Sold2021Max Bill - Untitled (4 white squares)Lot 30 Max Bill Swiss (1908-1994) Untitled (4 white squares) (1971) screenprint pencil signed lower right 25 1/2 x 19 1/2 inches Provenance: From the estate of Bruce TelekySee Sold Price
Sold2023Max Bill Lithograph Variation 13Max Bill (Swiss, 1908-1994). Lithograph, Variation 13, from XXe Siecle No. 4, 1938. Unsigned, "Bille" and another illegible notation written in pencil on verso. 12 1/4" x 9 3/8". Unframed and stored rSee Sold Price
Sold2024Max Bill, Radiation of a Square, Screen PrintMax Bill (Swiss, 1908-1994), "Radiation of a Square", geometric abstract, screen print on paper, signed and dated 70 L/R, 195/200, framed 27 1/2" x 20". Provenance: Swampscott, Massachusetts collectioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Max Bill silkscreenMax Bill (Swiss 1908-1994) ''Radiations of a Square''- silkscreen in colors, 1970, signed, dated and numbered 124/200 in pencil. 15 3/4 x 15 3/4" Provenance: Estate of Agnes Doth, Lexington, KY Mrs. DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Max Bill, UntitledARTIST: Max Bill (1908-1994) MEDIUM: Lithograph in Colors DATE: 1971 DIMENSIONS: 18 x 25  (image); 24.25 x 31.5 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signed in pencil lower left XVII/XXV, lower right Bill 1971See Sold Price
Sold2021Original Vintage 1970s Max Bill Modern Design PosterBill, Max 1908 - 1994max bill - galerie im erkerSilkscreen 197124.8 x 30.7 in. (63 x 78 cm)Printer: oVCondition Details: (A) tiny tears and minimal creasing at the bottom edge on the leftSee Sold Price
Sold2021MAX BILL (1908 - 1994): ABSTRACT1970, lithograph, signed and dated lower right, editioned 24/100 lower left Condition: in Plexiglas box frame 27 1/2 x 19 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Max Bill (1908 - 1994) LithographMax Bill, Swiss (1908 - 1994) "Abstract Composition, 1976" Color Lithograph on Paper, Signed and Numbered 36/56. Gratik Werkstatt Hamburg Meibner edition blind stamp lower left. Sight measures 19-3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2024Max BILL (1908-1994) Switzerland - Germany Collage Cut Out Signed on VersoMax BILL (1908-1994) Switzerland - Germany Signed on Verso with two labels. Collage Cut painted sheets into forms of varying shapes on board. 24 x 30 Provenance Property from the Collection of an ImpoSee Sold Price
Sold2017MAX BILL Pair of Sgabillo stoolsMAX BILL (1908 - 1994) ZANOTTA Pair of Sgabillo stools, Italy, 2000s Birch plywood Branded 17 3/4" x 15 3/4" x 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Max Bill (1908-1994), "Three Rows in 8 Colors", 1981Max Bill (1908-1994), "Three Rows in 8 Colors", dated 1981, serigraph, framed sight: 26 x 19.5", frame: 31.5 x 26" Provenance: The Estate of San Antonio Oil & Gas Entrepreneur George His (1927-See Sold Price
Sold2021Max Bill, UntitledARTIST: Max Bill (1908-1994) MEDIUM: Screenprint DATE: 1969 DIMENSIONS: 23.75 x 19.25 in. (image); 24.5 x 20 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signed in pencil lower left 341/500, lower right bill 1969 CONDITIOSee Sold Price
Sold2023** Max Bill (1908-1994) Olympische Spiele München 1972** Max Bill (1908-1994)Olympische Spiele München 1972Offset lithograph printed in colours, 1972, printed by Matthieu, Zurich, published by Edition Olympia 1972 GmbH, Munich, on smooth wove paper,See Sold Price
Sold2022Max Bill- 1969 LE Signed Constructivism SerigraphMax Bill (1908-1994, Switzerland, Germany). Original 1969 Limited Edition Hand Signed Lithograph. Signed and dated in pencil lower right corner. #337 out of 500 printed. Measures 33" x 27 1/2" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022** δ Max Bill (1908-1994) Olympische Spiele München 1972** δ Max Bill (1908-1994)Olympische Spiele München 1972Offset lithograph printed in colours, 1972, printed by Matthieu, Zurich, published by Edition Olympia 1972 GmbH, Munich, on thin wove pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Max Bill, Untitled (Geometric Abstract)ARTIST: Max Bill (1908-1994) MEDIUM: Screenprint DATE: 1972 DIMENSIONS: 25.375 x 19.5 in. (sheet); 25.875 x 19.875 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signed in pencil lower left 48/100, lower right Bill 72 CONDISee Sold Price
Sold2016Max Bill (1908-1994) Colored Pencil Drawings (2)Two colored pencil drawings on yellow graph paper, untitled geometric designs, attributed* to Max Bill (1908-1994). Each pencil signed. 11 x 8 1/2 inches each. Very good condition, having no visible dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Max Bill and Marco Spalatin Abstract Op Art LithosA collection of two geometric Op Art lithographs. Includes: (1) abstract print by Max Bill (1908-1994), signed in lower right corner (measures 22" x 16"); and (1) abstract print by Marko Spalatin (borSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare "Max Bill Lamp" by Max Bill, SwissRare "Max Bill Lamp" by Max Bill, Swiss (1908-1994) Metal & Glass, Mid Century Modern c.1960's or 70"s. Made in Switzerland. 9 Lights. Condition: Generally Good. Needs Cleaning. Dimensions: H-24.5" xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Max Bill (Swiss, 1908-1994) UntitledMax Bill (Swiss, 1908-1994) Untitled Serigraph. Signed and dated 'Bill 1970' Numbered edition 7/100. 27 x 19 in. Anderson Gallery, Buffalo, New York. David K. Anderson Grandchildren's Trust.See Sold Price
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesMax Bill, Swiss (1908-1994), Combillation, 1970, four-panel silkscreen, acrylic panels$375
6 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc3/4" Copper Bead, found in Peoria Co., Illinois by Bill Sidell, 1994, Ex Brendan Hastings Collection$10(1 bid)