Sold2024VINTAGE KIRCHHOFF SMALL TIN LITHO SAND PAIL BUCKET NEWARK NJ TOY 1940'sTitle: VINTAGE KIRCHHOFF SMALL TIN LITHO SAND PAIL BUCKET NEWARK NJ TOY 1940's Date/Period: approx 1940's Dimension: Approx 6" to top of handle Material: tin Additional Information: VINTAGE KIRCHHOFFSee Sold Price
Sold20201950's tin litho toys1950's tin litho toys, Chein Co. tin litho square sand pail depicting nursery rhymes, 6" high, seven wooden handled noise makers mostly made by the Kirchhof of Newark , NJ. And a pair of Slinky " drooSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tin Litho Halloween Candy Pail U.S. Metal Toy Mfg. Co.Tin Litho Halloween Candy Pail U.S. Metal Toy Mfg. Co.See Sold Price
Sold2016German Nifty Barney Google & Spark Plug Toy.With rare original box. Has a tin litho Barney Google on one side and Spark Plug on the other being ridden by jockey. When in operation, figures are articulated. One small 1/4" split in one of the wheSee Sold Price
Sold2015Japanese Tin Litho Battery Op Non Stop Robot.Part of the Gang of 5. Includes hard to find original box. Box shows great scene of robot working on planet and being watched by his owner and wife. Made by Modern Toys Japan. Box does have one smallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of Highly Original Tin Litho ToysTo be offered on Thursday, 22 September 2022See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 6 Vintage Tin Toys; Trumpets, Top, DuckThe duck is plastic. The top and noise makers are tin. The largest is 13.5" x 3"See Sold Price
Sold2021HANS EBERL THREE WHEEL ICE CREAM VENDOR CYCLEGerman hand painted tin windup Three Wheel Ice Cream Vendor. Hand painted and tin litho toy. All original and in wonderful condition. The windup works. A very attractive toy. 7 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese Friction Haji Ford Sunliner Convertible.This scarce tin litho toy includes its box. Box shows beautiful graphics of a family driving an automobile. Also a strange array of figures on the side including an indian with a head-dress on, a girlSee Sold Price
Sold2015Japanese Tin Litho Electro Toy Race Car.Battery operated. Includes scarce original box with beautiful paper label of a racing scene. Box has some edge wear and minor tearing to middle of label. Car is marked No. 21 Electro special. OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2015Japanese Tin Litho Electro Toy Race Car.Battery operated. Original box with beautiful paper label. Unable to depict racing scene. Box marked Y for Yonezawa. Also marked ETCO. Original rubber tires marked Sanyo. Marked No. 21 Electro SpecialSee Sold Price
Sold2016Scarce Converse Clockwork Tin Litho Trolley Toy.Looks to have original pole and placards. Nicely lithographed people in windows. Marked "Broadway Lexington Avenue 16" on both sides. Beautiful early toy. Very unusual early clockwork mechanism. Has aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Sanyo Tin Litho #98 Champion Indy RacerOutstanding original Sanyo tin litho friction #98 Indianapolis Style Champion Racer. This highly sought after race car is in nice original condition with some fading and wear from use and age. Does apSee Sold Price
Sold2024(4) Vintage Halloween Tin Litho Noisemakers(4) Vintage Halloween Tin Litho NoisemakersSee Sold Price
Sold2018LEHMANN MANDARIN72. LEHMANN MANDARIN | Germany, litho tin toy, depicts two coolies carrying sedan chair w/seated Chinese Mandarin, clockwork driven. 6" hSee Sold Price
Sold2015812. Batmobile Friction Toy. Japan, Aoshin, ca. 1966.812. Batmobile Friction Toy. Japan, Aoshin, ca. 1966. Friction-powered toy. Litho tin with plastic and vinyl. With original box (original price tag, and only minor wear). Toy 8 ¾” long, with very mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sanyo Tin Friction #98 Champion Indy Style RacerOutstanding vintage original Sanyo tin litho friction #98 Indianapolis Style Champion Racer. The driver side front tire has some cracking and wear from age. The racer displays very well with great oriSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Marx Buck Rogers Rocket Police PatrolTin litho wind-up toy. Patented 1927.See Sold Price
250 Lots AwayDenotter Auctions, LLCSmall Toy Lot incl Action Figures, Small Toys, Yu Gi Oh Cards, Star Wars Episode III$9(3 bids)
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.DISNEY DARK HORSE Uncle Scrooge Figural W/ Case$15(2 bids)