Sold2016Jewelry and tools. Nuka-Hiva. 1835.Print of steel engraving titled „Massues Hausse-col bandeau Eventail de Nouka hiva“.Drawn by Sainson.Engraved by unknown.From „Voyage pittoresque autour du monde. Resume general des Voyages de dSee Sold Price
Sold2016M. Dumont D’Urville. Jewelry and ritual utensils. 1834.Print of steel engraving titled „Massues Hausse col Bandeau Eventail de Nouka hiva“.Author Jules Sébastien César Dumont d'Urville.Engraved by unknown.From „Voyage pittoresque Autour du Monde,See Sold Price
Sold20213 VITTORIO SELLA Prints Mont Blanc Massif1. VITTORIO SELLA. Aiguille Du Midi, from Col du Midi, broken corner vintage repair, c. 1879-1892, Sella number AIII 62. 8.7x11.4" collodion print, printed c. 1893, mounted on 9.4x12.3" brown board. ISee Sold Price
Sold20212 SUBLIME ALPS Prints Orny Glacier Mont Blanc Massif1. VITTORIO SELLA. Aiguille Chardonnet, from Col du Tour, 10,322 feet, c. 1879-1892, Sella number AIII 1539. 11x15.1" gelatin silver print, printed c. 1893, flush mounted on thin board, mounted on 12.See Sold Price
Sold2021Guy REY MILLET (1929) pour Jean PROUVÉ (1901-1984)Guy REY MILLET (1929) pour Jean PROUVÉ (1901-1984) Banc en pin - 1972 43 x 29.5 x 29.5 cm. 1972 Provenance: - Refuge du col de la Vanoise, Savoie, France. Référence: - Bernard Marrey &See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean PROUVÉ (1901-1984) - Guy REY MILLET (1929)Guy REY MILLET (1929) pour Jean PROUVÉ (1901-1984)Banc en pin - 197243 x 29.5 x 29.5 cm. 1972 Provenance: - Refuge du col de la Vanoise, Savoie, France. Référence: - Bernard Marrey & Louis Fruitet,See Sold Price
Sold2022PORCELAINE / PORCELAINDescription Française: PORCELAINE / PORCELAIN Deux potiches couvertes en porcelaine bleu blanc, à décor de fleurs de lotus parmi des rinceaux, la base du col ornée de frises de ruSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Antoine Linck (1766-1843), "Vue du Mont Blanc,Jean Antoine Linck (1766-1843), "Vue du Mont Blanc, prise du sommet du Col de Balme"Eau-forte aquarellée et gouachée48x36 cm Category: Beaux-Arts - Paintings & SculptureSee Sold Price
Sold2022JARREJARRE en porcelaine, à décor émaillé en bleu sous couverte de deux personnages conversant sur un pont, entourés de pivoines et prunus en fleurs, la base du col ornée de nSee Sold Price
Sold2020SAXON GERMAN GORGET GARDE DU CORPS REGIMENTSaxon 100th Regiment Garde du Corps gorget, a two piece insignia is secured on the back with two screws and pins, bears stamp "100.R."on the reverse, complete with original chain. Dimensions: L: 15 1/See Sold Price
Sold2017Etruscan OenochéŒnochoé à bec trilobé en bucchero nero ornée d’incisions concentriques autour du col. De type Bucchero, cette céramique typiquement étrusque était noircie par cuisson en fumigation et polieSee Sold Price
Sold2023- 2 vintage mink coats2 vintage mink coats Description: Included a black coat and a brown one with no markings or identification Dimension (PO): Le manteau noir mesure 45" du col au bas, 19" aux épaules, le brun mesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Transferred Print on Board of Army Officer & HorseTransferred print on board of soldier / lieutenant/ colonel on horseback. Reverse side is labeled with title ‘kingdom of Westphalia, 1810, Lt - Col, Garde du Corps’. Print has some blemishes due tSee Sold Price
