Sold2024Audubon - Sea Otter. 137This octavo lithograph is from John James Audubon's The Quadrupeds of North America. The work was published in New York in 1854. Quadrupeds was Audubon's final great natural history work. His animal dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Audubon Quadruped, Sea Otter*** START PRICE IS THE RESERVE *** AUDUBON, John James (1785 - 1851). Sea Otter, Plate 137. Lithograph with original hand color From Viviparious Quadrupeds of North America. New York: 1845-1848; printSee Sold Price
Sold2017J.J. Audubon(1785-1851). Sea OtterJohn James Audubon, "Sea Otter", No. 28, Pl.CXXXVII. 1st Edition Octavo. JT Bowen, Phila. 5 7/8" x 8 3/8".See Sold Price
Sold2021Audubon Imperial Viviparous Quadruped, Sea OtterIn the 1830s, as renowned naturalist and artist John James Audubon (1785-1851) was completing the final plates for his monumental Birds of America series, he and his sons began to gather material forSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 4 Antique Hand Colored Octavo Audubon Animal Plates/PrintsPrinted by J.T. Bowen in 1856, Includes sea otter, camas rat, townsends shrew mole, and more. Prints measure 10 1/4 x 6 1/2 inches, matting measures 11 x 15 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Steve Blanchard, Monumental Redwood Burl Sea Otter SculptureMonumental Hand Carved Redwood Burl Sea Otter Sculpture, Artist Steve Blanchard. Unsigned. Approximately 54.5L x 29.0H x 12.0D in.See Sold Price
Sold2021An Inuit sculpture of a sea otter headAn Inuit sculpture of a sea otter head, with large eyes and incised and carved nose, underside marked 95 XXXXI G A Benson, 3"h x 5"w x 6"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bronze Sea Otter Sculpture by Jacques & Mary RegatAmerican. 1991. Bronze. Bronze sculpture of two sea otters by Alaskan artists Jacques and Mary Legat. With patinated finish and polished bronze highlights. Mounted to round wooden base. Marked, "MJR RSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nuu-Chah-Nulth Cedar "Sea Otter" Plaque, Signed GeorgeNuu-Chah-Nulth Cedar "Sea Otter" Plaque, Signed George Nookemus, 23" x 23 1/2" x 9".See Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Soapstone Sea Otter Sculpture CanadaUnderside is signed illegibly. Tag reads CANADA ESKIMO ART. Piece is black toned appears to be stone. Appears to depict a bear eating a fish. Piece measures approximately 5 inches tall 7 inches deep 3See Sold Price
Sold2024Herend Porcelain Figurine, Sea Otter with Clam 15364 VHPRare hand painted glossy porcelain sea otter with raspberry coloration fishnet pattern and gold details. Herend backstamp. Dimensions: 7''L x 2''W x 3.25''H Manufacturer: Herend Country of Origin: HunSee Sold Price
Sold2019Steuben glass sea otter, crystal sculpture with otterSteuben glass sea otter, crystal sculpture with otter on its back, designed by James Houston, signed on bottom: Steuben. lg. 8 1/2 in. Condition: light scratching to bottom Provenance: Estate fromSee Sold Price
Sold2024DOROTHY F. GRAHAM (MONTERY SEA OTTER) SCULPTUREDescription: DOROTHY F. GRAHAM (MONTERY SEA OTTER) SCULPTURE. Measurement approximate: 17.5 h x 13 w x 11.5 d. Material: StoneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Herend Fishnet Porcelain Sea Otter FigurineHerend Porcelain fishnet Sea Otter figurine. Marked on bottom. 3.5" L x 2" H x 2" W. Condition report: good condition normal wear, no chips. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle AuctioSee Sold Price
Sold2019Herend Porcelain Fishnet Sea OtterDESCRIPTION: A Herend hand painted porcelain figurine of a sea otter. In the blue fishnet pattern with gilded accents. Marked on the underside. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Hungary DIMENSIONS: L. 7.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019Herend Porcelain Fishnet Sea OtterDESCRIPTION: A Herend hand painted porcelain figurine of a sea otter. In the rust fishnet pattern with gilded accents. Marked on the underside. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Hungary DIMENSIONS: L. 7.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Herend Porcelain Fishnet Sea OtterDESCRIPTION: A Herend porcelain sea otter figurine weilding a fish. Embellished with hand painted, traditional, brown hued fishnet designs and finished with gilded trims and accents. Marked along theSee Sold Price
Sold2015SEA OTTER HEREND PORCELAIN FIGURINE BLACK FISHNETHerend "Sea Otter" hand painted porcelain figurine. Painted in black fishnet pattern with gold accents. Depicts an otter eating from its chest. Very good condition; no chips, cracks, or crazing. 8 incSee Sold Price
Sold2018Steuben crystal Sea OtterSteuben crystal Sea Otter, signed Steuben on bottom, 5 1/4" x 8 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018Herend Hungary Hand Painted Porcelain Sea Otter FigureHerend Hungary Hand Painted Porcelain Sea Otter Figure Material: Hand painted porcelain fiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Steuben Crystal Sea OtterSigned Steuben Crystal Sea Otter Height 4 in. Length 9 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Herend Porcelain Sea Otter Green Fishnet FigurineHand painted green fishnet pattern sea otter with blue shells. Thick 24k gilt details. Blue Herend and incised number marks to bottom. Excellent condition. 2.75" H x 7".See Sold Price
Sold2016STEUBEN CRYSTAL SIGNED FIGURE OF A SEA OTTERSteuben crystal figure of a sea otter, signed to bottom. Measures 9" (23cm) length, total weight with stand 1309g.See Sold Price
Oct 05Royal Sea LLCA mink coat by Carmen Effenson, 56 inches long, cross back (shoulder to shoulder): 18 inches long$300