Sold2024SHEFFIELD/SMOLTZ/JUSTICE/CHIPPER JONES(42) SHEFFIELD, (29) SMOLTZ, (29) JUSTICE, (40) CHIPPER JONES - ALL DIFFERENT - NICE CONDITION In SheetsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sir Alfred Munnings, Polo Ground at PrincemereSir Alfred James Munnings, P.R.A., R.W.S. (British, 1878-1959)Making a Polo Ground at Princemereoil on canvassigned lower right A.J. MUNNINGS25 1/8 x 30 1/4in (63.8 x 76.8cm) ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Tribal carved wood vesselA Tribal carved wood vesselOn wood stand.height 15in (38cm); width 33in (84cm); depth 3 1/2in (9cm) Provenance:Property from the Estate of George Maharis.See Sold Price
Sold2021G. Harvey, Carriages On Canal Street, New OrleansG. (Gerald Harvey Jones) Harvey(American, 1933-2017)Carriages On Canal Street, New Orleansoil on canvassigned lower left G. Harvey ©, titled to top stretcher bar, titled and signed again to reverse.<See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Longo, Ellen, from Men in the CitiesRobert Longo (American, B. 1953)Ellen, from Men in the Cities, 1999lithograph on Arches papernumbered 15/50 lower left, signed R and dated lower right, this work is number 15 from the edition of 50 puSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol, Cheddar Cheese Campbell s Soup IIAndy Warhol (American, 1928-1987)Cheddar Cheese, from Campbells Soup II, 1969 (F. & S. II 63)screenprint in colors on wove papersigned Andy Warhol in ball-point pen on the reverse and numbered 15/250See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Longo, Joseph, from Men in the CitiesRobert Longo (American, B. 1953)Joseph, from Men in the Cities, 2000lithograph on Arches Cover paperNumbered 45/50 lower left, signed R and dated in pencil lower right, this work is number 45 from theSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Margaret Bruton terrazzo painted low tableA Margaret Bruton terrazzo, cream painted and lacquer low tableprobably supplied by Frances Elkinsmid 20th centuryThe top decorated with a crab and sea shells within waves, signed with the artists iniSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Gabriel Domergue, Portrait of a seated womanJean Gabriel Domergue (French, 1889-1962)Portrait of a seated woman with a parasol, 1919oil on canvassigned and dated lower right25 1/2 x 21in (65 x 53.3cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Continental School, Harem scene, oilContinental School(19th century)Harem sceneoil on canvasindistinctly signed and dated 186? lower left23 x 36in (58.5 x 91.5cm) Provenance:Property from a Private Collection, BeverlSee Sold Price
Sold2020Anna Robertson (Grandma) Moses, The Bridge, 1958Anna Mary Robertson (Grandma) Moses (American 1860-1961) The Bridge, 1958 oil on masonite signed lower left MOSES , dated Jan. 9, 1958, numbered 1818 and inscribed with title (on a label affixed to thSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese porcelain brush potA Chinese porcelain brush potheight 6 3/4in (17cm); diameter 7 1/4in (18.5cm) Provenance:Property from a Private Collection, Southern California.See Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of Chinese glazed porcelain vasesA pair of Chinese polychrome glazed porcelain tapering vasesOn stands.the vases height 8in (2cm); width 4in (10cm); depth 2 1/2in (6cm) Provenance: Property from Wade Hansen, Carpinteria, California.See Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of Louis XV/XVI style bibliothequesA pair of Louis XV/XVI Transitional style parcel gilt and blue painted bibliothequescirca 1900Each enclosing six adjustable shelves.height 108in (274cm); width 62in (158cm); depth 21 1/2in (55cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022A French faux bamboo Japonisme armoireA French parcel paint decorated Karelian birch and faux bamboo Japonisme armoirelate 19th centuryEnclosing six adjustable shelves, the lock stamped FICHET / A PARIS / (coronet) / 31.462.height 103in (See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Valtat, La tireuse de cartes, 1922Louis Valtat (French, 1869-1952)La tireuse de cartes, 1922oil on boardstamped with the artists monogram lower right12 1/2 x 12 1/2in (32 x 32cm) Provenance:The Collection of PeterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Modernist fossil marble, granite and steel tableA Modernist fossil marble, granite and steel tablethird quarter 20th centuryheight 30in (76cm); width 70 1/2in (179cm); depth 35 1/2in (90cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard MacDonald, Joie de Vivre Trilogy, bronzeRichard MacDonald (American, b. 1946)Joie de Vivre Trilogy, 1999verdigris bronze and marbleinscribed © R MacDonald and datedoverall 56 x 39 x 32in (142 x 99 x 32cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022A Queen Anne style Chinoiserie secretary bookcaseA Queen Anne style parcel gilt ebonized Chinoiserie decorated secretary bookcase20th centuryThe upper section with a pair of doors enclosing a configuration of pigeon holes and drawers above a fall frSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of Palladian style oak pilaster cabinetsA pair of Palladian style oak fluted Corinthian pilaster cabinets18th/19th centuryheight 105in (267cm); width 21in (53.5cm); depth 10in (25.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024A five piece George II style walnut games suiteA five piece George II style walnut games suiteprobably supplied by Frances Elkins20th centuryComprising a table and four armchairs.table height 28 1/2in (72.5cm); width 30 1/2in (77.5cm); depth 31inSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Louis XV style ten light chandelierA Louis XV style gilt bronze, rock crystal and clear glass ten light chandelier20th centuryheight 47in (120cm); diameter 30in (76cm) Provenance:Property from the Collection of Craig Wright.See Sold Price
Sold2022Four limestone figures of the Four SeasonsA set of four limestone figures of the Four Seasonssecond half 20th centuryOn pedestals.overall height 57 1/2in (146.5cm); width 17in (43cm); depth 16in (40.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021A Franz Hagenauer brass mask, ViennaA Franz Hagenauer patinated brass maskViennamid 20th centuryStamped FRANZ / Hagenauer / Wien 1035 and with factory monogram.height 16in (40.5cm); width 8 1/4in (21cm) Provenance:Sold ChSee Sold Price