Sold2022Artist Unknown - Abstract CompositionLot 282 Artist Unknown (XIX/XX) Abstract Composition oil on canvas 23 1/2 x 28 inches frame dimensions: 32 x 36 1/2 x 2 3/4 inches, giltwood frame Provenance: From a Private Collection Allan Stone GalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jefferey Gelier Abstract Composition CollageJefferey Gelier (XX), Abstract Composition, Collage on Beveled Board, 1983, pencil signed and dated lower right, painted white wood frame. Image: 3" H x 4" W; frame: 7.75" H x 8.75:" W x 1.75" D. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Mack Large Abstract Oil on CanvasPeter Mack (American, XX), Abstract Composition, Oil on Canvas, signed lower right. Tear to upper right. 48" H x 60" W x 1.25" D. Provenance: From a New York City Collection. Keywords: Art, Painting,See Sold Price
Sold2024Herman Hershel Kahan Abstract Acrylic on BoardHerman Hershel Kahan (American, XX-XXI), Abstract Composition, Acrylic on Board, signed with monogram lower right. Image: 35.25" H x 23.5" W; frame: 37.75" H x 26" W x 1" D. Provenance: From a New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown Artist - Abstract CompositionLot 113 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Abstract Composition mixed media on vinyl laid on canvas signed ”Santiago” lower right 68 1/2 x 60 1/2 inches frame dimensions: 70 1/4 x 62 x 2 inches, alumSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unknown Artist - Abstract CompositionLot 63 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Abstract Composition (1966) gouache and ink on paper signed indistinctly lower right sight: 8 x 11 1/4 inches Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unknown Artist - Abstract CompositionLot 3 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Abstract Composition (1973) woodcut lithograph signed lower right 16 3/4 x 13 3/8 inches Provenance: from a private New York collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unknown Artist - Abstract CompositionLot 131 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Abstract Composition color lithograph signed illegibly in pencil lower right, numbered 1/1 sight: 9 x 18 1/2 inches frame dimensions: 17 1/4 x 26 1/4 x 3/4 inches, alumSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unknown Artist - Untitled (Abstract Composition of Musical Notes)Lot 92 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Abstract Composition of Musical Notes) graphite on paper 25 3/4 x 20 inches Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Unknown Artist - Untitled (Abstract Composition)Lot 161 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Abstract Composition) (2007) ink on paper signed ”Zhang Hui” lower right sheet: 6 x 5 1/4 inches frame dimensions: 13 x 12 1/4 x 1 1/2 inches, wooSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown Artist - Untitled (Abstract composition)Lot 45 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Abstract composition) oil and pastel on paper 12 x 17 1/2 inches Provenance: from a private New York collectionSee Sold Price
2020Unknown Artist - Untitled (Abstract composition)Lot 174 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Abstract composition) (1987) pastel on Rives paper initialed lower right 19 x 26 1/4 inches Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown Artist - Untitled (Abstract Composition)Lot 100 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Abstract Composition) oil on paper signed lower right 30 x 16 inches Provenance: From the Estate of Friede Gorewitz Previously in the collection of Friede &See Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown Artist - Untitled (Abstract Composition)Lot 138 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Abstract Composition) oil on canvas board singed lower right 19 3/4 x 24 inches Provenance: From a Riverdale, NY collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Assorted Artists - 2 Abstract CompositionsLot 50 Assorted Artists (XX/XXI) 2 Abstract Compositions various media lot includes: 'Yellow Primary Tri-Air-O-Sphere '30'' 1977, oil on canvas, illegible signature verso pastel on paper, 1972, illegiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Piere Bogaert Mid-Century Abstract Oil on CanvasPiere Bogaert (French, XX) Mid-Century Modern abstract composition, indistinctly signed lower right, signed and dated 1962 on stretcher, oil on canvas. Image: 6.25” H x 9.5” W.; frame: 8.5” H. xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Busing "The Ring" Oil on Paper MonoprintJoan Busing (American, XX-XXI) "The Ring," abstract composition with white circle over blue square at center, signed in pencil lower right "Joan Busing," artist label's attached verso, oil monoprint oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Piere Bogaert Mid-Century Abstract Oil on CanvasPiere Bogaert (French, XX) Mid-century modern abstract composition, monogrammed lower left, signed and dated 1962 on stretcher along with illegible inscription, oil on canvas. Image: 6.25” H x 9.25�See Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Busing "The Ring" Oil on Paper MonoprintJoan Busing (American, XX-XXI) "The Ring," abstract composition with white circle over blue square at center, signed in pencil lower right "Joan Busing," artist label's attached verso, oil monoprint oSee Sold Price
Sold2021XX Large Franz Kline Abstract Expressionism PaintingXX Large Franz Kline Abstract Expressionism Composition Painting On Canvas. Featuring abstract composition of solid black lines TEXTURE. Signed -KLINE- to the bottom. Franz Kline (1910-1962, American)See Sold Price
Sold2021Elizabeth Josephson Abstract Woodblock PrintElizabeth Josephson (American, XX-XXI) woodblock print depicting abstract composition, signed and dated "Elizabeth Josephson 1984" lower left. Image: 21.5" H x 17.5" W; frame: 24.75" H x 20.75" W x 1"See Sold Price
Sold2020Elizabeth Josephson Abstract Oil on CanvasElizabeth Josephson (American, XX-XXI) oil on canvas, depicting abstract composition, signed and dated on reverse: "Elizabeth Josephson 1982." Image: 24" square; frame: 25.75" H x 25.5" W x 2" D.See Sold Price
Sold2020Don Kimes "Window" Mixed Media CompositionDon Kimes (American, XX), "Window," 1999, mixed media depicting tonal abstract composition in various textures, bearing signature and date "'99" to frame reverse with label indicating artist's name, tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kyoko Suchi Japanese Abstract Sumi Ink on CanvasKyoko Suchi (Japanese, XX) "Untitled," sumi ink and canvas on canvas, 1997, abstract composition, signed lower right, pencil inscribed and dated on canvas reverse, bearing label with artist's name andSee Sold Price
Jul 21The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncJose Campuzano O/C Modernist Abstract Composition$50