Sold2024Diggles, Australia - White-eyed CrowThis lovely, originally hand-colored lithograph is from Silvester Diggles's Companion to Gould's Handbook; or, synopsis of the birds of Australia containing nearly one-third of the whole, or about 220See Sold Price
Sold2024Diggles, Australia - Chestnut-faced OwlThis lovely, originally hand-colored lithograph is from Silvester Diggles's Companion to Gould's Handbook; or, synopsis of the birds of Australia containing nearly one-third of the whole, or about 220See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Coogi Australia Australian Flag Embroidered Jeans, 36/34Vintage Coogi Australia pants featuring embroidery on the front and back pockets with Australian flag designs as well as a golden eagle. Size 36W 34L.See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Margocsy, "Australian Sacred Kingfishers"Paul Margocsy (b. 1945, Australia), "Australian Sacred Kingfishers", gouache on paper sight 11.5 x 15.5 in., frame: 16.5 x 20.5 in. Provenance: Property from a long-time Alamo Heights, Texas art colleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Australian States, New South Wales, Victoria, WesternAustralian States, New South Wales, Victoria, Western Australia, South Australia, Australian Atlantic Territories, stamps on loose sheets, approx. 20. Good condition. We combine postage on multiple wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stamp Album Binder Australian Australia Postage StampsBinder Collections, assortedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cricket Len Hutton signed Cricketing Links with Australia 1788 Australian Bicentenary 1988 BenhamCricket Len Hutton signed Cricketing Links with Australia 1788 Australian Bicentenary 1988 Benham FDC PM 21st June 1988. Sir Leonard Hutton (23 June 1916 - 6 September 1990) was an English cricketer.See Sold Price
Sold20202008 AUSTRALIAN PROOF FINE SILVER $5 CENTENARYOF SCOUTS AUSTRALIA, ROYAL AUSTRALIAN MINT PACKAGINGSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUSTRALIA KOOKABURRA SILVER1992 The kookaburra Australian Australia silver dollar fine Silver 1 Oz Coin Mint Condition encasedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Australia + Antarctic Territory Accumulation Mint/UsedA mint and used Australia, including Australian Antarctic Terrority, acummulation on 7 double sided stock sheets. Very noticeable duplication throughout. Generally attractive, and at least f-vf througSee Sold Price
Sold2020Old stamp collection mainly from Canada, Australia andOld stamp collection mainly from Canada, Australia and Australian states. Stamps come on 23 sides of album leaves. We combine postage on multiple winning lots and can ship worldwide. UK postage from &See Sold Price
Sold20172015 AUSTRALIA SILVER DOLLAR AUSTRALIAN FUNNEL-WEBSPIDER, 1 TROY OZ .999 FINE SILVER, UNCSee Sold Price
Sold2023Australia 1969 Royal Australian Mint Uncirculated Coin Set in rare blue walletAustralia 1969 Royal Australian Mint Uncirculated Coin Set in rare blue wallet. Coin issue in 1969 by the Royal Australian Mint, in Original Blue Cover with original information cardSee Sold Price
Sold20182015 AUSTRALIA SILVER DOLLAR AUSTRALIAN FUNNEL-WEBSPIDER, 1 OZ. .999 SILVER UNCSee Sold Price
Sold2021Aboriginal Ancestor Dot Painting, Bonnie Connolly W/COAConnie Connolly (Western Australia, b.1937). Australian Aboriginal dot painting by the aboriginal artist Bonnie Connolly. Depicts the Tjukurpa, the law and stories of Ancestors. Review COA on verso. FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Davidson, Allan A. South Australia. Journal of Explorations in Central Australia...Davidson, Allan A. South Australia. Journal of Explorations in Central Australia... The Central Australian Exploration Syndicate...1898 to 1900. Adelaide: By Authority, C.E. Bristow, 1905. Folio, SoutSee Sold Price
Sold2021.999 Fine Silver Olympic Heritage Series Coin Set (6)Set of (6) .999 Fine Silver Australian Ten Dollar Coins issued by Royal Australian Mint: Australia's Olympic Heritage Series 1994-1996, depitcing Australian Olympians Murray Rose, Shirley Strickland,See Sold Price
Sold2021KANGAROO PELTKANGAROO PELT Tanned kangaroo pelt from Australia. Stamped "Genuine Australian Tanned Kangaroo Skin". Measures 70" long and 37" wide. See Sold Price
Sold2020Harry Kelly (Australian, 1896-1967) Tasmania Australiaca. 1935 artist's name printed in image; printed Cox Kay Pty. Ltd., Hobart 39.75 x 29.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020John Vickery (Australian, 1906–1983) Discover AustraliaDuring the Celebrations (1934-35) ca. 1934 artist's name printed in image; printed J.T. Picken & Sons, Pty. Ltd., Melbourne 40 x 24.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold20181886 Australian Pictures Illustrated Australia Voyages1886 Australian Pictures Illustrated Australia Voyages MAP Tasmania Aborigines “Willoughby gave invaluable service with his 'long experience, ripe judgment, clear-sightedness, and fine sense of formSee Sold Price
Sold20232022 Australia 1 oz Silver Australian Wombat BU2022 Australia 1 oz Silver Australian Wombat BU Product ID: 251928 Year: 2022 Grade: Brilliant Unc Grade Service: None Denomination: 1 Dollar Mint Mark: P - Perth Metal Content: 1 troy ozSee Sold Price
Sold20232022 Australia 1 oz Silver Australian Quokka BU2022 Australia 1 oz Silver Australian Quokka BU Product ID: 258774 Year: 2022 Grade: None Grade Service: None Denomination: 1 Dollar Mint Mark: P - Perth Metal Content: 1 troy ozSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftKsmith Jewels GlobalAustralian Lightning Ridge Crystal Black Opal Rough Chip Jar (Good For Display)$25
5 days LeftKsmith Jewels GlobalAustralian Lightning Ridge Crystal Black Opal Rough Chip Jar (Good For Display)$25