Sold2021TAMARA DE LEMPICKA 1898-1980 LITHOGRAPHY OF LADYTAMARA DE LEMPICKA 1898-1980 LITHOGRAPHY OF LADY PLAYING MUSIC. Aquatint signed and numbered 41/100 lower left, 63 x 41 cm. Tamara de LEMPICKA (1898-1980). Woman with mandolin, ca. 1933. Exhibition(s)See Sold Price
Sold2015ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Linoleum cut, woodcut,Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). "Les Nympheas". Linoleum cut, woodcut, lithograph, and silkscreen. 1993. Signed, numbered, and dated in pencil, lower right. From the regular edition of 100 (thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Moore O.M., C.H. (British, 1898-1986) Reclining Figure 15.2 cm. (6 in.) long (excluding th...Henry Moore O.M., C.H. (British, 1898-1986) Reclining Figure numbered '5/7' (on the top of the base); stamped with foundry mark 'C. VALSUANI CIRE PERDUE' (on the side of the base) bronze with a brownSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Wyland, American (Born 1956)Robert Wyland, American (born 1956) Palace Size Bronze Sculpture "Marlin Celebration, 1993" Signed, Dated and Numbered 117/200. Mounted on a granite base, and includes a wooden plinth base to accompanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Erte, serigraph on paperErte, serigraph on paper, Erte (Romain De Tirtoff), (Russian/American 1892-1990), "Pink Lady", pencil signed and numbered "AP55/60" (outside the edition of 300), matted and framed under plexiglass, 25See Sold Price
Sold2024Hunt Slonem "Umbrella" Oil on CanvasHunt Slonem (American, b. 1951), "Umbrella", Oil on Canvas, 1993, signed, titled, dated, and numbered "JEM0667" to verso, together with a Certificate of Authenticity from Hunt Slonem Studio. 25.5" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Luis Gonzalez Palma (Guatemalan, b. 1957), Cancion de Cuna (La Luna)Luis González Palma (Guatemalan, b. 1957), Canción de Cuna (La Luna)gelatin silver collage with applied oil paint (on two sheets mounted together), 1993, signed, titled, dated, and numbered to vSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kenojuak Ashevak (Cape Dorset, 1927-2013) stencil cutThe Sun's Return stone-cut print with stencil, 1993, signed, dated, titled and numbered 64/100 in pencil, character mark lower right. 24 ½ x 30” (sheet) ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2024M.C. Escher - Waterfall, 1961 (Signed & Numbered)M.C. ESCHER (1898-1972) Waterfall, 1961 Signed & Numbered 94/103 Print Sight - 15 1/2" x 19 1/2", Frame - 20 1/2" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold2022Dame Elisabeth Frink R.A. (British, 1930-1993) Lying Down Horse 43 cm. (17 in.) long (Conceived ...Dame Elisabeth Frink R.A. (British, 1930-1993) Lying Down Horse signed and numbered 'Frink 4/6' (on the left flank) and stamped with foundry stamp (on the underside) bronze with a dark brown patina 43See Sold Price
Sold2022Dame Elisabeth Frink R.A. (British, 1930-1993) Man with Goggles 108.3 cm. (42 5/8 in.) high (Con...Dame Elisabeth Frink R.A. (British, 1930-1993) Man with Goggles signed and numbered 'Frink 0/0' (on the base) bronze with a dark brown patina 108.3 cm. (42 5/8 in.) high Conceived in 1969, the presentSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997): "WATER LILY"1993; five color screenprint; signed and numbered 35/130; Gemini G.E.L. Los Angeles; Corlett, 281; catalog raisonne number 31.112; Condition: fine; clean and sound; Provenance: The Estate of Dr. LeonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) UntitledAlexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) Untitled lithograph signed and numbered 25/100 in pencil 20 1/2 x 28 1/4 inches. Property from a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Allan Houser, American (1914-1994), Head of a Woman, 1993, bronze, 14" H x 6 1/2" WAllan Houser American (1914-1994) Head of a Woman, 1993 bronze Signed, titled, dated, and numbered 7/20. Biography from the Archives of Askart: Born on the family farm near in Apache, Oklahoma, AllanSee Sold Price
