Sold2023FRAMED OLD CHUM VIRGINIA FLAKE CUT TOBACCO.Cardboard advertising in frame for Old Chum flake cut tobacco. Great color and shine with little signs of wear. A great example. Condition:(Good).15 - 1/2" x 19 - 1/2".Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2020Garrett Sweet Snuff Door Push Sign & ThermometerLot of 2 Garret Snuff advertising including a 27" x 6" Double sided tin door push sign with paint flakes and a 5.5" x 11" cardboard thermometer with stains and a bend. This sign was removed from a CouSee Sold Price
Sold20171929 Coca-Cola Cardboard Advertising Sign.Sign is titled "Just a drink... but what a drink!" The sign is framed behind glass. There is moderate restoration to the sign. There are some bend marks and creases, with some soiling as well. The sigSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE JOHN MERRIAM "CEGARS" EMBOSSED CARDBOARD ADVERTISING SIGN.This is a very early embossed cardboard sign, copyrighted in 1890 by the John Merriam Company with the original brass tag. Image of a bulldog marked "Cegars." Marked on the back for the "A. H. Vilas CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Clark's Spool Cotton Cardboard Advertising Sign.Sign is professionally framed behind glass. It features a fabulous image of a general store with a young girl. The sign has some areas of touchup, paint nicks, paper loss and scrapping. Condition (GooSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Coca-Cola Ice Skater Cardboard Advertising Sign.Sign is dated 1940 and was made by Snyder and Black. A great image with strong colors. There is some edge and corner wear, a couple added holes in the boarder, and a few scrapes in the field. ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Coca-Cola Hospitality Cardboard Advertising Sign.Sign was lithographed in Canada in 1948. Very vibrant colors and a great graphic showing a woman being handed a tray of Coca-Cola bottles. There is some minor edge and corner wear.Condition:(ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Coca-Cola Snowman Cardboard Advertising Sign.Sign is titled "Thirst Knows No Season". Marked "Niagara Litho Company", dated 1942. Colors are extremely vibrant with a great graphic. There is very little wear to this sign with very light corner weSee Sold Price
Sold20201930'S COCA-COLA DIE-CUT CARDBOARD ADVERTISING SIGN.This piece is framed behind glass and shows a woman behind an umbrella holding up a glass of Coca-Cola. There is moderate soiling and wear to the bottom 5", as well as some minor corner wear on the toSee Sold Price
Sold2016Neuweiler's Cream Ale Cardboard Advertising Sign.This great sign has strong colors and light wear. There are a few scrapes and a couple dings. Condition (Very Good Plus). Size Framed: 29-1/4'' x 40''.See Sold Price
Sold20151948 Coca Cola Cardboard Advertising Sign.With original Kay frame. In very good condition with a few minor spots and fold lines. Condition (Near Mint). Size 57 -1/4" x 36".See Sold Price
Sold2023RARE Whistle Orange Soda Cardboard Advertising SignRARE Whistle Soda Cardboard Advertising Sign, measures 33" x 23.5". It is in nice condition with great color. Has light corner wear.See Sold Price
Sold20191949 Coca-Cola Cardboard Advertising Sign.This sign is framed behind glass. The colors are very strong and the graphic is appealing. Made by The Niagara Litho Co. There are a few marks and light rubs with some wear on the bottom corners. CondSee Sold Price
Sold2016Remington Diecut Cardboard Advertising Sign.Sign is shrunk wrapped onto foam board. It shows a boy holding a metal sign with the silhouette of an Indian that he just made with his sharp shooting skills. The colors are very vibrant and unfaded.See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Coca-Cola Cardboard Advertising Sign.Sign is dated 1942 and was made by Snyder & Black Inc. The colors are extremely vibrant with some light edge wear and minor paper peeling in a couple sections. The sign appears to be unused. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold20161943 Coca Cola Cardboard Advertising Sign"Nothing Refreshes Like a Coke". Approx. 50" x 29.5". Unframed. Shows some surface wear along with edge and corner wear, some paper peeled areas, paper loss along the edges, creases, etc. Small hole tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Old Mill Cigarettes Cardboard Advertising Sign.Sign retains its original Old Mill Cigarettes wooden stamped frame. The sign shows a woman holding up a pack of Old Mill Cigarettes while she leans on a fence. On the fence it reads "Wheat Straw PaperSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wilson "Pinehurst" Golf Balls Cardboard Advertising Signrated 9, 23"x17" framed, the single-sided cardboard sign has excellent color, is mounted and framed under glass.See Sold Price
Sold20171940's Basketball Girl Cardboard Advertising Sign.Sign was made by McCandlish Lithograph Corporation. It is dated 1940. The colors and graphic are excellent. There is some light edge wear and added holes in each corner as well as the bottom center. CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lautz Soap Cardboard Advertising Sign.Framed without glass. This early 1900s sign was made by Hays Litho Co., Buffalo, New York. Sign features an image of a man rubbing on an African American boy's head. The colors are slightly muted andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Ed Roth Supermarine Spitfire Mixed Media Cardboard Advertising SignWith Rat Fink Authenticity on back, Poater is from the Bruckers MovieWorld Cars of the Stars Museum, Informational paragraph on the Spitfire, Some tears on bottom right corner, Frame measures 47 x 31See Sold Price
Sold2017Coca-Cola Beach Girl Cardboard Advertising Sign.Sign is dated 1947 and made by the Niagara Litho Company. Sign has moderate soiling and light fading with some edge and corner wear. There are also a few added holes in the field.Condition:(Very Good)See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Coca-Cola Coke Tme Cardboard Advertising SignLarge Coca-Cola Coke Tme Cardboard Advertising Sign in Original Coke Frame. Atlanta: Coca-Cola Co., 1954. Large cardboard ad in original gold washed frame with embossed metal Coke bottle plate on bottSee Sold Price
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWacker Old Bohemian Beer Cardboard Advertising Sign.$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupBerkshire Ale Tin Litho. Over Cardboard Advertising Sign.$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWacker Old Bohemian Beer Cardboard Advertising Sign.$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWacker Old Bohemian Beer Cardboard Advertising Sign.$50(1 bid)
Oct 05Matthew Bullock Auctioneers1954 Coca-Cola Cardboard Advertising Sign with Original Wood Frame$15(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWacker Old Bohemian Beer Cardboard Advertising Sign.$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Acme Englishtown Ale Cardboard Advertising Sign.$50
Oct 05Matthew Bullock AuctioneersVintage Coca-Cola Sign of Good Taste Cardboard Advertising Sign$15(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Old Reading Beer Advertising Cardboard Sign.$25
3 days LeftAll Black Building AuctionsIce Cream Parlor Themed Articles And Advertising Signs$10(1 bid)
Oct 05Matthew Bullock AuctioneersVintage Safe-T Cones Illinois Baking Co. Chicago Illinois Advertising Cardboard Easel Sign$20(2 bids)
Oct 05Matthew Bullock Auctioneers1962 Tan Dont Burn Coppertone Advertising Cardboard Easel Sign$20(2 bids)