Sold2016Gruppé, Oil PaintingCharles P. Gruppé (American, 1860-1940), oil on canvas painting, signed, 13" h x 18" w, hand carved gold leaf frame 22" h x 26 3/4". Provenance: From the personal lifetime collection of Mark Avner ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Paul Gruppe Oil on Canvas Seascape SailboatGruppe, Charles Paul (American, 1860-1940), Seascape with Sailboat and Horse Cart, c. early 20th century, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 29.5 x 39.5 inches, in a carved wooden frame 40 x 49 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Paul Gruppe (American, 1860-1940) Oil PaintingEarly 20th century oil painting on panel artist board depicting New York landscape signed in lower left Chas P Gruppe, of High Water Falls. Titled and date on verso as shown, see photos for details asSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHARLES ARTHUR TURNER (American/Texas b. 1940) A PAINTING, "A Madman's Dream," 20TH CENTURYCHARLES ARTHUR TURNER (American/Texas b. 1940) A PAINTING, "A Madman's Dream," 20TH CENTURY, oil and mixed media on paper, signed L/R, "Arthur Turner;" 10 1/4" x 12 3/4", framed 16 1/2" x 19".See Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE CHARLES ARCIER "CELLOIST" OIL PAINTINGPainting by Chas. Arcier, 20th C. American artist, to benefit the Port Jervis Humane SocietySee Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE CHARLES ARCIER CARD PLAYERS, CENTRAL PARKPainting by Chas. Arcier, 20th C. American artist, to benefit the Port Jervis Humane Society 44 x 60See Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE CHARLES ARCIER ABSTRACT OIL PAINTING "WOMAN"Large oil painting by Chas. Arcier, 20th C. American artist, to benefit the Port Jervis Humane Society. 24" x 32See Sold Price
Sold2016Gerhart, Charles J. (American 20th C.) PaintingGerhart, Charles J. (American 20th Century) “Catamaran Beach.” Watercolor Painting. Signed lower right C.J. Gerhart I.S.M.P. In good condition. Image measures 10 ” x 14 ”. Frame measures 19 ��See Sold Price
Sold2023OGDEN MINTON PLEISSNER (American 1905-1983) A PAINTING, "The Old Lyme Church," 20TH CENTURYOGDEN MINTON PLEISSNER (American 1905-1983) A PAINTING, "The Old Lyme Church," 20TH CENTURY, oil on canvas, signed L/R, "Pleissner," titled and signed on the stretcher, "The Old Lyme Church Ogden PleiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles S. West (American 20 Century) Oil PaintingCharles S. West (American, 20th Century) Painting. Title - Rocky Shoreline. Oil on canvas painting depicts a crashing waves seascape. Signed lower right C.S. West. The reverse of the frame is signed CSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHARLES SCHORRE (American/Texas 1925-1996) A PAINTING, "Working the Rig," 20TH CENTURYCHARLES SCHORRE (American/Texas 1925-1996) A PAINTING, "Working the Rig," 20TH CENTURY, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed L/R, "Chas- Schorre;" 16" x 22", 27 3/4" x 33 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN P. COWAN (American 1920-2008) A PAINTING, "Sketch for 'Edge of the Clearing,'" 20TH CENTURYJOHN P. COWAN (American 1920-2008) A PAINTING, "Sketch for 'Edge of the Clearing,'" 20TH CENTURY, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed L/L, "Cowan," with two paper labels on reverse, one from MeredSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Skilling (American, b. 1940) Cheetah OilDESCRIPTION: A William Skilling (American, b. 1940) large signed oil painting depicting a cheetah with a red harness. It is signed "Skilling" on the lower right bottom corner. CIRCA: 20th Century. ORISee Sold Price
Sold2023MID 20TH C FRENCH OIL PAINTING BY JOSETTE FAGUETA mid 20th century oil on canvas painting depicting a boy and a girl holding a red balloon on an abstract textured background by Josette Faguet, French, American, b. 1940. Signed lower left. This iconSee Sold Price
Sold2024PETER LANZ HOHNSTEDT (American/Texas 1872-1957) A PAINTING, "Landscape with River," 20TH CENTURYPETER LANZ HOHNSTEDT (American/Texas 1872-1957) A PAINTING, "Landscape with River," 20TH CENTURY, oil on canvas, signed L/R, "P.L. Hohnstedt;" 24" x 28", framed 29 1/2" x 33 1/4". Provenance: CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Laura Mark-Finberg (Pennsylvania, 20th C.)DESCRIPTION: "Rooster in Sepia." Laura Mark-Finberg (21st century - Present, American, Pennsylvania). Signed and dated 2015 on front of painting and back of frame. Includes original COA. Based in PennSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN JUDAICA PAINTING BY ZALMAN KLENMANZalman Kleinman, oil on canvas painting depiction a old Jewish man sitting at the table. Signed by the artist lower left. Circa the late 20th century. Framed. Zalman Kleinman, 1933 to 1995, was a RussSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jane Haher (20th c.) Oil on Canvas Cherry Tree Signed & DatedJane Haher ( American 20th Century ) Cherry Tree East boyds Carmel Signed and Dated 90 on back of Painting Framed Dimensions 25 x 21 inches Condition Overall Good Please Look at Photos Out of a NorthSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles (Charley) Edelman (American, 20th C.) Interior SceneTitle: Untitled Subject: Interior scene Type: Painting Materials: Oil on canvas Markings & Inscriptions: Signed bottom right Date: Mid 20th century Maker: Charles (Charley) Edelman (American, 20th C.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles (Charley) Edelman (American, 20th C.) PaintersTitle: Untitled Subject: Interior scene Type: Painting Materials: Oil on canvas Markings & Inscriptions: Signed bottom left Date: Mid 20th century Maker: Charles (Charley) Edelman (American, 20th C.)DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles (Charley) Edelman (American, 20th C.) Interior SceneTitle: Untitled Subject: Interior scene Type: Painting Materials: Oil on canvas Markings & Inscriptions: Signed bottom left Date: Mid 20th century Maker: Charles (Charley) Edelman (American, 20th C.)DSee Sold Price
Sold2024BRUCE CRANE (American 1857-1937) A PAINTING, "Golden Hill," 20TH CENTURYBRUCE CRANE (American 1857-1937) A PAINTING, "Golden Hill," 20TH CENTURY, oil on canvas, signed L/R, "Bruce Crane NA," with old partial labels on reverse; 12" x 16", framed 18" x 22". Provenance: CollSee Sold Price
Sold2021Couce Vidal (American, 20th C) Oil on Board PaintingPortrait of an old man by Couce Vidal (American, 20th Century) oil on board. Signed lower left and on verso. Titled "The Pioneer". Measures 23" x 19" framed. In house shipping is available, buyer paysSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Clark 20th C Countryside Landscape PaintingDavid Clark ( American, 20th Century ). Watercolor painting on paper. Subject matter depicts an idyllic rural countryside landscape with a pink flowering tree and a teller green tree in the back withSee Sold Price
6 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryAntique early 20C American oil painting AFTER Bartolome Murillo$70(4 bids)