Sold2023Babe Ruth & Ted Williams CollectiblesLot includes a 17.5" x 21.5" framed plaque featuring the 1992 Upper Deck Ted Williams insert set, 16" x 12" 1995 reproduction metal sign of Babe Ruth endorsing Pinch Hit Chewing Tobacco (signs of use)See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Metal Baseball Advertising SignsOne sign reads “Babe Ruth Chew Pinch Hit Tobacco Hit Of The Day” the other reads “Teds Creamy Root Beer”. Large sign Measures approx 14 inches long 11 inches tall. Backside of large sign readsSee Sold Price
Sold2018BABE RUTH SAYS CHEW PINCH HIT CHEWING TOBACCO SIGNBabe Ruth Says Chew Pinch Hit Chewing Tobacco Tin Advertising Sign. Hit of the Day. 11" x 14".See Sold Price
Sold2017Babe Ruth Vintage Metal Signadvertisement for Pinch Hit Tobacco, Hit of the Day. collectible. measures 12 by 16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Babe Ruth Says Chew Pinch Hit Tobacco Metal SignBabe Ruth Says Chew Pinch Hit Tobacco Metal Sign Condition: has rust and dents. See all pictures - this is real rust and dents, not made to look like it's old.See Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of 3 BABE RUTH Advertising Baseball CardsPinch Hit Tobacco, Play Ball-Playbill & All-American Underwear - These Cards are Sold as Unmarked Re-PrintsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Babe Ruth Pinch-Hit Tobacco Cardboard Advertising Piece1970's reproduction of a vintage Babe Ruth Pinch Hit Tobacco advertising display piece. While not the original, this piece still displays well. Measures 10x14", framed larger. Suggested bid $75See Sold Price
Sold2019BABE RUTH Tobacco Advertising Baseball CardPINCH HIT TOBACCO / Gem Mint 10 / Great CardSee Sold Price
Sold2023BABE RUTH Tobacco Advertising Baseball CardPINCH HIT TOBACCO. Gem Mint 10. PLEASE READ CAREFULLY. ALL Advertising Cards are Promotional Cards and NOT Original Period Cards. We do NOT know when these were Issued or whom issued them. We can onlySee Sold Price
Sold2020BABE RUTH Tobacco Advertising Baseball CardPINCH HIT TOBACCO / Gem Mint 10 / Great CardSee Sold Price
Sold2021BABE RUTH Tobacco Advertising Baseball CardPINCH HIT TOBACCO / Gem Mint 10 / Great CardSee Sold Price
Sold2022BABE RUTH Tobacco Advertising Baseball CardPINCH HIT TOBACCO / Gem Mint 10 / Great CardSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage SST Red Man Chewing Tobacco Adv SignVintage single sided metal Red Man Chewing Tobacco embossed advertising sign. Sign appears to be in fair condition with paint loss, surface rust, and wear from use and age. It measures approximately 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Pinch Hit Chewing Tobacco Tin Sign. Ohio Art Co., ca.Pinch Hit Chewing Tobacco Tin Sign. Ohio Art Co., ca. 1910. Tin litho sign with a central image of a baseball player and a large embossed image of a pack of tobacco. 14 x 9 ½”. Scattered oxSee Sold Price
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Yuengling's Porter Embossed Tin Advertising Sign.$275(4 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupF & S Beer/Ale Embossed Tin Lithograph Advertising Sign.$700(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncBABE RUTH & LOU GEHRIG Advertising Baseball Card$55(4 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare J.A. Sprenger Press Zinc Advertising Sign.$500
6 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCFord Benzol "For All Cars" Advertising Sign - Reproduction$10