Sold2016Stately Hand-colored Lithographs of Game Birds byPolyplectron Emphanum / Palawan peacock-pheasant. Daniel G. Elliot (1835-1915). from ‘Monograph of the Phasianidae’. New York: Wolf, Joseph & Keulemans, 1870-72. Lithograph with original hand coloSee Sold Price
Sold2016Stately Hand-colored Lithographs of Game Birds byLophophorus Scelateri / Sclater’s Monal. Daniel G. Elliot (1835-1915). from ‘Monograph of the Phasianidae’. New York: Wolf, Joseph & Keulemans, 1870-72. Lithograph with original hand colouring iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Stately Hand-colored Lithographs of Game Birds byIthagainis Geoffroyi / Blood Pheasant. Daniel G. Elliot (1835-1915). from ‘Monograph of the Phasianidae’. New York: Wolf, Joseph & Keulemans, 1870-72. Lithograph with original hand colouring in fuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Stately Hand-colored Lithographs of Game Birds byEuplocomus Albo-Cristatus / White-Crested Kouege. Daniel G. Elliot (1835-1915). from ‘Monograph of the Phasianidae’. New York: Wolf, Joseph & Keulemans, 1870-72. Lithograph with original hand coloSee Sold Price
Sold2016Great Hornbill & Bearded BarbetsDavid Quinn (British, born 1959) GREAT HORNBILL & BEARDED BARBETS, 2015 (pair) Acrylic on paper, 10" x 14" each SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2021FREDERICK ELLIOT HART, LUCITE SCULPTUREFREDERICK ELLIOT HART (AMERICAN 1943-1999) LUCITE SCULPTURE, 1998, H 23", W 13", D 11", "EXALTATION" #34/350 Signed, dated and numbered at the base. Provenance: Estate of Charles Reinhart, Ann Arbor,See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Carved Hornbill SkullChinese carved Hornbill skull with rose quartz and jade inlaid stones. Deep relief figural sculpture on the crown. Calligraphy inscriptions and seal are present on both sides of the skull. Rosewood stSee Sold Price
Sold2017THREE CHINESE CARVED HORNBILL SNUFF BOTTLESTHREE CHINESE CARVED HORNBILL SNUFF BOTTLES. Two with archaic designs and suspended loose rings, one with scene of cranes in relief. The largest 3 inches (7.6 cm). SHIPPING NOTICE:Jackson'sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fine African Dogon Hornbill Mask, Mali, 19th C.Fine African Dogon Hornbill Mask, Mali, 19th C. Carved wood and pigment. On stand. Provenance: Ex. Estate Collection Isadore and Nancy Marder, Philadelphia; purchased 1972 from Galerie Kamer, 9, quaiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique "Elliot of London" Grandfather ClockRare Monumental "Elliot of London" English Antique Grandfather Clock. Exceptional Quality w/ Key, Weights & 9 Chime Cylinders. Condition: Generally Very Good Condition. Top Part of the Wood Section isSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kathy Elliot and Benjamin Edols (Australian, b. 1964 | b. 1967) Collection of Three Vessels, 2005Kathy Elliot and Benjamin Edols (Australian, b. 1964 | b. 1967) Collection of Three Vessels, 2005 blown glass 22 h x 6 w x 6 d in | largestSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ben Edols Kathy Elliot Surge Series Art Glass HabatatBen Edols & Kathy Elliot (Australia), Surge Series - Sphere 2016. 9 x 11 x 11 inches. Handblown and wheelcut glass. Acquired from Sabbia Gallery (Australia). From a private collection. Signed by artisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carved oak tall case clock having Elliot type brassCarved oak tall case clock having Elliot type brass works and moon phase dial marked Udall & Ballou, case with carved broken arch top over tombstone shaped door over bevel glass door flanked by femaleSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese Antique Hornbill Carved Snuff Bottle On Rack清盔犀鳥頭胄鼻煙壺 A Chinese Antique Hornbill Carved Snuff Bottle On Rack: the snuff bottle finely carved with gourds on leafy branches on one sidSee Sold Price
Sold2023A CHINESE ANTIQUE HORNBILL SNUFF BOTTLEOf flattened form with flat lip and recessed flat foot surrounded by a footrim,the material of warm,orange-yellow tone,carved through the red surface on the sides with mythical beast masks as handles,See Sold Price
Sold2016RARE, 19TH C. CHINESE CARVED HORNBILL PENDANT19th C. The good example of the rare Ancient Arts of Chinese Hornbill carving. Antique pieces of a "golden jade", also to be called "crane's-head" (HeDing), open-work carved recumbent shape of a ChineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elliot Torrey (American, 1867-1949) Oil Derricks, Southern CaliforniaElliot Torrey (American, 1867-1949) Oil Derricks, Southern California oil on canvas signed Elliot Torrey (lower right) 20 x 24 inches Property from the Collection of John Foxley, Lyons, Wisconsin ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2015DAINGERFIELD, Elliot. Oil on Canvas. Dancers.Signed lower right. Elliott Daingerfield (American, 1859 - 1932). From a Wesley Hills, NY estate. Dimensions: 14" high x 12.25" wide. Condition: Small tear lower left. Otherwise good, untouched conditSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Carved Hornbill SkullChinese, 19th century. A hornbill skull with figural carving, on a custom rosewood stand; lg. 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Elliot 5 Tube Mahogany Grandfather ClockWith claw feet. Five tubes, 3 weights. 7' 11" x 22.5" x 16". Original finish. Nice condition. In working order. Missing minute hand.See Sold Price
Sold2022Elliot Noyes IBM dictating machine standElliot Noyes IBM dictating machine stand, Mid 20th c., bent walnut plywood and chromed steel on casters, unmarked, 24"h x 14"squ (table top), 16.5"squ (incl casters)See Sold Price
6 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncNew Alden Parks Elliot 3 drawer console table in the weathered walnut finish - quality$100
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.3pc Elliot Landy Photographs of The Band Woodstock NY, 1968 -69-70. Robbie Robertson, Levon Helm. Ro$100
6 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncNew Alden Parks Elliot coffee table - weathered walnut finish$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncNew Alden Parks Elliot large square coffee table - grey walnut finish$100
Oct 16Albion AuctionsSeebohm, Henry - Family Charadriidae, 21 Fine Bird Plates by Keulemans, Folio, 1883$420
5 days LeftLEAP AuctionsAfrican Klipspringer Pygmy Antelope Full Body Taxidermy Mount in Habitat$25(1 bid)