Sold2024Documents of a crew member of the "Bismarck"Documents of a crew member of the "Bismarck"Urkunde zum Flotten-Kriegsabzeichen vom 1.04.42. Heldentodurkunde vom 13.06.42. Wehrpass von 1936, am 04.04.40 beim Schiffsstamm "Bismarck", seit 27.05.41 (See Sold Price
Sold2024Flottenkriegsabzeichen.Flottenkriegsabzeichen. En metal, fabrication bombe. Dorure a 80%. Couleurargent a 90%.attache complete. Fabrication RSS.a noter une certaine usure et patine de la piece. Etat II+. FlottenkriegsabzeicSee Sold Price
Sold2024FlottenKriegsabzeichen.Flottenkriegsabzeichen. Fabrication legerement bombee, dorure a 80%. Attache complete. Fabrication Schwerin Berlin. A noter une certaine usure et patine de la piece. Etat II+. Flottenkriegsabzeichen.See Sold Price
Sold2024FlottenKriegsabzeichen.Flottenkriegsabzeichen. Fabrication legerement bombee. Les lauriers semblent avoir ete repeint. Attache complete. Fabrication Friedrich Orth Wien. On y joint un sachet vide de la firme LDO, bien marquSee Sold Price
Sold2023WW2 GERMAN WH (KM) FLOTTENKRIEGSABZEICHEN HIGH SEA FLEET BADGE BY FEC. ADOLF BOCK AUSF SCHWERINWW2 GERMAN WH (KM) FLOTTENKRIEGSABZEICHEN HIGH SEA FLEET BADGE BY FEC. ADOLF BOCK AUSF SCHWERIN. A nice early Kriegsmarine High Seas Fleet Badge by Adolf Bock Ausf Schwerin, Berlin (FlottenkriegsabzeiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Flotten Kriegsabzeichen.En metal, dorure à 80%. Attache complete. Fabrication FEC Adolf Bock Ausf Schwerin Berlin. A noter une legere usure et patine de la piece. Insigne non garanti d'origine. Metal, 80% gilding. CompletSee Sold Price
Sold2023GERMAN HIGH SEAS FLEET BADGENear mint condition early Kriegsmarine High Seas Fleet Badge (Flottenkriegsabzeichen) by Adolf Bock Ausf. Schwerin, Berlin, partially gilded tombac construction. The obverse of the badge depicts a froSee Sold Price
Sold2020GERMAN NAZI NAVY KRIEGSMARINE HIGH SEAS FLEET BADGEGerman Navy Kriegsmarine High Seas Fleet Badge (Flottenkriegsabzeichen). An oval badge constructed of gilded and silvered zink, the obverse presents a frontal battleship cutting through the waves, witSee Sold Price
Sold2024WW2 German Kriegsmarine high seas fleet badge – Friedrich Orth, WienWW2 German Kriegsmarine high seas fleet badge – Friedrich Orth, Wien. Mid to late war zinc ‘Flottenkriegsabzeichen’ with F.O. makers mark on the back. Remains in worn condition and was IMO touchSee Sold Price
Sold2024WW2 GERMAN HIGH SEAS FLEET BADGE BY ADOLF BOCK AUSF. SCHWERIN, BERLINNear mint condition early Kriegsmarine High Seas Fleet Badge (Flottenkriegsabzeichen) by Adolf Bock Ausf. Schwerin, Berlin, partially gilded tombac construction. The obverse of the badge depicts a froSee Sold Price
Sold2010RARE NAZI NAVAL HIGH SEAS FLEET WAR BADGE BY RS&SRARE NAZI NAVAL HIGH SEAS FLEET WAR BADGE-BEAUTIFUL ORIGINAL BY RS&S OUTSTANDING RARE NAZI NAVAL HIGH SEAS FLEET WAR BADGE "FLOTTEN-KRIEGSABZEICHEN"-GREAT DETAIL TO THIS ORIGINAL PIECE -WAS AWARDESee Sold Price
Sold2022Flotten Kriegsabzeichen.Flotten Kriegsabzeichen. En metal bicolore. Dorure presente a 80%. Attache complete. Fabrication FEC Adolf Bock Ausf Schwerin Berlin. A noter une certaine usure et patine de la piece. Etat I-. FlottenSee Sold Price
Sold2020A lot of three navy badgesdating: 1933-45 provenance: Germany, 'Flottenkriegsabzeichen' on vertical brooch; 'Hilfskreuzer-Kriegsabzeichen' with vertical brooch and hook; 'Zerstörerkriegsabzeichen', stamp 'JFS', vertical broSee Sold Price
Sold2024WWII NAZI GERMAN HIGH SEAS FLEET BADGE BY R.S. WW2Here we have a Kriegsmarine High Seas Fleet Badge by Rudolf Souval of Vienna! The Flottenkriegsabzeichen was awarded for service to the crews of battleships, cruisers and other supporting naval shipsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mixed lot of medals 3rd Reich, probably mostly collector's itemsMixed lot of medals 3rd Reich, probably mostly collector's itemsmassive collectors items of medals from the time of the 3rd Reich. U.a. Flotten-Kriegsabzeichen 1941, Heeres-Flak-Abzeichen, GroßesSee Sold Price
2012Nachlass des Oberleutnant (MA) und AusbildungsleiteNachlässe Nachlass des Oberleutnant (MA) und Ausbildungsleiter Hugo Scheerer auf dem Schlachtschiff Scharnhorst. 1.) Eisernes Kreuz1939 2. Klasse am Bande 2.) Flottenkriegsabzeichen Buntmetall gemarkSee Sold Price
2014Germany (1933-1945) High Seas Fleet Badge.Germany (1933-1945) High Seas Fleet Badge. Znc, gilded and patinated, f.o. (Friedrich Orth) marked, on pin. Deutsches Reich (1933-1945) Flottenkriegsabzeichen. Zink vergoldet und patiniert, f.o. (FrieSee Sold Price
2012Nachlass des Signalmaaten Ewald Nowack des SchlachtNachlässe Nachlass des Signalmaaten Ewald Nowack des Schlachtschiffs Gneisenau. 1.) Flotten-Kriegsabzeichen (Urkunde Vordruck ausgestellt den 4.10.1941 gesiegelt Kriegsmarine Befehlshaber der SchlachSee Sold Price