Sold2018* Jon Kuhn, (American, b. 1949), Untitled* Jon Kuhn (American, b. 1949) Untitled cut and cast glass sculpture Height 25 inches Estimate $6,000-8,000 Property from the Collection of Harriet and Lawrence Singer, Miami, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERTRAND LAVIER (B. 1949) Untitled 1988BERTRAND LAVIER (B. 1949) Untitled 1988 radiator and wooden cabinet 183.6 by 41.9 by 39 cm. 72 5/16 by 16 1/2 by 15 3/8 in. This work was executed in 1988. Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jay Musler (American, b. 1949) Untitled from theJay Musler (American, b. 1949)Untitled from the Ugly Bowl SeriesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mark Lindquist (American, b. 1949) Untitled SculptureMark Lindquist (American, b. 1949) Untitled Sculpture carved wood H 68 x Diameter 13 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Florence and Norman Ferber, Evanston, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jon Kuhn (American, b. 1949), Untitled (Crystal Pyramid)Jon Kuhn (American, b. 1949), Untitled (Crystal Pyramid)1990, trapezoidal crystal with interior cube featuring panels of gold leaf, red/purple/blue/white/pink blocks flanked by sliced trapezoidal paneSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mel Kendrick (American, b. 1949) Untitled LampblMel Kendrick (American, b. 1949)UntitledLampblack and oil on poplar44-1/2 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2019Terry Winters (American, b. 1949) Untitled, 1994 mixedTerry Winters (American, b. 1949) Untitled, 1994 mixed media on board initialed TW and dated (verso) 8 x 12 inches. Provenance: Lococo Mulder, St. Louis, MissouriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Terry Winters (American, b. 1949) Untitled, 1994Terry Winters (American, b. 1949) Untitled, 1994 mixed media on board initialed TW and dated (verso) 8 x 12 inches. Provenance: Lococo Mulder, St. Louis, MissouriSee Sold Price
Sold2017JON KUHN Glass sculptureJON KUHN (b. 1949) Untitled sculpture, Winston-Salem, NC, 1990 Internally decorated laminated glass Signed and dated 8 1/4" x 5" x 3 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Val Bertoia Sounding Gong B-2645 (2022)Val Bertoia (American, b. 1949) Untitled (Suspended Sounding Gong B-2645), 2022 Silicon bronze, rope 23 1/2" x 24" x 6" Marked "B-2645". The gong includeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Christian Lassen (b.1949 Hawaii) Untitled SunlitChristian Lassen (b.1949 Hawaii) Untitled Sunlit Seascape Acrylic on Board 20''x24'' Image. An early work by this well known photo realist sea life artist. Signed l.l. Total framed size 28''x32''. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2024Val Bertoia (American, b. 1949), B-2815 26 In Line Sounds FineVal Bertoia (American, b. 1949), B-2815 26 In Line Sounds FineSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mel Kendrick (b. 1949, American)Untitled, 1987 Black patinated bronze on black painted wood base Signed, dated, and numbered: Mel Kendrick / 1987 / 2-2 Overall: 67.5" H x 22.5" W x 33" D Provenance: The Estate of Fred Howard, NSee Sold Price
Sold2016PRINCE, Richard. Polaroid. From Untitled Portfolio(Angie). Edition 5 of 5 (+2). Barbara Gladstone Gallery, New York label affixed verso. Richard Prince (American, b. 1949). From the estate of Vera G. List, renowned art collector and philanthropist. DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Val Bertoia (B. 1949)Sonambient sculpture #B-2651, "Sound Flag of 50 Bars for US", dated 2022. Fifty beryllium-copper rods silvered to brass base in a straight line. Includes copy of Title of Authentication. 40"h x 22"w xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Val Bertoia (Born 1949)Sculpture titled "Sounds on Line", numbered B-1951 and dated 2016. 36 beryllium-copper rods in 2 lines silvered to bronze plate. Includes copy of Title of Authentication. 48"h x 12"w x 6"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Helen Bershad (American, b. 1934) UntitledUnsigned, oil on canvas. Helen Bershad's work is devoted to exploring color, form, space, and line as they exist on the surface of the canvas. Considered an abstractionist, the nature of her work direSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Stezaker (1949 Worcester - lebt in London)Untitled. 2011. Collage (Postkarte ueber Fotografie) 20,8 x 25,4 cm. Im Objekt-Rahmen freigestellet und unter Glas gerahmt: 41,7 x 53,2 cm. Verso ein Etikett der Gisela Capitain, KOeln. Dort mit den WSee Sold Price
Sold2022TONY CRAGG (B. 1949) Pair 2018Tony Cragg (B. 1949) Pair 2018 incised with the artist's signature and stamped with the foundry mark SCHMAKE DUSSELDORF bronze 100 by 50.4 by 24.5 cm. 39 3/8 by 19 13/16 by 9 5/8 in. This wSee Sold Price
Sold2022LIU YUNG (B.1949) Graceful Lotus, Elegant Poetry, 2014LIU YUNG (B.1949) Graceful Lotus, Elegant Poetry, 2014 Framed and glazed, ink and color on paper, inscribed and signed, dated jiawu at the age sixty-six, with six artist's seals, Liu Yong, wuyong caizSee Sold Price
Sold2022DEBORAH BUTTERFIELD (B. 1949) Tango, 1987DEBORAH BUTTERFIELD (B. 1949) Tango, 1987 welded steel 29 x 39 1/2 x 16 in. 73.7 x 100.3 x 40.6 cm. Footnotes: Provenance Edward Thorp Gallery, New York Sherman Collection, Baltimore, MDSee Sold Price
Sold2022José Basso (Chilean, b. 1949)José Basso (Chilean, b. 1949), "Luna Llena", 2022, oil on canvas, signed lower right, label with artist, title and date on backing board, 40 in. x 60 in., framed. Provenance: Windsor Fine Art, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2021Silas Kopf (American, b. 1949) Marquetry SideboardSilas Kopf (American, b. 1949) Marquetry Sideboard various mixed woods H 35 1/2 x W 53 1/4 x D 19 1/4 inches Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist Includes original drawings by the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2022CATHY RICHARDSON (AMERICAN, B. 1949) KALEIDOSCOPE OF BUTTERFLIES LAMPWORK STUDIO ART GLASS UPRIGHTCATHY RICHARDSON (AMERICAN, B. 1949) KALEIDOSCOPE OF BUTTERFLIES LAMPWORK STUDIO ART GLASS UPRIGHT PAPERWEIGHT, featuring ten flying butterflies in a variety of color combinations, engraved with flyinSee Sold Price
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsSLOANE, R.K. (American, 1949 - 2006). GAITHER, Jeff (Americ...$100(1 bid)
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[PHOTOGRAPHY]. BRADSHAW, Dove (American, b. 1949). And so. ...$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanGregory Crewdson (American, b. 1962) Untitled (Insect Window), 1994$2,000
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanGregory Crewdson (American, b. 1962) Untitled (from Natural Wonder Series), 1992$2,000
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRaymond Pettibon (American, b. 1957) Untitled (I KNOW THE BRUSH), 1991$4,000
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanEwa Juszkiewicz (Polish, b. 1984) Untitled (after François Gérard), 2024$1,500