Sold20216" L & 3 1/8" Gorget, Prairie Du Chein, WI6" L & 3 1/8" Gorget, Prairie Du Chein, WISee Sold Price
SoldChristian DIOR, Collection Prêt à Porter Automne/Hiver 2008. Veste Directeur artistiqu...Christian DIOR, Collection Prêt à Porter Automne/Hiver 2008. Veste Directeur artistique : John Galliano En cachemire mélangé bleu ciel, petit col et bas du vêtements en VisonSee Sold Price
Sold2017ETERNA MATIC Montre de col en métal MouvementETERNA MATIC Montre de col en métal Mouvement automatique Diamètre du cadran : 40 mmETERNA MATIC Montre de col en métal Mouvement automatique Diamètre du cadran : 40 mmETERNA MATIC Montre de col eSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carte du Gouvernement du Berri du nivernois..1771Carte du Gouvernement du Berri du nivernois de la Marche, du Bourbonnois, du limosin et de l'Aubergne, col. Paris: Later Edition of the l'Auvergne, 1771. Framed map. Dimensions: 15 1/2" X 11"Inv. 5See Sold Price
Sold20212004 HEAD OF PINTAIL HEN HAND CARVED SCULPTURE BY TOM2004 HEAD OF PINTAIL HEN HAND CARVED SCULPTURE BY TOM HINES VINTAGE ANTIQUE *** EL DU PONT DE NEMFEURS AND CO SMOKELESS POWDER TIN VINTAGE ANTIQUESee Sold Price
Sold2021EL DU PONT DE NEMFEURS AND CO SMOKELESS POWDER TINEL DU PONT DE NEMFEURS AND CO SMOKELESS POWDER TIN VINTAGE ANTIQUE *** PETERS 410 HIGH VELOCITY LONG RANGE HARD HITTING RUSTLESS SMOKELESS SHOTGUN SHELLS ANTIQUE VINTAGESee Sold Price
Sold20211895 SOCIETY PICTURES BOOK BY GEORGE DU MAURIEL 13471895 SOCIETY PICTURES BOOK BY GEORGE DU MAURIEL 1347 *** Thank you for attending HATMAN AUCTIONS! Yes, we ship all items that are not oversized. Please see photos for measurements and description. SPESee Sold Price
Sold20211881 LAND OF THE MIDNIGHT SUN BOOK BY DU CHAILLU1881 LAND OF THE MIDNIGHT SUN BOOK BY DU CHAILLU *** Thank you for attending HATMAN AUCTIONS! Yes, we ship all items that are not oversized. Please see photos for measurements and description. SPECIALSee Sold Price
Sold2021TRILBY BY GEORGE DU MAURIER BOOK ANTIQUE VINTAGETRILBY BY GEORGE DU MAURIER BOOK ANTIQUE& VINTAGE Thank you for attending HATMAN AUCTIONS! SPECIAL NOTICE: Many items are PICK UP ONLY on Tuesday. SEE NOTE! Please see photos for measurements and descSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIRE DE VASES CHINOIS, DÉBUT DU 20E SIÈCLE / EARLY 20TH CENTURY PAIR OF CHINESE VASESDescription française: CHINE Paire de vases à col et pied évasés, en émaux cloisonnés polychromes sur cuivre, à décor archaïsants de masques de taotie, draSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vase à col long et son couvercle en porcelaineVase à col long et son couvercle en porcelaine à décor de cinq cartels Famille verte, Chine, fin du XIXe siècle 48 x 27 cmSee Sold Price
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesBernard Buffet (1928-1999), Jeune homme au col roulé , 1948, huile sur toile, signée et datée,CHF 20,000
BonhamsVALENTINO, collection Prêt à Porter, circa 1990. Robe du soir longue en velours noir€600
BonhamsCHANEL, Collection Prêt à Porter Printemps/Eté 1999. Veste du soir entièreme...€2,000