Sold2022M.C. Escher (Dutch, 1898-1972) Waterfall, 1961M.C. Escher (Dutch, 1898-1972) Waterfall, 1961 lithograph signed and numbered 33/50 IV in pencil 15 x 11 3/4 inches. Literature: Bool 439See Sold Price
Sold2022M.C. Escher (Dutch, 1898-1972) Belvedere, 1958M.C. Escher (Dutch, 1898-1972) Belvedere, 1958 lithograph signed and numbered 17/51 II in pencil 18 1/4 x 11 5/8 inches. Literature: Bool 426 Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022M.C. Escher (Dutch, 1898-1972) Belvedere, 1958M.C. Escher (Dutch, 1898-1972) Belvedere, 1958 lithograph signed and numbered 1/107 IV in pencil 18 x 11 1/2 inches. Literature: Bool 426See Sold Price
Sold2022Denis Mitchell (British, 1912-1993) Cerrito 66.7 cm. (26 1/4 in.) high (including base) (Conceiv...Denis Mitchell (British, 1912-1993) Cerrito signed with initials, titled and numbered 'CERRITO/No.1/DAM (on the base) bronze with a green patina, part polished, on a slate base 66.7 cm. (26 1/4 in.) hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sam Doyle. First Lady Undertacer (sic.)Sam Doyle. First Lady Undertacer (sic.) Not signed. Titled and numbered (XV). House paint on found roofing tin. Excellent condition. 26" w x 39"h. Est. $10,000-15,000. Ship: $100 (See attached photo tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) Elementary MemoriesAlexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) Elementary Memories lithograph signed and numbered 25/100 in pencil 28 1/4 x 20 1/2 inches. Property from a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) Noble CavalierAlexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) Noble Cavalier color lithograph signed and numbered 121/150 in pencil 15 x 11 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015WILLIAM A. BREAKSPEARE OIL ON BOARDWILLIAM A. BREAKSPEARE (ENGLISH, 1855-1914) OIL ON BOARD, H 30", W 16":Reclining young lady in purple. Signed lower right and framed. For a high resolution photo CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) Dean of ProgressAlexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) Dean of Progress lithograph signed and numbered 25/100 in pencil 28 1/2 x 20 1/2 inches. Property from a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Bronze Lady SculptureAntique bronze standing lady sculpture with numbered and signed.20"HSee Sold Price
4 days LeftEldred'sMASAO IDO (Japan, 1945-2016), Autumn in Miyama., Woodblock print, oban yoko-e, 13.25" x 17.75".$125
3 days LeftEldred'sCLARE VERONICA HOPE LEIGHTON (Connecticut/England, 1898-1989), "Sea Forms"., Wood engraving, 6.75" x$300(3 bids)
3 days LeftEldred'sCLARE VERONICA HOPE LEIGHTON (Connecticut/England, 1898-1989), "The Surf Casters"., Wood engraving,$275(3 bids)
4 days LeftEldred'sFRANCOIS-MASAMI NAKAYAMA (Japan, 1898-1979), Fuji., Woodblock print, 18" x 12.5" sight. Framed 25" x$200
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesFrederick Hart, Washington DC (1943-1999), Ascent to Victory, 1993, bronze on acrylic bases, ed.$750
Nov 03A-1 AuctionLegend of the Twelve Kimonos 1984 by Hisashi Otsuka Limited Edition Print 298/300$50
Bonhams[NO RESERVE] MONTBLANC | AGATHA CHRISTIE - WRITERS SERIES, A LIMITED EDITION BLACK RESIN AND SIL...HK$6,500(7 bids)
Bonhams[NO RESERVE] MONTBLANC | AGATHA CHRISTIE - WRITERS SERIES, A SET OF LIMITED EDITION BLACK RESIN ...HK$7,000(5 bids)
Bonhams[NO RESERVE] MONTBLANC | IMPERIAL DRAGON, REF.28610, A LIMITED EDITION RESIN AND SILVER FOUNTAIN...HK$8,500(11 bids)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanSybil Andrews (British/Canadian, 1898-1992) Hyde Park, 1931; printed 1981$3,000
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanShiro Kasamatsu (1898-1991) 笠松紫浪 (1898-1991)$200