Sold2019Pair blue coral lamps after Maison CharlesPair blue coral lamps after Maison Charles, Late 20th c., on coquina stone bases with cream canvas shades, 20"h x 14"dia (total) Provenance: The Collection of Anne and George LichtblauSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maison Charles, (2) Directoire etageres, signedMaison Charles, (2) Directoire etageres, signed, 20th c., French, near pair open shelves, each with brass gallery, on tapering columnar supports, one marked "Charles et fils, Made in France" under lowSee Sold Price
Sold2021ART NOUVEAU STYLE FIGURAL 3-LT LAMP AFTER RUCHOTArt Nouveau style patinated metal three-light table lamp, 20th c., "Pavot" (Poppy), signed in cast after Charles Ruchot (French, fl.1880-1925), female figure surrounded by flowers, foliates, sheaves oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Style of Maison Charles Late 20th Century Pair of Disk Table LampsStyle of Maison Charles Late 20th Century Pair of Disk Table Lamps etched bronze, glass, metal H 26 x W 10 x D 10 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2015Maison Charles & Fils Side Table, 20th C.Inscribed at leg juncions "Charles & Fils/Made in France." With removable legs. 24-3/4"h x 20-1/2"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair signed Buccellati silver candlestick lampsPair signed Buccellati silver candlestick lamps, 20th c., Italy, sterling silver, walnut, custom silk shades, stamped on base "Buccellati Sterling Italy", 21"h x 10"dia (incl. shade), 10.5"h (silver oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Maison Jansen Eglomise Table LampsPair of Attributed to Maison Jansen Eglomise Table Lamps, 20th c., rectangular bases and shade, h. (to top of shade) 28 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023John Morgan & Sons "Lotus Leaf" Table LampJohn Morgan & Sons"Lotus Leaf" Table Lampearly 20th centuryleaded glass, patinated bronzeunmarked21 1/2 in. high, 19 in. diameter (shade)See Sold Price
Sold2020AN ART NOUVEAU ROYAL DUX GILT HIGHLIGHTED FIGURAL VASEAN ART NOUVEAU ROYAL DUX GILT HIGHLIGHTED FIGURAL VASE LAMP, SIGNED, EARLY 20TH CENTURY, of tall slender form and modeled as an ancient oak tree trunk with a reticulated rim of leafy gnarled branchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maison Charles style lamp, Parish HadleyMaison Charles style lamp, Parish Hadley, 20th c., France, silvertone metal, mounted on black patinated wooden base, stamped "Made in France" on side of horse's face, hand inscribed tag reads "ParishSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Gustave Gurschner Art Nouveau Style Patinated MetalA Gustave Gurschner Art Nouveau Style Patinated Metal and Glass Table Lamp, 20th Century, Signed Gurschner. H: 11 W: 9 D: 9 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of German Porcelain Vases Mounted as LampsA Pair of German Porcelain Vases Mounted as Lamps 20TH CENTURY signed illegibly on base. Height overall 13 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Industrial-Style Sculptures, as LampsMatched pair of whimsical industrial sculpture, made of bolts and found items, depicting men in a restroom, with votive holders, mounted as lamps. Signed, “ASR”; 20th century, American. [18" H x 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair signed Hansen swing arm floor lampsPair signed Hansen swing arm floor lamps, 20th c., nice quality, one with stamp visible on underside, 49.75"h (to top of socket), 17"w (arm fully extended), 8.75"squ (base)See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Maison Jansen-Style Mirrored Table LampsPair of Maison Jansen-Style Mirrored Table Lamps, 20th c., light copper colored beveled mirrors, h. (to top of shade) 38 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Handel Cherry Blossom Leaded Glass Table Lamp with Bronze BaseSigned Handel Cherry Blossom Leaded Glass Table Lamp with Bronze BaseSigned Handel Lamp Company. First quarter 20th century. Leaded stained glass 'Cherry Blossom' shade, on a Handel arts and crafts brSee Sold Price
Sold2020French Early 20th Century signed art lampEarly 20th century Signed French Art Glass Lamp with pulled feather design. Artist signature illegible. 31 X 8 in base x 12 diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jean-Charles Moreux style plaster shell lampJean-Charles Moreux style plaster shell lamp, Mid 20th c., French, 13.75"h (excl. fittings) Provenance: The Collection of Garrick StephensonSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lg Charles Fazzino 20th C Fox At The Drive In POP ARTLarge Signed Charles Fazzino Pop Art, 168/250 "20TH C FOX AT THE DRIVE-IN". Frame measures 32.5" x 37.5, sight 24" x 29"See Sold Price
Sold2016Attr. Charles Frederick Eaton abalone shell lampAttr. Charles Frederick Eaton abalone shell lamp, Early 20th c., molded copper, no signature visible, 15.5"h x 7.5"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2019(2) signed Tiffany Studios Favrile lamp bases(2) signed Tiffany Studios Favrile lamp bases, Early 20th c., one marked "L.C.T.", the other marked "L.C.T. Favrile, 4352", 7.5"h x 4.5"dia (slightly larger example)See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Regency Style Lucite Side Tables Signed byPair of Regency Style Lucite Side Tables Signed by Charles Hollis Jones United States 20th Century Elegant Signed Pair of Regency Style Lucite and Polish Nickel On Steel Side Tables by Charles HollisSee Sold Price