-3/8 x 4-3/8 inches (6.0 x 11.1 cm)

HID03101062020 &NewLSee Sold Price
Sold202278370: A Chinese Yellow-Ground Famille Rose Medallion BA Chinese Yellow-Ground Famille Rose Medallion Bowl Marks: six-character Daoguang mark and of a later period 2-3/8 x 4-1/2 x 4-1/2 inches (6.0 x 11.4 x 11.4See Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of Chinese iron red bowls, Daoguang periodA pair of Chinese iron red bowlsDaoguang periodBoth with six-character Daoguang mark to undersides; sold with associated box. (2).H: 3 3/4, Dia: 4 7/8 in. (H: 2.86, Dia: 9.53 cm.)Provenance: Ms. Fu,See Sold Price
Sold2020A PAIR OF FAMILLE ROSE BOWLS DAOGUANG MARKA pair of famille rose bowls, each painted with '100 antiques' motif in roundels surrounded by scrolling lotus, six character DAOGUANG mark in blue on the base, D: 13.6cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018A pair of Chinese porcelain bowls Polychrome decoratedA pair of Chinese porcelain bowls Polychrome decorated with dragons interspersed with phoenixes, blue painted six character Daoguang mark to base. 13 cm diameter. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese Imperial Famille Rose Scraffiato EnameA Chinese Imperial Famille Rose Scraffiato Enameled Porcelain Bowl, Qing Dynasty, Daoguang PerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Beautiful Famille rose bowl,Qing dynastyPair Beautiful Famille rose bowl.Dao Guang six characters marks on the base and of Period.Dia: 4 1/2 in.Date: Dao Quang period,Qing dynastyCondition Report: Good condiion.Provenance: Nethesland privatSee Sold Price
Sold2019FAMILLE ROSE FLORAL BOWL, DAOGUANG MARKThe famille rose bowl decorated with poney, daisy and lotus blossom, the base with six-character Daoguang mark. 16.5*8cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese gilt painted cafe-au-lait glazed bowlChinese gilt painted cafe-au-lait glazed bowl, with a six-character Daoguang mark in underglaze blue, diameter: 6".See Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of Chinese yellow-glazed porcelain bowls Daoguang six-character marksUndersides with six-character seal marks in underglaze blue (Dia: 6 1/4 in.) PROVENANCE: Property from a private Midwestern American collectionSee Sold Price
2022GUAN WARE BLUE AND WHITE IRON-RED GLAZED BOWLGuan ware blue and white iron-red glazed bowl. Qing, Dao Guang six-character mark, Circa 19th C. PROVENANCE: Property from a New York collector Mr. Jayden Anthony; his collection offered at this auctiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Famille Rose "Bajixiang" Porcelain Bowl Cup w/Daoguang SealAntique Qing Dynasty Chinese Famille Rose "Bajixiang" bowl with six-character seal mark Qing Daoguang Nian Zhi, Daoguang period make 1821-1850. Excellent as shown, free of any chips, cracks, or repairSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Blue Porcelain Bowl Daoguang MarkChinese porcelain bowl, glazed along the exterior with a deep blue glaze. Marked along the underside with a six character Daoguang seal mark in blue.Height: 2 1/2 in x diameter: 6 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018FAMILLE ROSE 'FLOWERS' BOWLThe famille rose bowl deeply potted with floriform rim, body depicts flower blossom in wavy medallions, bottom bears six character DAOGUANG reign mark. Height: 3 in (7.6 cm) Diameter: 6 in (15.2 cm) &See Sold Price
Sold2021DAOGUANG FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN LOBED BOWLFour lobed bowl with turquoise glazed interior, featuring alternating lotus and 'shou' characters with six character Daoguang mark on base in red. H. 8.5 (3 1/4 in.) W. 21 cm (8 1/4 in.) D. 15.5 cm (6See Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE BOWL, QING DYNASTYDAOGUANG SIX CHARACTER MARK, DAOGUANG PERIOD, QING DYNASTY. D:19cmCurrency: Price In USDSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE LIGHT GREEN GLAZED BOWL, QING DYNASTYDAOGUANG SIX CHARACTER MARK, DAOGUANG PERIOD. H7cm, D14cm, Currency: Price In USDSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese famille rose and blue and white bowl, Daoguang periodA Chinese famille rose and blue and white bowl Daoguang period With six-character Daoguang mark to underside. H: 2 1/2, Dia: 5 7/8 in. (H: 6.35, Dia: 14.92 cm.) Provenance: Private collection, ColoradSee Sold Price
Sold2016A CHINESE ANTIQUE BLUE SPLASHED PORCELAIN BOWLA Chinese Antique Blue Splashed Porcelain Bowl: The interior And The Base Applied With Turquoise Glaze, The Base Signed With Six Character 'Daoguang' Reign Mark And Of The Period; Size: D: 6-3/4" (17.See Sold Price
Sold2024A pair of exquisite famille-rose phoenix floral pattern bowlsA pair of exquisite famille-rose phoenix flower pattern bowls. China's Qing Dynasty, Daoguang six-character mark, Size: 7.2cmx15.2cm 粉彩图案葵凤纹宫See Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE BLUE GLAZED BOWL, QING DYNASTYDAOGUANG PERIOD, DAOGUANG SIX CHARACTER MARK. H7cm, D15.4cm, Currency: Price In USDSee Sold Price
7 days LeftTopwellsA Chinese Iron-Red and Gilt Decorated Famille Rose 'Pine Tree and Lotus' Bowl, Daoguang Mark$500